Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi | 1 October 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Chemistry Daily Quiz

Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi | 1 October 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati | मराठी मध्ये रसायनशास्त्राचे दैनिक क्विझ | 1 ऑक्टोबर 2021|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कशापासून अॅल्युमिनियम मिळते ?

(a) गॅलेना

(b) क्रायोलाइट

(c) सिनबार

(d) एप्सम मीठ

 

Q2. इलेक्ट्रॉन मिळवण्याची प्रक्रिया _____ म्हणून ओळखली जाते.

(a) ऑक्सिडेशन

(b) घट

(c) रेडिएशन

(d) ऑक्सिडेशन आणि रिडक्शन दोन्ही

 

Q3.खालीलपैकी कोणता धातू (त्याच्या चिन्हाद्वारे दर्शविला जातो) साधारणपणे बल्बचे तंतु तयार करण्यासाठी वापरला जातो?

(a) Fe

(b) An

(c) Ag

(d) W

 

Q4. डायनामाइटचा शोध कोणी लावला?

(a) J B Dunlop

(b) अल्फ्रेड नोबेल

(c) जेम्स सिमन्स

(d) पीटर हरग्रीव्स

 

Q5. रेडिओ-सक्रिय पदार्थाचे सहा महिने अर्धे आयुष्य असते. तीन चतुर्थांश पदार्थ ______ मध्ये सडतील.

(a) सहा महिने

(b) दहा महिने

(c) बारा महिने

(d) चोवीस महिने

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q6. मानवी रक्ताचा पीएच ______ आहे.

(a) किंचित आम्ल

(b) उच्च आम्ल

(c) किंचित मूलभूत

(d) अत्यंत मूलभूत

 

Q7. दुधाच्या pH चे स्वरूप काय आहे?

(a) किंचित आम्ल

(b)   किंचित  आल्मारी

(c) उच्च आम्ल

(d) उच्च आल्मारी

 

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणते इमल्शनचे उदाहरण नाही?

(a) चॉकलेट-दूध

(b) लोणी

(c) व्हीप्ड क्रीम

(d) दही

Biology Daily Quiz in Marathi | 30 September 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati

Q9. CaOCl2 चे सामान्य नाव काय आहे?

(a) बेकिंग पावडर

(b) बेकिंग सोडा

(c) ब्लीचिंग पावडर

(d) वॉशिंग सोडा

 

Q10. आवर्त सारणीतील एकाच गटाच्या घटकांचे सामान्य वैशिष्ट्य काय आहे?

(a) सर्वात बाहेरच्या शेलमधील इलेक्ट्रॉनs

(b) इलेक्ट्रॉनची एकूण संख्या

(c) प्रोटॉनची एकूण संख्या

(d) अणू वजन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol. Cryollite is an ore of aluminium, Galena is an ore of lead, Cinnabar is an ore of mercury and Epsom Salt is an ore of magnesium.

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Reduction is the loss of oxygen from a molecule or the gaining of one or more electrons.

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. Most incandescent bulbs use tungsten (W) as a filament element. Tungsten is an inexpensive metal that has a long lifespan as a filament. It is a suitable option for incandescent bulbs because it has an extremely high melting point and is flexible. Pliable tungsten filaments are easily formed and hold up well against temperatures as high as 4,500 degrees Fahrenheit.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Dynamite is an explosive made of nitroglycerin, sorbents (such as powdered shells or clay) and stabilizers. It was invented by the Swedish chemist and engineer Alfred Nobel in Geesthacht, and patented in 1867. It rapidly gained wide-scale use as a safer alternative to black powder.

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol. Half life of any radioactive substance is the amount of time required for the quantity / weight of the substance to fall to half its initial value.So after one half life , we will have ½ or 50% of the substance remaining. And after 2 half lives , we will have ¼ of the substance remaining. In other words, ¾ of the substance will take two half lives to decay.As one half life is given as 6 months , so the substance will take 12 months to decay by ¾ th quantiy by weight.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Human Blood pH is regulated to stay within the narrow range of 7.35 to 7.45, making it slightly basic.

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol. Milk has a pH of around 6.5 to 6.7, which makes it slightly acidic.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol. An emulsion is a mixture of two or more liquids that are normally immiscible (unmixable or unblendable). Except Curd all other are example of emulsion.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. Calcium hypochlorite is an inorganic compound with formula CaOCl2. As a mixture with lime and calcium chloride, it is marketed as chlorine powder or bleach powder for water treatment and as a bleaching agent. Common name of CaOCl₂ is Bleaching Powder.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. The elements in each group have the same number of electrons in the outer orbital. Those outer electrons are also called valence electrons. They are the electrons involved in chemical bonds with other elements.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Chemistry Daily Quiz in Marathi | 1 October 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?