Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Previous Year Papers   »   Previous Year Q & A for...

25 Important Previous Year Q & A | Kerala Administrative Service Study Material [26 November 2021]

25 Important Previous year Q & A | Kerala Administrative Service Study Material [26 November 2021]: KAS പരീക്ഷകൾക്ക് വിജയം നേടാൻ ധാരാളം മുൻകാല ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകൾ വിശകലനം ചെയ്യേണ്ടതുണ്ട്.  KAS ലേക്ക് ഒരു ജോലി എന്ന സ്വപ്നം പൂവണിയാൻ ശ്രമിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾക്കും ഇനി വരാൻ പോകുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളെ ധൈര്യത്തോടെ നേരിടാൻ ഞങ്ങളിതാ നിങ്ങൾക്കായി മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ ചോദ്യപേപ്പറുകളിൽ നിന്നും പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും വിശദീകരണത്തോടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു. മുൻകാല വർഷങ്ങളിലെ 25 ചോദ്യങ്ങളും , അവയുടെ ഉത്തരങ്ങളും (25 Important Previous year Q & A) ചുവടെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നു.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

നവംബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
November 3rd week

 

Kerala Administrative Service Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Questions (25 ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

76. Six persons are seated on a round dining table in such a way that Atul sits in front of Binoy, Elias sits between Atul and David, Firoz sits to the left of Binoy and Chaaya sits between Atul and Firoz. Who sits between Binoy and Elias ?

(A) David         (B) Firoz            (C) Chaaya             (D) Binoy

 

  1. Find the next number to the following. …..1, 1, 2, 4, 8, 12, 144, 1728,…. ?

(A) 4625          (B) 1872            (C) 1525                  (D) 4681

 

  1. In a certain code the numbers are coded as follows: ‘325′ is coded as ‘105’ 436′ is coded as

‘137’ and ‘547’ is coded as ‘169’. What will be the code for 258 ?

(A) 305           (B) 157               (C) 102                    (D) 111

 

  1. How many squares and rectangles can be drawn by a set of 4 straight parallel lines

perpendicular to another set of 4 parallel lines ?

(A) 125            (B) 135              (C) 130                    (D) 140

 

  1. Sudha secured 48% of Radha’s marks, and Sunil secured 60% of Radha’s marks. What is ‘p’ if Sudha secured ‘p’ percent of Sunil’s marks ?

(A) 50              (B) 60                (C) 70                      (D) 80

 

  1. If PXQ means P is daughter of Q. P+Q means P is father of Q, P*Q means P is mother of Q. P-Q means P is brother of Q, then in the expression AXB*C-DXF, how are B and F related ?

(A) Wife and husband                                                           (B) Brother and sister

(C) Mother and son                                                               (D) Father and daughter

 

  1. The ratio of Mother’s age to the Son’s age is 11:6. Five vears ago the Mother’s age was double the age of the Son. How many times the Son’s age will the Mother’s age be twenty years from now ?

(A) 2.25 times                                                                        (B) 2 times

(C) 1.75 times                                                                        (D) 1.5 times

 

  1. A group of men can row a canoe at 40 kilometers per hour in still water. After rowing for 2 hours the stream flows downhill and they take two more hours to reach a point. On the way back by the same route the time taken is two times the time taken for onward journey. What is the speed of the stream ?

(A) 10 km/hour                                                                      (B) 20 km/hour

(C). 30 km/hour                                                                     (D) 40 km/hour

 

  1. Give the next in the series. A9B, C49D, E121F…. ?

(A) G199H                                                                             (B) G221H ;

(C) G281H                                                                             (D) G225H

 

  1. A person buys a house for 15 lacs and sells it for 20 lacs. After five years he buys the same house at 30 lacs and sells it for 40 lacs. What is the overall profit percent for that person over both the transactions ?

(A) 30.33%                                                                              (B) 33.33%

(C) 35.33%                                                                              (D) 40.33%

Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_50.1
KAS Exam Preparation
  1. Match the following :

List I                                                                                           List II

(Longitudes)                                                                              (Dates)

a. Prime Meridian                                                                   1. 180° longitude

b. Tropic of Cancer                                                                2. 231\2°, N latitude

c. International Date Line                                                      3. 0° longitude

d. Arctic Circle                                                                       4. 231\2° S latitude

e. Tropic of Capricorn                                                           5. 661\2°N latitude

a                  b                 c                   d             e

(A) 2.                 4                 5                   1             3

(B) 3                  2                 1                   5             4

(C) 3                  1                 4                   5             2

(D) 3.                 4 .               5                   2             1

 

  1. A ship sailing from the eastern extremity of the Aleutian island to Dutch Harbour crosses 180° Meridian at 23.30 hrs January 1,1999. What time and date will be recorded by the captain of the ship in his diary after one – hour journey from the point of crossing of the meridian ?

(A) January, 1, 00.30 hrs

(B) January, 2, 00.30 hrs

(C) January, 3, 00.30 hrs

(D) January, 4, 00.30 hrs

 

  1. Assertion (A) : A Karst topography is characterized by the formation of stalactites and stalagmites.

Reason (R) : Solution is a dominant process in the development of land forms in Karst Region.

(A) Both A and R are true and R is the correct explanation of A

(B) Both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A.

(C) A is true but R is false

(D) A is false but R is true.

 

  1. Consider the following statements about the “Roaring Forties”.

I. . They blow uninterrupted in the Northern and Southern Hemisphere.

II. The blow with great strength and constancy.

III. Their direction is generally from North-West to East in the Southern Hemisphere.

IV. Overcast skies, rain and raw weather are generally associated with them.

Which of these statements are correct ?

(A) I, II and III                               (B) II, III and IV                     (C) I, II and IV             (D) I, II and IV

 

  1. For short-term climatic predictions, which one of the following events, detected in the last decade, is associated with occasional weak monsoon rains in the Indian sub-continent ?

(A) La Nina                                                                          (B) Movement of Jet Streams

(C) El Nino and Southern Oscillations                                (D) Greenhouse effect on global level.

 

  1. Consider the following statements regarding the earthquakes :

I. The intensity of earthquake is measured on Mercalli scale

II. The magnitude of an earthquake is a measure of energy released.

III. Earthquake magnitudes are based on direct measurements of the amplitude of seismic waves.

IV. In the Richter scale, each whole number demonstrates a hundredfold increase in the amount of energy released,

Which of these statements are correct ?  

(A) I, ll and III                        (B) II, III and IV                (C) l and IV                      (D) I and III

 

  1. Volcanic eruptions do not occur in the :

(A) Baltic Sea                           (B) Black Sea                      (C) Caribbean Sea            (D) Caspian Sea

 

  1. Assertion (A): Anti-cyclonic conditions are formed in winter season when atmospheric pressure is high and air temperatures are low.

Reason (R): Winter rainfall in Northern India causes development of anti-cyclonic conditions with low temperature.

(A) Both A and R are individually true, and R is the correct explanation of A.

(B) Both A and R are individually true, but R is NOT a correct explanation of A.

(C) A is true, but R is false.

(D) A is false, but R is true.

 

  1. The characteristics of a cyclone includes :

I. Air convergence                      II. Upliftment of air

III. Centrifugal air flow              IV. Circular air motion

(A) I and IV              (B) I, II and IV            (C) I, II and III           (D) All of these

 

  1. Consider the following statements :

“Vulcanicity” refers to

I. all those processes in which molten rock material or magma rises into the crust.

II. the greater bulk of the volcanic rocks of the earth’s surface were erupted from volcanoes

III. the process of solidification of rock into crystalline or semi crystalline form from molten rock material after being poured out of the surface

Which of the statements given above are correct ?

(A) I, II and III      (B) land II       (C) II and III         (D) I and III

 

  1. Consider the following statements regarding the Saharan dust.

1. The Saharan dust : fertilize the Amazon rainforest.

2. It provides mineral nutrients for phytoplankton in the Atlantic Ocean.

3. It helped to build beaches across the Caribbean after being deposited for thousands of years.

4. The Saharan dust : do not play any role in determining the intensity of hurricanes in the Atlantic Ocean.

Which of the statements listed above are true ?

(A) 1 and 2 only      (B) 2 and 3 only      (C) 1, 2 and 4 only         (D) 1, 2 and 3 only

 

  1. Consider the following pairs :

Waterfall                                        River

  1. Chitrakoot             :              Indravati
  2. Dudhsagar             :              Zuari
  3. Jog                         :              Sharavathi
  4. Athirapally             :              Chalakudy

Which of the pairs given above are correctly matched ?

(A) 1, 2 and 3 only   (B) 1, 3 and 4 only    (C) 3 and 4 only            (D) 1, 2, 3 and 4

 

  1. Where is the Cherrapunji scarp located ?

(A) jaintia Hills         (B) Garo Hills          (C) Khasi Hills              (D) Naga Hills

 

  1. Given below is a list of towns in Southern Karnataka. Which town among these can be identified as a ghost town ?

(A) Mangaluru.        (B) Kudremukh        (C) Sakleshpur              (D) Mudbidri

 

  1. Consider the following statements :

1. One of the largest flooded areas was those adjacent to the backwaters along the coast. Areas adjoining these wetlands that are normally flood-free were flooded to a large extent.

2. The outlets to the sea, (pozhis/sand banks and spillways), did not have the capacity to evacuate high flood flows from the rivers, as they occurred, into the sea and thereby aggravating the floods.

3. The flood situation in the coastal areas was intensified by the perigean spring tide, during 11-15 August 2018.

4. Sustained strong onshore winds, resulting in abnormally high sea levels, hampered river outflow into the sea and intensified the flood.

Which among the following statements, listed above, are true with regard to the Kerala floods. of August 2018 ?

(A) 1, 2, 3 and 4 (B) 1 and 4 only  (C) 1, 2 and 4 only (D) 2 and 3 only

 

Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_60.1
General Studies eBook

Kerala Administrative Service Study Material: 25 Important Previous year Solutions (25 പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ)

  1. Ans. (A) David

Soln. Firoz   – Chaaya – Atul – Elias – David – Binoy  in a circular manner

 

  1. Ans. (B) 1872

Soln. …..1, 1, 2, 4, 8, 12, 144, 1728,….

(Firstly adding two numbers, then squaring the third number, then multiplying third number to fourth number)

1 + 1 = 2

22 = 4

2 × 4 = 8

Similarly => 8 + 4 = 12

122 = 144

12 × 144 = 1728

Similarly => 1728 + 144 = 1872

So the answer is 1872

 

  1. Ans. (B) 157

Soln. Step-by-step explanation:

Here,in 325 = 105

3 + 2 + 5 = 10

3 + 2 = 5

And in, 436 = 137

4 + 3 + 6 = 13

4 + 3 = 7

Similarly, 258 = ?

2 + 5 + 8 = 15

2 + 5 = 7

=> 258 = 157

 

  1. Ans. (X)

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (D) 80

Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_70.1

 

  1. Ans. (A) Wife and husband

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (D) 1.5 times

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (B) 20 km/hour

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (D) G225H

Soln. A9B, C49D, E121F….

32 = 9

3 + 4 = 7

72 = 49

7 + 4 = 11

112 = 121

11 + 4 = 15

152 = 225

Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_80.1
KERALA PSC KAS PRELIMS TEST SERIES
  1. Ans. (B) 33.33%

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (B) 3          2                1           5              4

Soln. List I                                                                                           List II

(Longitudes)                                                                                       (Dates)

a. Prime Meridian                                                                            3. 0° longitude

b. Tropic of Cancer                                                                          2. 231\2°, N latitude

c. International Date Line                                                                1. 180° longitude

d. Arctic Circle                                                                                 5. 661\2°N latitude

e. Tropic of Capricorn                                                                      4. 231\2° S latitude

 

  1. Ans. (C) January, 3, 00.30 hrs

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (B) Both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A.

Soln.

 

  1. Ans. (B) II, III and IV

Soln. I. . They blow uninterrupted in the Northern and Southern Hemisphere.  – incorrect

The Roaring Forties are strong westerly winds found in the Southern Hemisphere, generally between the latitudes of 40°S and 50°S. The strong west-to-east air currents are caused by the combination of air being displaced from the Equator towards the South Pole, the Earth’s rotation, and the scarcity of landmasses to serve as windbreaks at those latitudes. The Roaring Forties were a major aid to ships sailing the Brouwer Route from Europe to the East Indies or Australasia during the Age of Sail, and in modern times are favoured by yachtsmen on round-the-world voyages and competitions. The boundaries of the Roaring Forties are not consistent: The wind-stream shifts north or south depending on the season.

II. The blow with great strength and constancy. – correct

III. Their direction is generally from North-West to East in the Southern Hemisphere. – correct

IV. Overcast skies, rain and raw weather are generally associated with them. – correct

 

  1. Ans. (C) El Nino and Southern Oscillations

Soln. El Niño–Southern Oscillation (ENSO) is an irregular periodic variation in winds and sea surface temperatures over the tropical eastern Pacific Ocean, affecting the climate of much of the tropics and subtropics. The warming phase of the sea temperature is known as El Niño and the cooling phase as La Niña. The Southern Oscillation is the accompanying atmospheric component, coupled with the sea temperature change: El Niño is accompanied by high air surface pressure in the tropical western Pacific and La Niña with low air surface pressure there. The two periods last several months each and typically occur every few years with varying intensity per period.

 

  1. Ans. (A) I, ll and III

Soln. I. The intensity of earthquake is measured on Mercalli scale – correct

II. The magnitude of an earthquake is a measure of energy released. – correct

III. Earthquake magnitudes are based on direct measurements of the amplitude of seismic waves. – correct

IV. In the Richter scale, each whole number demonstrates a hundredfold increase in the amount of energy released, – incorrect

Magnitude measures the energy released at the source of the earthquake. Magnitude is determined from measurements on seismographs. Intensity measures the strength of shaking produced by the earthquake at a certain location. Intensity is determined from effects on people, human structures, and the natural environment.

The Richter magnitude scale is a scale of numbers used to tell the power (or magnitude) of earthquakes. Charles Richter developed the Richter Scale in 1935. His scale worked like a seismogram, measured by a particular type of seismometer at a distance of 100 kilometers (62 mi) from the earthquake.

 

  1. Ans. (A) Baltic Sea

Soln. An arm of the North Atlantic Ocean, the Baltic Sea is enclosed by Sweden and Denmark to the west, Finland to the northeast, the Baltic countries to the southeast, and the North European Plain to the southwest. It is about 1,600 km (990 mi) long, an average of 193 km (120 mi) wide, and an average of 55 metres (180 ft) deep. The maximum depth is 459 m (1,506 ft) which is on the Swedish side of the center. The surface area is about 349,644 km2 (134,998 sq mi) and the volume is about 20,000 km3 (4,800 cu mi). The periphery amounts to about 8,000 km (5,000 mi) of coastline. The Baltic Sea is one of the largest brackish inland seas by area, and occupies a basin (a zungenbecken) formed by glacial erosion during the last few ice ages.

 

  1. Ans. (C) A is true, but R is false.

Soln. Assertion (A): Anti-cyclonic conditions are  formed in winter season when atmospheric pressure is high and air temperatures are low.  –  true

Reason (R): Winter rainfall in Northern India causes development of anti-cyclonic conditions with low temperature.   –  false

 

  1. Ans. (B) I, II and IV

Soln.Characteristics of a cyclone :

Size of tropical cyclones varies considerably. on an average, their diameters range between 80km and 300km but sometimes they become so small that their diameter is restricted to 50km or less. They advanced with varying velocities. Weak cyclones move at the speed of about 32km per hour while hurricanes attain the velocity of 180km per hour. It become more vigorous and move with very high velocity over the oceans but become weak and feeble while moving over land. The centre of the cyclone is characterized by extremely low pressure. The air pressure at the centre sometimes becomes as low as 650mb. Tropical cyclones are not always mobile. Sometimes they become stationary over a particular place for several days and yield heavy rainfall. They move east to west under the influence trade wind. The general direction is westerly up to 150 latitude from equator, pole ward between 150- 300, thereafter easterly.

 

  1. Ans. (D) I and III

Soln. I. all those processes in which molten rock material or magma rises into the crust.  – correct

  1. the greater bulk of the volcanic rocks’of the earth’s surface were erupted from volcanoes – incorrect

Volcanism (or volcanicity) is the phenomenon of eruption of molten rock (magma) onto the surface of the Earth or a solid-surface planet or moon, where lava, pyroclastics and volcanic gases erupt through a break in the surface called a vent. It includes all phenomena resulting from and causing magma within the crust or mantle of the body, to rise through the crust and form volcanic rocks on the surface. Movement of molten rock in the mantle, caused by thermal convection currents, coupled with gravitational effects of changes on the earth’s surface (erosion, deposition, even asteroid impact and patterns of post-glacial rebound) drive plate tectonic motion and ultimately volcanism.

III. the process of solidification of rock into crystalline or semi crystalline form from molten rock material after being poured out of the surface  –  correct

 

  1. Ans. (D) 1, 2 and 3 only

Soln. 1. The Saharan dust : fertilize the Amazon rainforest.  –  correct

  1. It provides mineral nutrients for phytoplankton in the Atlantic Ocean. – correct
  2. It helped to build beaches across the Caribbean after being deposited for thousands of years. – correct
  3. The Saharan dust : do not play any role in determining the intensity of hurricanes in the Atlantic Ocean. – incorrect

The presence of Saharan mineral dust in the Atlantic Ocean can attenuate solar radiation, reducing the amount of shortwave radiation that reaches the sea surface and decreasing the sea surface temperature (SST). With the presence of dust controlling a lot of the variability in SST, major ocean circulation patterns can also be influenced by dust accumulation. Decreased SST can upset the stability of the ocean stratification, leading to enhanced vertical mixing which can in turn influence the behavior of the greater geostrophic flow field. Since Saharan Dust originates on the eastern side of the Atlantic basin, this is where the shortwave radiation flux is reduced the most, hence it is the origin of the largest anomalous ocean conditions. These anomalies slowly advect westward across the basin, leading to basin-scale zonal pressure gradients that further change the basin-wide circulation. These gyre and basin circulation impacts happen on the scale of several years – large dust storm events can have impacts on the circulation years later.

 

  1. Ans. (B) 1, 3 and 4 only

Soln. Waterfall                                        River

  1. Chitrakoot            :                    Indravati    – correct
  2. Jog                        :                   Sharavathi  – corect
  3. Athirapally            :                   Chalakudy  – correct

 

  1. Dudhsagar : Zuari  – incorrect

Dudhsagar Falls (lit. ’Sea of Milk’) is a four-tiered waterfall located on the Mandovi River in the Indian state of Goa. It is 60 km from Panaji by road and is located on the Belgavi–Vasco Da Gama rail route about 46 km east of Madgaon and 80 km south of Belgavi. Dudhsagar Falls is amongst India’s tallest waterfalls with a height of 310 m (1017 feet) and an average width of 30 metres (100 feet). The falls is located in the Bhagwan Mahaveer Sanctuary and Mollem National Park among the Western Ghats. The waterfall is located in the state of Goa. The falls is a punctuation mark in the journey of the Mandovi River from the Western Ghats to Panjim where it meets the Arabian sea. The area is surrounded by deciduous forests with rich biodiversity. This waterfall is also known as Tambdi Surla to some of the local people. The falls are not particularly spectacular during the dry season but during the monsoon season, however, the falls are fed by rains and form a huge force of water.

 

  1. Ans. (C) Khasi Hills

Soln. Cherrapunji or Sohra is a subdivisional town in the East Khasi Hills district in the Indian state of Meghalaya. It is the traditional capital of ka hima Sohra (Khasi tribal kingdom). Sohra has often been credited as being the wettest place on Earth, but for now nearby Mawsynram currently holds that distinction. It still holds the all-time record for the most rainfall in a calendar month and in a year, however: it received 9,300 millimetres (370 in; 30.5 ft) in July 1861 and 26,461 millimetres (1,041.8 in; 86.814 ft) between 1 August 1860 and 31 July 1861.

 

  1. Ans. (B) Kudremukh

Soln. Kudremukha is a mountain range and name of a peak located in Chikkamagaluru district, in Karnataka, India. It is also the name of a small hill station cum mining town situated near the mountain, about 20 kilometres from Kalasa. The name Kuduremukha literally means ‘horse-faced (Kannada) and refers to a particular picturesque view of a side of the mountain that resembles a horse’s face. It was also referred to as ‘Samseparvata’, historically since it was approached from Samse village. Kuduremukha is Karnataka’s 2nd highest peak after Mullayanagiri. The nearest International Airport is at Mangalore which is at a distance of 99 kilometres. It was in 1987 that Kudremukh was declared as a national park (630 sqkm). But mining operations continued even after the lease ended in 1999. Following Supreme Court’s orders, mining operations ceased on December 31, 2005. Kudremukh was reduced to a ghost town when KIOCL downsized.

 

  1. Ans. (A) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Soln. 1. One of the largest flooded areas was those adjacent to the backwaters along the coast. Areas adjoining these wetlands that are normally flood-free were flooded to a large extent. – correct

  1. The outlets to the sea, (pozhis/ sand banks and spillways), did not have the capacity to evacuate high flood flows from the rivers, as they occurred, into the sea and thereby aggravating the floods. – correct
  2. The flood situation in the coastal areas was intensified by the perigean spring tide, during 11-15 August 2018. – correct
  3. Sustained strong onshore winds, resulting in abnormally high sea levels, hampered river outflow into the sea and intensified the flood. – correct

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Previous Year Q & A | KAS Study Material [26 November 2021]_90.1
KAS Prelims Golden Batch

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?