Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Polity Quiz

Polity Quiz in Malayalam(പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ)|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Polity Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Polity Questions included different level news such as international,national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam

Polity Quiz in Malayalam: പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊളിറ്റി ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ജനുവരി 2022 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
January 2nd week

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Polity Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് പാർലമെന്റ് സാമ്പത്തിക സഹായം നൽകുന്നത്
എന്നത് ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിളിനു കീഴിൽ അനുശാസിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 273
(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 274
(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 275
(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 276

 

Q2. ആമുഖം എന്ന ആശയം ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണ ഘടന ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിൻറെ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ നിന്ന് കടമെടുത്തതാണ് ?

(a) ജപ്പാൻ
(b) കാനഡ
(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്
(d) യു. എസ്. എ.

 

Q3. മൗലിക അവകാശങ്ങൾ സംരക്ഷിക്കാൻ ഹൈക്കോടതിക്ക് റിട്ട് പുറപ്പെടുവിക്കാം എന്നത് ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിളിനു കീഴിൽ അനുശാസിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 15
(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 32
(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 35
(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 226

 

Q4. ഭരണ ഘടനയുടെ ഏത് ഭാഗമാണ് പഞ്ചായത്തുകളുടെ ത്രിതല സംവിധാനം വിഭാവനം ചെയ്യുന്നത് ?

(a) ഭാഗം IV
(b ഭാഗം IX
(c) ഭാഗം XI
(d) പന്ത്രണ്ടാം ഭാഗം

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന എന്നത് ;

(a) കർക്കശമായ
(b) വഴങ്ങുന്ന
(c) കർക്കശമോ അയവുള്ളതോ അല്ല
(d) ഭാഗികമായി കർക്കശവും ഭാഗികമായി വഴക്കമുള്ളതും

 

Q6. തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷനെ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിളിനു കീഴിൽ അനുശാസിക്കുന്നു ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 321
(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 322
(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 323
(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 324

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 14 പ്രകാരം നിയമത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ സമത്വം എന്ന വാചകം ഭരണ ഘടനയിൽ നിന്ന് കടമെടുത്തതാണ് ?

(a) ബ്രിട്ടൻ
(b യു എസ് എ
(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്
(d) കാനഡ

 

Q8. ‘ സമത്വത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം ’ ഭരണ ഘടനയുടെ ഏത് ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ കീഴിൽ ആണ് പരാമർശിച്ചിട്ടുള്ളത്  .

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 14
(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 15
(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 16
(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണ ഘടനയുടെ ________ പ്രകാരം ‘ ഭരണ ഘടനാപരമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള അവകാശം’ പരാമർശിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.

(a) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 19
(b) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 14
(c) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 21
(d) ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 32

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ഏത് ഭാഗമാണ് ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആത്മാവ് എന്ന് വിശേഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) മൗലിക അവകാശങ്ങൾ
(b) നിർദ്ദേശ തത്വങ്ങൾ
(c) ആമുഖം
(d) ഭരണ ഘടനാപരമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

 

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 260 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ
December Month

×
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Polity Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Constitution deals with the centre-state financial relations in Article 268-293 of Part XII.

Under Article 275, the parliament is authorized to provide grants-in-aid to any state as parliament may determine to be in need of assistance, and different sums may be fixed for different States.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Preamble to the Constitution of India presents the principles of the Constitution and indicates the sources of its authority.

The Idea of Preamble in the Indian Constitution is taken from the constitution of USA.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Article 226 empowers High Courts to issue directions, orders or writs in the nature of habeas corpus, mandamus, prohibition, quo warranto and certiorari. Such directions, orders or writs may be issued for the enforcement of fundamental rights or for any other purpose.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Panchayati Raj (Council of five officials) is the system of local self-government of villages in rural India.

Part IX of the Indian Constitution is the section of the Constitution relating to the Panchayats.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Constitutions are classified as rigid and flexible.

The Indian Constitution is neither rigid nor flexible, but rather a mix of the two.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution of India has established a permanent and independent body to ensure free and fair elections in the country known as the Election Commission under article 324.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Preamble borrowed its ideals of Liberty, Equality and Fraternity from the French Constitution.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Constitution of India describes the fundamental rights in Part III of the Constitution.

One such right is the right to equality which is mentioned under articles 14 to 18.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Right to Constitutional remedies has been mentioned under Article 32 of Indian Constitution.

Article 32 provides a guaranteed remedy, in the form of a Fundamental Right itself, for enforcement of all the other Fundamental Rights, and the Supreme Court is designated as the protector of these rights by the Constitution.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The father of the Indian constitution, B. R. Ambedkar had said about Right to Constitutional Remedies (Article 32) as the very soul of the Constitution and the very heart of it.”

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Polity Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [12th March 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?