General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് (General Studies Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു പഠന ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Studies Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. താഴെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഭാഷകളിൽ നിന്ന് മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക ഭാഷ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക-

(a) ഹിന്ദി

(b) ഉറുദു

(c) മറാത്തി

(d) ഗുജറാത്തി

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 13th November 2021 

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ എത്ര ഷെഡ്യൂളുകൾ അടങ്ങിയിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) 9

(b) 10

(c) 11

(d) 12

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 11th November 2021 

 

Q3. ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 1 ഇന്ത്യയെ _______ ആയി പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കുന്നു

(a) ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(b) ക്വാസി-ഫെഡറൽ സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(c) യൂണിറ്ററി സ്റ്റേറ്റ്

(d) യൂണിയൻ ഓഫ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

Read more: General Studies Quiz on 10th November 2021 

 

Q4.ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിലെ ആർട്ടിക്കിളുകളുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം?

(a) 395

(b) 396

(c) 398

(d) 399

 

Q5. എത്ര ഭാഷകൾ ഭരണഘടന അംഗീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 15

(b) 18

(c) 22

(d) 24

 

Q6. ഇതിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയിൽ മൗലികാവകാശമായി ഉൾപ്പെടുത്താത്തത്?

(a) സംസാര സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) നിയമത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ തുല്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) ഭരണഘടനാപരമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) തുല്യ ജോലിക്ക് തുല്യ വേതനത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനയുടെ ഹൃദയവും ആത്മാവും എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്ന മൗലികാവകാശം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഭരണഘടനാപരമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) സംസാര സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) നിയമത്തിന് മുന്നിൽ തുല്യതയ്ക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) മതസ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q8. _______  ന്റെ ഭരണകാലത്ത് സ്വത്തിലേക്കുള്ള അവകാശം മൗലികാവകാശങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ നിന്ന് നീക്കം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടു.

(a) ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി സർക്കാർ

(b) മൊറാർജി ദേശായി സർക്കാർ

(c) നരസിംഹ റാവു സർക്കാർ

(d) വാജ്പേയി സർക്കാർ

 

Q9. രാഷ്ട്രീയ അവകാശത്തിൽ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഉൾപ്പെടാത്തത് ?

(a) വോട്ട് ചെയ്യാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) ജീവിക്കാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിൽ മത്സരിക്കാനുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് അംഗങ്ങൾക്ക് പരാതി നൽകാനുള്ള അവകാശം

 

Q10. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടന നിലവിൽ മൗലികാവകാശമായി അനുവദിക്കാത്തത് ?

(a) സമത്വത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(b) സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശം

(c) സ്വത്തിലേക്കുള്ള അവകാശം

(d) ചൂഷണത്തിനെതിരായ അവകാശം

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Studies Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Marathi is the official language of Maharashtra and co-official language in the union territories of Daman and Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Indian Constitution originally had eight schedules. Four more schedules were added by different amendments, now making a total tally of twelve. Schedules are basically tables which contains additional details not mentioned in the articles.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 1 in the Constitution states that India, that is Bharat, shall be a Union of States. The territory of India shall consist of: The territories of the states, The Union territories and Any territory that may be acquired.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Constitiution of India is world’s lengthiest written constitution has 395 articles in 22 parts and 12 schedules.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Eighth Schedule to the Indian Constitution contains a list of 22 scheduled languages.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

The six fundamental rights recognised by the Indian constitution are the right to equality, right to freedom, right against exploitation, right to freedom of religion, cultural and educational rights, right to constitutional remedies.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dr. B.R.Ambedkar called ‘Article 32’ of the Indian Constitution i.e. Right to Constitutional remedies as ‘the heart and soul of the Constitution’.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The 44th amendment to the Indian Constitution was passed after the revocation of internal emergency in 1977. It was instead made a constitutional right under Article 300A which states that. ” No person can be deprived of his property except by authority of law.”

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides Fundamental Rights under Chapter III. Article 21. Protection Of Life And Personal Liberty: No person shall be deprived of his life or personal liberty except according to procedure established by law.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.

In the year 1977, the 44th amendment eliminated the right to acquire, hold and dispose of property as a fundamental right. However, in another part of the Constitution, Article 300 (A) was inserted to affirm that no person shall be deprived of his property save by authority of law.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Studies Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?