Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [30th August 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [30th August 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് ജില്ലയെയാണ് പെർഫ്യൂം ടൂറിസം ഡെസ്റ്റിനേഷനായി വികസിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സർക്കാർ തീരുമാനിച്ചത് ?

(a) അയോധ്യ

(b) കനൗജ്

(c) കാൺപൂർ

(d) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(e) നോയിഡ

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച അഭിലാഷ ജില്ലയായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ജില്ല ഏത് ?

(a) അയോധ്യ

(b) വാരണാസി

(c) ഹരിദ്വാർ

(d) പുരി

(e) മഥുര

 

Q3. തന്റെ രാജ്യത്തിനായി എല്ലാ ഫോമാറ്റിലും 100 മത്സരങ്ങൾ കളിച്ച ഏക കളിക്കാരൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(b) ശിഖർ ധ്വാൻ

(c) ഹാർദിക് പാണ്ഡ്യ

(d) രവീന്ദ്ര ജഡേജ

(e) വിരാട് കോലി

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [29th August 2022]

 

Q4. ദേശീയ കായിക ദിനം അല്ലെങ്കിൽ രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഖേൽ ദിവസ് എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 27

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 28

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 29

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 30

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 31

 

Q5. ആണവായുധങ്ങൾ പരീക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ വിനാശകരമായ പ്രത്യാഘാതങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച് അവബോധം വളർത്തുന്നതിനായി ആണവ പരീക്ഷണങ്ങൾക്കെതിരായ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം _____ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 28

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 30

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 27

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 29

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 26

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [27th August 2022]

 

Q6. അടുത്തിടെ, അനന്ത് നാരായൺ ഗോപാലകൃഷ്ണനെ ________-ന്റെ നാലാമത്തെ മുഴുവൻ സമയ അംഗമായി നിയമിച്ചു.

(a) RBI

(b) NABARD

(c) SEBI

(d) NSE

(e) BSE

 

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി ______ ൽ സ്മൃതിവൻ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ഹരിയാന

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th August 2022]

 

Q8. “ഫ്രീ ഫാൾ: മൈ എക്‌സ്‌പെരിമെന്റ്‌സ് വിത്ത് ലിവിംഗ്” എന്നത് ________-ന്റെ വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന ഓർമ്മക്കുറിപ്പാണ്.

(a) നമ്പി നാരായണൻ

(b) സുഭാഷിണി അലി

(c) സോണാൽ മാൻസിംഗ്

(d) മല്ലിക സാരാഭായ്

(e) പത്മ സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം

 

Q9. ടോറസ് സൈനിക് അരംഗ്ര എന്നത് _________ ന്റെ സഹകരണത്തോടെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യം നിർമ്മിച്ചതാണ്.

(a) AIIMS, ഡൽഹി

(b) ഡൽഹി മെട്രോ റെയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(c) NHAI

(d) MoRTH

(e) നിതി ആയോഗ്

 

Q10. ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ എട്ടാമത് ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ MSME സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് എക്സ്പോയും ഉച്ചകോടിയും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) അമിത് ഷാ

(c) ഭാനു പ്രതാപ് സിംഗ് വർമ്മ

(d) മനോജ് സിൻഹ

(e) നാരായൺ റാണെ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has decided to develop Kannauj as a perfume tourism destination.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has declared the holy city of Haridwar in Uttarakhand as the best aspirational district.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Virat Kohli has play for his country in his 100th T201 match and become the only Indian player in history to play 100 matches for his country in all forms.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Sports Day or Rashtriya Khel Divas is celebrated on 29th August in India. It was 2012 when the day was first designated and celebrated as India’s National Sports Day.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day against Nuclear Tests is observed on 29th August to raise awareness about the devastating effects of testing nuclear weapons.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ananth Narayan Gopalakrishnan, an associate professor at SP Jain Institute of Management and Research (SPJIMR), was on August 27, appointed a whole-time member of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Modi will inaugurate Smritivan at Bhuj in Kutch region of Gujarat on August 28th. Smritivan celebrates the spirit of resilience shown by the people of Gujarat following the 2001 earthquake.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Acclaimed classical dancer and activist Mallika Sarabhai bares it all in her upcoming self-help memoir, “Free Fall: My Experiments with Living”. The book will hit the stands on August 30 and it is published by Speaking Tiger.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lt Gen Nav K Khanduri inaugurated the Taurus Sainik Aramgrah at Delhi Cantt. The facility is constructed by Indian Army in collaboration with Delhi Metro Rail Corporation as an Equal Value Infrastructure Project.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir Lieutenant Governor Manoj Sinha inaugurated the 8th India International MSME Start-up Expo & Summit at New Delhi.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [30th August 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Batch – 4

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [30th August 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [30th August 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.