Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [26th August 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th August 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ വിവിധ മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെ എല്ലാ അവാർഡുകളും ഒരു പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിന് കീഴിൽ കൊണ്ടുവരാൻ കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാർ ആരംഭിച്ച പോർട്ടൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) രാഷ്ട്രീയപുരുസ്കർ പോർട്ടൽ

(b) രാഷ്ട്രീയ അവാർഡ്സ് പോർട്ടൽ

(c) നാഷണൽ അവാർഡ്സ് പോർട്ടൽ

(d) ഗാലൻട്രി അവാർഡ്സ് പോർട്ടൽ

(e) രക്ഷാ പോർട്ടൽ

 

Q2. രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം സ്ഥാപിതമായ 1,000 ഹരിത ഊർജ്ജ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് SIDBI-യുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിച്ച കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) JSW എനർജി

(b) റിന്യൂ പവർ

(c) TP റിന്യൂവബിൾ മൈക്രോഗ്രിഡ്

(d) NTPC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ടോറന്റ് പവർ

 

Q3. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഹോമി ഭാഭ കാൻസർ ആശുപത്രിയും ഗവേഷണ കേന്ദ്രവും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ്?

(a) മൊഹാലി

(b) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(c) ഭുവനേശ്വർ

(d) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) മുംബൈ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [25th August 2022]

 

Q4. കേന്ദ്ര പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ ഓയിൽ പാം കൃഷിയുടെ വികസനത്തിനും പ്രോത്സാഹനത്തിനുമായി അസം, മണിപ്പൂർ, ത്രിപുര സർക്കാരുകളുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടത് താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിയാണ്?

(a) വിൻസോൾ ഓയിൽ കമ്പനി

(b) ഗോദ്‌റെജ് അഗ്രോവെറ്റ്

(c) ഡാബർ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) പതഞ്ജലി ആയുർവേദ്

(e) മഹാജയിൻ ഓയിൽ കമ്പനി

 

Q5. ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഇടക്കാല പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായാണ് കേണൽ അബ്ദുലയെ മൈഗ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) സിംബാബ്‌വെ

(b) മാലിദ്വീപ്

(c) മാലി

(d) മൗറീഷ്യസ്

(e) ശ്രീലങ്ക

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [24rd August 2022]

 

Q6. 2022 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ നേവി ഷിപ്പിലാണ് (INS), ഇത്തരത്തിലുള്ള ആദ്യത്തെ കോമ്പോസിറ്റ് ഇൻഡോർ ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് റേഞ്ച് (CISR) ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) INS സത്പുര

(b) INS സഹ്യാദ്രി

(c) INS സുവർണ

(d) INS തൽവാർ

(e) INS കർണ

 

Q7. യുഎസിലെ ഇൻസൈഡർ ഓൺലൈൻ മാഗസിനിൽ ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന ഫഹ്മിദ അസിം 2022 ലെ പുലിറ്റ്‌സർ പ്രൈസിന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു. അവൾ ഏത് രാജ്യക്കാരിയാണ്?

(a) ഇറാൻ

(b) മാലിദ്വീപ്

(c) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

(d) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [23rd August 2022]

 

Q8. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ഇന്റർനോട്ട് ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 20

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 21

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 22

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 24

 

Q9. Q1 (ഏപ്രിൽ-ജൂൺ) FY23-ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി വളർച്ച __________________ ആയി ICRA പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 10%

(b) 13%

(c) 12%

(d) 11%

(e) 14%

 

Q10. യുഎസ് ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ 2022-ലെ ലിബർട്ടി മെഡൽ താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ജോ ബൈഡൻ

(b) ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(d) വ്ലോഡിമർ സെലെൻസ്കി

(e) കമലാ ഹാരിസ്

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Government has launched the ‘RashtriyaPuruskar Portal’ to bring together all the awards of the various Ministries of the government under one platform.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. TP Renewable Microgrid (TPRMG), a wholly owned subsidiary of Tata Power and Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI), have partnered with to launch an innovative program that will see 1,000 green energy enterprises established throughout the nation.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre at Mullanpur, Mohali. The hospital has been built at a cost of over 660 crore rupees by Tata Memorial Centre, an aided institute under the Department of Atomic Energy.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Godrej Agrovet has signed MoUs with Assam, Manipur, and Tripura governments for the development and promotion of oil palm cultivation under a central scheme.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Mali, the military has appointed Colonel Abdoulaye Maiga as interim Prime Minister after the country’s civilian PM ChoguelKokallaMaiga was admitted to hospital.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. A first-of-its-kind, Composite Indoor Shooting Range (CISR) was inaugurated by Vice Admiral Biswajit Dasgupta at INS Karna.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh-born Fahmida Azim working for the Insider online magazine of the US has been selected for the Pulitzer Prize 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘Internaut Day’ is celebrated on 23 August every year to mark the invention of the World Wide Web.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s GDP growth is projected to spike to a four-quarter high 13 per cent in Q1 (April-June) FY23 due to low base of Covid 2.0 and robust recovery in contact-intensive services, according to ICRA.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 Liberty Medal will be awarded this fall to Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy. The National Constitution Center announced that Zelenskyy will be honored in a ceremony in October for what it called “his heroic defense of liberty in the face of Russian tyranny.”

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th August 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Batch – 4

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th August 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [26th August 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.