കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ലോക്‌സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ ഓം ബിർള അടുത്തിടെ _________ മന്ത്രാലയം ആരംഭിച്ച നിധി 2.0 പദ്ധതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) വൈദ്യുതി മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാന മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 25th September 2021

 

Q2. ‘റുപേ ഓൺ-ദി-ഗോ’ കോൺടാക്റ്റ്ലെസ് പേയ്മെന്റ് സൊല്യൂഷനുകൾ ആരംഭിക്കാൻ NPCI ഏത് ബാങ്കുമായി ഒത്തുചേർന്നു ?

(a) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) കോട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(e) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 24th September 2021

 

Q3. സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ ഏത് തീയതിയിലാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിവർത്തന ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 28 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 29 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 26 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23th September 2021

 

Q4. മുതിർന്ന പൗരന്മാർക്ക് വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ‘എൽഡർ ലൈൻ’ എന്ന പേരിലുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ പാൻ-ഇന്ത്യ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ ആരംഭിച്ച മന്ത്രാലയം ഏത് ?

(a) സാമൂഹിക നീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ടെക്നോളജി മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) ഭക്ഷ്യ സംസ്കരണ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q5. വൈകല്യമുള്ള ആശ്രിതരുടെ വരുമാന പരിധി പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ആജീവനാന്തം കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻ ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് സർക്കാർ അടുത്തിടെ വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു. എന്താണ് പുതിയ പരിധി?

(a) കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ 20% ൽ താഴെ

(b) കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ 10% ൽ താഴെ

(c) കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ 30% ൽ താഴെ

(d) കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ 40% ൽ താഴെ

(e) കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ 50% ൽ താഴെ

 

Q6. 2021 ലെ UNHCR നാൻസൻ അഭയാർത്ഥി അവാർഡ് ജേതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a)ജീൽ അൽബേന അസോസിയേഷൻ ഫോർ ഹ്യുമാനിറ്റേറിയൻ ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ്

(b) സൊസൈറ്റി ഫോർ ഹ്യുമാനിറ്റേറിയൻ സോളിഡാരിറ്റി

(c) ദി ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ വോളണ്ടറി ഏജൻസിസ്‌

(d) ദി ലീഗ് ഓഫ് റെഡ് ക്രോസ്സ് സൊസൈറ്റിസ്

(e) സോളിഡാരിറ്റി ഫോർ ഹ്യുമാനിറ്റേറിയൻ ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ്

 

Q7. ഹ്വസോങ്-8 ഒരു പുതിയ ഹൈപ്പർസോണിക് മിസൈലാണ്, ഈയിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ്‌ വിജയകരമായി പരീക്ഷിച്ചത് ?

(a) ജപ്പാൻ

(b) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(c) ഉത്തര കൊറിയ

(d) തായ്‌വാൻ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q8. ജപ്പാനിലെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) മസയോഷി സൺ

(b) യോഷിഹിഡെ സുഗ

(c) ഷിൻസോ ആബെ

(d) യോഷിഹികോ നോഡ

(e) ഫ്യൂമിയോ കിഷിദ

 

Q9. 2021 ലെ ലോക സമുദ്ര ദിനം ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ _______ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 29 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 30 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 28 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 27 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 25 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q10. “മൈ ലൈഫ് ഇൻ ഫുൾ: വർക്ക്, ഫാമിലി ആൻഡ് ഔർ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ” എന്ന പുസ്തകം താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരുടെയാണ് ?

(a) സംഗീത റെഡ്ഡി

(b) കൃതിക പാണ്ഡെ

(c) കിരൺ മസുംദാർ-ഷാ

(d) വന്ദന ലൂത്ര

(e) ഇന്ദ്ര നൂയി

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla inaugurated the NIDHI 2.0 (National Integrated Database of Hospitality Industry) scheme, during an event organised by Ministry of Tourism, on the occasion of 2021 World Tourism Day.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has partnered with private sector lender YES Bank to launch first-of-its-kind ‘RuPay On-the-Go’ contactless payments solutions.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, International Translation Day is marked on 30 September. The International Federation of Translators (FIT) organise the day ever since it was set up in 1953.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has launched India’s first Pan-India helpline for senior citizens named ‘Elder Line’ for which the toll-free number is 14567.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The child/sibling will be eligible for family pension for life, if his/her overall income from sources other than family pension is less than 30% of the last pay drawn by the deceased government servant/pensioner concerned plus the dearness relief admissible thereon.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. A humanitarian organization from Yemen has been declared as the the winner of the 2021 UNHCR Nansen Refugee Award. The organisation named “JeelAlbena Association for Humanitarian Development”, founded in 2017 by Ameen Jubran, has won the prestigious honour to support and provide a lifeline to tens of thousands of Yemenis people displaced by the country’s conflict.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. North Korea successfully tested a new hypersonic missile called Hwasong-8 on September 28, 2021, in a bid to increase nation’s capabilities for self-defence.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japan’s former Foreign Minister, Fumio Kishida has won the ruling party’s leadership election, virtually ensuring that he will become the country’s next prime minister. Kishida won 257 votes in a runoff to defeat Taro Kono, a popular vaccines minister who previously held the positions of defence and foreign minister.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Maritime Day 2021 is observed globally on 30th September. The exact date of celebrating World Maritime Day is left to the individual governments but is usually celebrated during the last week in September.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. In her book, My Life in Full: Work, Family and our Future, Indra Nooyi focusses on the importance that organisational support plays in working women’s lives.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st October 2021]_50.1
LDC Mains Express Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?