Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [1st August 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [1st August 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ലിംക സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് പ്രൊമോഷനുവേണ്ടി കൊക്ക-കോള കമ്പനി ആരുമായാണ് ഒപ്പിട്ടത്?

(a) കത്രീന കൈഫ്

(b) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(c) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(d) പി വി സിന്ധു

(e) വിരാട് കോലി

 

Q2. 300 വർഷത്തിനിടയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ പിങ്ക് വജ്രമായ ‘ലുലോ റോസ്’ ഏത് രാജ്യത്താണ് കണ്ടെത്തിയത്?

(a) അംഗോള

(b) ഘാന

(c) സുഡാൻ

(d) നമീബിയ

(e) ഒമാൻ

 

Q3. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സൗഹൃദ ദിനം വർഷം തോറും _______ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 26

(b) ജൂലൈ 27

(c) ജൂലൈ 28

(d) ജൂലൈ 29

(e) ജൂലൈ 30

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [30th July 2022]

 

Q4. ‘ദിനേഷ് ഷഹ്‌റ ലൈഫ് ടൈം അവാർഡ്’ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് മേഖലയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) അഭിനയം

(b) കായികം

(c) സംഗീതം

(d) സാഹിത്യം

(e) ജീവകാരുണ്യപ്രവർത്തനം

 

Q5. ലോക റേഞ്ചർ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ______ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു. പ്രകൃതി സംരക്ഷണത്തിന് പാർക്ക് റേഞ്ചേഴ്സിന്റെ സംഭാവനകളെ ആദരിക്കുന്നതിനായിട്ടാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര റേഞ്ചർ ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഈ ദിനം സ്ഥാപിച്ചത്.

(a) ജൂലൈ 27

(b) ജൂലൈ 28

(c) ജൂലൈ 29

(d) ജൂലൈ 30

(e) ജൂലൈ 31

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [29th July 2022]

 

Q6. അർദ്ധചാലക നയം (semiconductor policy) നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ സംസ്ഥാനം താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

 

Q7. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ‘ഇന്ത്യ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ബുള്ളിയൻ എക്സ്ചേഞ്ച് (IIBX) ആരംഭിച്ചത്  ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [28th July 2022]

 

Q8. 2022 ലെ ലോക  മനുഷ്യക്കടത്ത് വിരുദ്ധ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) മനുഷ്യക്കടത്തിനെതിരെ ആദ്യം പ്രതികരിക്കുന്നവരിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുക

(b) ഇരകളുടെ ശബ്ദത്തിലൂടെ ശരിയായ വഴിയിലേക്ക് നയിക്കുന്നു

(c) സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ ഉപയോഗവും ദുരുപയോഗവും

(d) മനുഷ്യക്കടത്ത്: നിങ്ങളുടെ സർക്കാരിനെ നടപടി സ്വീകരിക്കാൻ വിളിക്കുക

(e) മനുഷ്യക്കടത്ത് ഇരകളെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാനും സഹായിക്കാനും നമുക്ക് ഇപ്പോൾ പ്രവർത്തിക്കാം

 

Q9. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന കായിക വകുപ്പാണ് ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 29 മുതൽ ‘ഖേദ് മേള’ നടത്തുന്നത്?

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) ബീഹാർ

(e) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

 

Q10. മനുഷ്യക്കടത്തിന്റെ കുറിച്ച് ജനങ്ങളെ ബോധവാന്മാരാക്കുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും ______ ന് ലോക മനുഷ്യക്കടത്തു വിരുദ്ധ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജൂലൈ 26

(b) ജൂലൈ 27

(c) ജൂലൈ 28

(d) ജൂലൈ 29

(e) ജൂലൈ 30

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Coca-Cola has signed Olympic gold medalist Neeraj Chopra for LimcaSportz promotion.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A rare pure pink diamond, believed to be the largest found in 300 years, has been unearthed in Angola, a country in Central Africa.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Friendship Day is celebrated annually on July 30 and it was first proposed way back in the year 1958 by World Friendship Crusade, an international civil organisation.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The DSF Foundation has instituted a first-of-its-kind ‘Dinesh Shahra Lifetime Award’ for Excellence in Music.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Ranger Day is observed on 31st July every year. The International Ranger Federation established this day to honour the contribution of Park Rangers to the preservation of nature.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bhupendra Patel-led Gujarat government has announced a dedicated ‘Gujarat Semiconductor Policy 2022-27’ with a view to generate at least 2,00,000 new employment opportunities during a period of five years.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the ‘India International Bullion Exchange (IIBX)’, at the Gujarat International Finance Tec-City (GIFT City) near Gandhinagar, Gujarat.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year’s theme “Use and abuse of technology” focuses on the role of technology as a tool that can both enable and impede human trafficking.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Punjab, the Sports Department is going to organise ‘Punjab Khed Mela’ in which events of 30 sports will be held in six groups under 14 to 60 years veteran with an aim to identify talent, make a conducive environment for sports and increase health awareness.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Day Against Trafficking is observed annually on 30 July to make people aware of who is being trafficked.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും മികച്ച വിലക്കുറവ് )

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [1st August 2022]_50.1
Kerala Mahapack

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [1st August 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [1st August 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.