Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [16th November 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [16th November 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ മൾട്ടിമോഡൽ ലോജിസ്റ്റിക്സ് പാർക്ക് (MMLP) നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ബെംഗളൂരു

(b) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(c) ചെന്നൈ

(d) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) മുംബൈ

 

Q2. അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് സൗത്ത് ഈസ്റ്റ് ഏഷ്യൻ നേഷൻസ് (ASEAN) ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെയാണ് ഗ്രൂപ്പിലെ 11-ാം അംഗമായി അംഗീകരിക്കാൻ ‘തത്വത്തിൽ’ സമ്മതിച്ചത്?

(a) സാവോ ടോം ആൻഡ് പ്രിൻസിപ്പെ

(b) പലാവു

(c) കേപ് വെർഡെ

(d) ബ്രൂണെ

(e) കിഴക്കൻ തിമോർ

 

Q3. 2024-ലെ അണ്ടർ-19 പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ T-20 ലോകകപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(c) ഒമാൻ

(d) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(e) UAE

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 15th November 2022

 

Q4. ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെ എട്ട് ബില്യൺ ദിനം ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 15 നവംബർ 2021

(b) 15 നവംബർ 2022

(c) 15 നവംബർ 2023

(d) 15 നവംബർ 2024

(e) 15 നവംബർ 2025

 

Q5. ഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ട്രേഡ് ഫെയറിന്റെ (IITF) 41-ാം പതിപ്പിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) വേ ഗ്ലോബൽ

(b) മെയ്ക് ലോക്കൽ, ട്രേഡ് ലോക്കൽ

(c) മാർക്കറ്റ് മന്ത്ര

(d) വോക്കൽ ഫോർ ലോക്കൽ, ലോക്കൽ ടു ഗ്ലോബൽ

(e) ട്രേഡ്  ബീയോണ്ട് ബോർഡേഴ്സ്

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 14th November 2022

 

Q6. ‘ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഏറ്റവും ആവശ്യമുള്ള ബ്രാൻഡുകൾ 2022’ൽ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏത് ടെലികോം ബ്രാൻഡാണ് ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയത്?

(a) റിലയൻസ് ജിയോ

(b) BSNL

(c) എയർടെൽ

(d) വോഡഫോൺ IN

(e) ഐഡിയ

 

Q7. 2022 നവംബർ 13-ന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ വനിതാ പ്രസിഡന്റായാണ് നടാഷ പിർക്ക് മ്യൂസ്സർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) നോർവേ

(b) സ്ലോവേനിയ

(c) പോളണ്ട്

(d) നെതർലാൻഡ്സ്

(e) ഐസ്‌ലാൻഡ്

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 12th November 2022

 

Q8. 2022-ൽ ധ്യാൻചന്ദ് ഖേൽരത്‌ന അവാർഡ് ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിക്കുക?

(a) ജിവൻജോത് സിംഗ് തേജ

(b) മുഹമ്മദ് അലി ഖമർ

(c) ശരത് കമൽ അച്ചന്ത

(d) ബി. സി. സുരേഷ്

(e) ശുശീലാ ദേവി

 

Q9. സത്യജിത് റേ ലൈഫ് ടൈം അച്ചീവ്‌മെന്റ് അവാർഡ് _________ ന് നൽകും.

(a) ഡേവിഡ് ഫിഞ്ചർ

(b) ജെയിംസ് കാമറൂൺ

(c) ക്വെന്റിൻ ടരാന്റിനോ

(d) ജോർജ്ജ് ലൂക്കോസ്

(e) കാർലോസ് സൗറ

 

Q10. 2022-ലെ ടി20 ലോകകപ്പിലെ ഏറ്റവും വിലയേറിയ ടീമിന്റെ ക്യാപ്റ്റനായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ജോസ് ബട്ട്‌ലർ

(b) ബാബർ അസം

(c) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(d) ആരോൺ ഫിഞ്ച്

(e) ഷാക്കിബ് അൽ ഹസൻ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Industrialist Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries will build India’s maiden multimodal logistics park (MMLP) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) has agreed ‘in principle’ to admit East Timor as the group’s 11th member.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced that the 2024 Under-19 men’s T-20 World Cup will be hosted by Sri Lanka while the 2026 edition will be hosted by Zimbabwe & Namibia.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. On 15 November 2022, the world’s population is projected to reach 8 billion people, a milestone in human development. This unprecedented growth is due to the gradual increase in human lifespan owing to improvements in public health, nutrition, personal hygiene and medicine.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 41st edition of India International Trade Fair (IITF) will be held at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. This year the theme of the trade fair is ‘Vocal For Local, Local to Global.’

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Billionaire Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Jio is India’s strongest telecom brand in India, ahead of Bharti Airtel and Vodafone Idea Ltd, according to brand intelligence and data insights company TRA.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Slovenia, Natasa Pirc Musar has been elected the country’s first female President after beating her conservative rival in the second round of elections.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Table Tennis star Achanta Sharath Kamal is set to receive Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award in 2022, according to an announcement from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Spanish film director and writer Carlos Saura will be honoured with the Satyajit Ray Lifetime Achievement Award 2022 at the upcoming 53rd edition of the International Film Festival of India in Goa.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. England’s Jos Buttler has been named as captain of most valuable team of the T20 World Cup 2022.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [16th November 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Latest Questions Discussion Batch

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [16th November 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [16th November 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.