Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [14th November 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [14th November 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. ഏത് വർഷത്തോടെ ഒഡീഷയെ ചേരി രഹിതമാക്കുമെന്നാണ് ഒഡീഷ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി നവീൻ പട്നായിക് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) 2023

(b) 2024

(c) 2025

(d) 2026

(e) 2027

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ജാപ്പനീസ് നിക്ഷേപം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുമായി ജപ്പാൻ ബാങ്ക് ഫോർ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ കോപ്പറേഷനുമായി (JBIC) ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെച്ച കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ വികസന ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) നാഷണൽ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്‌മെന്റ് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഫണ്ട് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) ഭവന വികസന ധനകാര്യ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(d) ഇത്മർ ക്യാപിറ്റൽ പാർട്ണർ

(e) ഗ്രീൻ ക്ലൈമറ്റ് ഫണ്ട്

 

Q3. സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ് ടൂറിസത്തിന്റെ ‘ഫ്രണ്ട്ഷിപ്പ് അംബാസഡർ’ ആയി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(b) പി വി സിന്ധു

(c) വിരാട് കോലി

(d) എം എസ് ധോണി

(e) സൈന നെഹ്‌വാൾ

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 12th November 2022

 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിയുമായാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ 4G സേവനങ്ങൾ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള 26,281 കോടി രൂപയുടെ കരാറിന് ബിഎസ്എൻഎല്ലിന് കേന്ദ്രസർക്കാരിന്റെ അനുമതി ലഭിച്ചു?

(a) WIPRO

(b) ടാറ്റ കൺസൾട്ടൻസി സർവീസസ്

(c) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

(d) ആക്‌സെൻചർ

(e) ക്യാപ്‌ജെമിനി

 

Q5. അടുത്തിടെ ഫിറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യ സ്കൂൾ വീക്ക് മാസ്കോട്ടുകൾ തൂഫാനും തൂഫാനിയും സമാരംഭിച്ചത് താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ്?

(a) പി. വി. സിന്ധു

(b) മിതാലി രാജ്

(c) ഹരിക ദ്രോണവല്ലി

(d) ഗീത ഫോഗട്ട്

(e) വന്ദന കതാരിയ

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 11th November 2022

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ റെയിൽവേ _________ -ഓട് കൂടി അതിന്റെ നെറ്റ്‌വർക്കിന്റെ 100% വൈദ്യുതീകരണം ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.

(a) 2023 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 2023 മാർച്ച്

(c) ഡിസംബർ 2022

(d) ഡിസംബർ 2023

(e) 2024 മാർച്ച്

 

Q7. ________ എന്നയാളുടെ ഏക സന്ദർശനത്തിന്റെ സ്മരണയ്ക്കായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും നവംബർ 12-ന് പൊതു സേവന പ്രക്ഷേപണ ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ലാലാ ലജ്പത് റായ്

(b) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു

(c) മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധി

(d) സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസ്

(e) ബാലഗംഗാധര തിലക്

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 10th November 2022

 

Q8. ന്യൂമോണിയ രോഗത്തെ ചെറുക്കുന്നതിന് ജനങ്ങളെ ബോധവൽക്കരിക്കാനും അതിനെ കുറിച്ചുള്ള അവബോധം ഉണ്ടാക്കുന്നതിനുമായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു ആഗോള പരിപാടിയാണ് ലോക ന്യുമോണിയ ദിനം.

(a) നവംബർ 11

(b) നവംബർ 12

(c) നവംബർ 13

(d) നവംബർ 14

(e) നവംബർ 15

 

Q9. കാർഷിക മേഖലകളിലെ സംഭാവനകൾക്ക് മികച്ച സംസ്ഥാന വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ‘ഇന്ത്യ അഗ്രിബിസിനസ് അവാർഡ് 2022’ ലഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

Q10. 2022ലെ ലോക ന്യൂമോണിയ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) ഓരോ ശ്വാസവും കണക്കാക്കുന്നു

(b) ന്യുമോണിയ നിർത്തുക/ ഓരോ ശ്വാസവും എണ്ണുന്നു

(c) ന്യുമോണിയ എല്ലാവരെയും ബാധിക്കുന്നു

(d) എല്ലാവർക്കും ആരോഗ്യകരമായ ശ്വാസകോശം

(e) ന്യുമോണിയ നിർത്തുക: കുട്ടികളുടെ ആരോഗ്യത്തിനായി നിക്ഷേപിക്കുക

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik has announced Odisha will be made slum-free by December 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Investment and Infrastructure Fund Limited (NIIFL) has signed an MoU with Japan Bank for International Cooperation (JBIC) to promote and enhance Japanese investments in India.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Olympic gold medalist Neeraj Chopra has been appointed as the ‘Friendship Ambassador’ by Switzerland Tourism.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd (BSNL) has received the central government’s nod to go ahead with Rs 26,281 crore deal with Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), paving its way to launch 4G services in India. As reported by Economic Times (ET), TCS will set up the 4G lines and maintain the network for nine years.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. PV Sindhu has recently launched Fit India School Week Mascots Toofan & Toofani. Fourth edition of Fit India School Week will start on 15th November 2022. Fit India Movement, which was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the year 2019, kicked off its annual ‘Fit India School Week’ programme in December of that same year, and is dedicated to encouraging schools in inculcating fitness habits and increasing awareness about fitness and sports.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Railways has set a target of 100 % electrification of its network by December 2023. Recent News: Indian Railways has accomplished electrification of 82% of the total BG network Indian Railways has embarked upon an ambitious plan of electrification of its complete Broad Gauge network which would not only result in a better fuel energy usage resulting in increased throughput, reduced fuel expenditure but also savings in precious foreign exchange.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Public Service Broadcasting Day is being celebrated on 12th November every year to commemorate the only visit of Mahatma Gandhi to All India Radio in Delhi in 1947.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Pneumonia Day is a global event observed every year on 12 November to spread awareness and educate people to combat Pneumonia disease, which is a world’s biggest infectious killer of adults and children, responsible for the majority of death of children below five around the world.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana has received the ‘India Agribusiness Awards 2022’ in the best state category for their contribution in the areas of agriculture.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. This year 2022, World Pneumonia Day theme is based on the Worldwide Pneumonia Awareness Campaign – “Pneumolight 2022”, with a theme and slogan “Pneumonia Affects Everyone”, with an aim to amplify the effect of awareness campaigns by illuminating monuments worldwide.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [14th November 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Latest Questions Discussion Batch

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [14th November 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [14th November 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.