Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [11th November 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions in Malayalam. If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions includes different types of news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th November 2022]_30.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പോർവോറിമിലെ സഞ്ജയ് സെന്റർ ഫോർ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷന്റെ മനോഹർ പരീക്കർ മെമ്മോറിയൽ ഹാളിൽ നടന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ പർപ്പിൾ ഫെസ്റ്റിന്റെ ലോഗോ പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(c) അമിത് ഷാ

(d) പ്രമോദ് സാവന്ത്

(e) പി.എസ്. ശ്രീധരൻ പിള്ള

 

Q2. ജസ്റ്റിസ് ധനഞ്ജയ യശ്വന്ത് (DY) ചന്ദ്രചൂഡ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ _______ ചീഫ് ജസ്റ്റിസായി (CJI) സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തു.

(a) 48-ാമത്

(b) 49-ാമത്

(c) 50-ാമത്

(d) 51-ാമത്

(e) 52-ാമത്

 

Q3. അന്താരാഷ്‌ട്ര കന്നഡ രത്‌ന പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിന് ആരാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ജയാത്മിക ലക്ഷ്മി

(b) യദുരായ വോഡയാർ

(c) ത്രിഷിക കുമാരി ദേവി

(d) വൈ.കെ.സി വാഡിയാർ

(e) പ്രമോദ ദേവി വാഡിയാർ

 

Q4. സമാധാനത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള ലോക ശാസ്ത്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസത്തിലാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) നവംബർ 9

(b) നവംബർ 10

(c) നവംബർ 11

(d) നവംബർ 7

(e) നവംബർ 8

 

Q5. 2022 ലെ സമാധാനത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള ലോക ശാസ്ത്ര ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) STI-യുടെ ഭാവി: വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തിലും ജോലിയിലുമുള്ള സ്വാധീനം

(b) ശാസ്ത്രത്തിൽ സ്ത്രീകൾ

(c) സുസ്ഥിര ഭാവിക്കുള്ള ശാസ്ത്രം

(d) സുസ്ഥിരമായ ഭാവിക്ക് വേണ്ടിയുള്ള ശാസ്ത്രവും സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും

(e) സുസ്ഥിര വികസനത്തിനുള്ള അടിസ്ഥാന ശാസ്ത്രങ്ങൾ

 

Q6. ഫോർബ്‌സ് 2022 ഏഷ്യയുടെ പവർ ബിസിനസ്സ് വുമൺ ലിസ്റ്റ് അനുസരിച്ച്, ഏഷ്യ-പസഫിക് മേഖലയിലുടനീളമുള്ള ബിസിനസ്സിലെ മികച്ച 20 സ്ത്രീകളെ ആദരിക്കുന്നു. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്ന് വിളിച്ചത്?

(a) സോമ മൊണ്ടൽ

(b) വാണി കോല

(c) ഫാൽഗുനി നായർ

(d) സാവിത്രി ജിൻഡാൽ

(e) സുചി മുഖർജി

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ സ്വകാര്യമേഖലാ റോക്കറ്റ് ആയ വിക്രം-എസ് വികസിപ്പിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നതിൽ ഏത് ബഹിരാകാശ സാങ്കേതിക കമ്പനിയാണ്?

(a) അഗ്നികുൽ കോസ്മോസ്

(b) ബെലാട്രിക്സ് എയറോസ്പേസ്

(c) ധ്രുവ സ്പേസ്

(d) പിക്സൽ

(e) സ്കൈറൂട്ട് എയറോസ്പേസ്

 

Q8. COP 27-ൽ ഇന്ത്യ മാൻഗ്രൂവ് അലയൻസ് ഫോർ ക്ലൈമറ്റിൽ (MAC) ചേർന്നു, ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ കണ്ടൽ വനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഭിട്ടാർക്കണിക കണ്ടൽ വനം

(b) സുന്ദർബൻസ് റിസർവ് ഫോറസ്റ്റ്

(c) പിച്ചാവാരം കണ്ടൽ വനം

(d) ബരാതംഗ് ദ്വീപ് കണ്ടൽ വനം

(e) നന്മമംഗലം റിസർവ് ഫോറസ്റ്റ്

 

Q9. മോർഗൻ സ്റ്റാൻലിയുടെ അഭിപ്രായത്തിൽ, _______ -ഓട് കൂടി ഇന്ത്യ മൂന്നാമത്തെ വലിയ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയായി മാറും.

(a) 2025

(b) 2026

(c) 2027

(d) 2028

(e) 2029

 

Q10. QS ഏഷ്യ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി റാങ്കിംഗ് 2023 അനുസരിച്ച്, ദക്ഷിണേഷ്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം ഏതാണ്?

(a) IIT ബോംബെ

(b) IISc ബാംഗ്ലൂർ

(c) IIT ഖരഗ്പൂർ

(d) IIT കാൺപൂർ

(e) IIT റൂർക്കി

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Read More:-  Current Affairs Quiz 4th November 2022

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Goa Chief Minister Pramod Sawant has launched the logo of Purple Fest at a function held in Manohar Parrikar Memorial Hall of Sanjay Centre for Education, Porvorim.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice DhananjayaYeshwant (DY) Chandrachud took oath as the 50th Chief Justice of India (CJI).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Member of the erstwhile royal family YaduveerKrishnarajaChamaraja (YKC) Wadiyar has been selected for the International Kannada Rathna award.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Science Day for Peace and Development was proclaimed by the UN Educational, Scientific and UNESCO in 2001 under the UNESCO 31 C/Resolution 20. It is celebrated every year on November 10, around the globe, marking the significance of science in society.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year’s theme for World Science Day for Peace and Development is “Basic Sciences for Sustainable Development”.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Forbes unveiled its 2022 Asia’s Power Businesswomen list, honoring 20 outstanding women in business across the Asia-Pacific region. Soma Mondal, the chairperson of Steel Authority of India Ltd, Namita Thapar, executive director at India business of Emcure Pharma, and Ghazal Alagh, co-founder and chief innovation officer of Honasa Consumer, are on the list.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace is set to lift off the country’s first privately developed rocket into space. The Prarambh mission is expected to launch in the second week of November on a demonstration flight with the Vikram-S launch vehicle.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Sundarbans mangrove forest, one of the largest such forests in the world (140,000 ha), lies on the delta of the Ganges, Brahmaputra and Meghna rivers on the Bay of Bengal. It is adjacent to the border of India’s Sundarbans World Heritage site inscribed in 1987.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A report by Morgan Stanley has forecast that India will surpass Japan and Germany and become the third largest economy by 2027.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay is the best educational education in Southern Asia while IIT Delhi ranks second in the region, according to the QS Asia University Rankings 2023.

 

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 3rd November 2022

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളുടെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ വിജ്ഞാപനങ്ങൾ, ദൈനംദിന ക്വിസുകൾ  എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം ആപ്പ് ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യുക.

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th November 2022]_40.1
Kerala Exams Mahapack

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th November 2022]_60.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th November 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.