Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [11th October 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th October 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് ഒളിമ്പിക്സ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അനുരാഗ് താക്കൂർ

(b) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(d) ഭൂപേഷ് ബാഗേൽ

(e) അമിത് ഷാ

 

Q2. ഈയിടെ ചന്ദ്രയാൻ-2 ഭ്രമണപഥത്തിലെ ചന്ദ്രയാൻ-2 ലാർജ് ഏരിയ സോഫ്റ്റ് എക്സ്-റേ സ്പെക്ട്രോമീറ്റർ (CLASS) ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ചന്ദ്രനിലെ _____ സമൃദ്ധി ആദ്യമായി മാപ്പ് ചെയ്തു.

(a) സോഡിയം

(b) കാൽസ്യം

(c) മഗ്നീഷ്യം

(d) ഇരുമ്പ്

(e) നിക്കൽ

 

Q3. അഗ്നി പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ സമ്മേളനം ലേയിൽ വെച്ച് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത് _______ എന്ന പ്രമേയത്തിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലാണ്.

(a) ആളുകളെ ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നു

(b) പ്രകൃതിയുടെ സമയം

(c) സുസ്ഥിരതയും സംസ്കാരവും

(d) പ്രകൃതിയും സുസ്ഥിരതയും

(e) ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥ പുനഃസ്ഥാപിക്കൽ

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 10th October 2022

 

Q4. 2022 ലെ പുരുഷ വിഭാഗത്തിൽ FIH പ്ലെയർ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഗുർജന്ത് സിംഗ്

(b) രൂപീന്ദർ പാൽ സിംഗ്

(c) മൻപ്രീത് സിംഗ്

(d) പി ആർ ശ്രീജേഷ്

(e) ഹർമൻപ്രീത് സിംഗ്

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഫോറിൻ സർവീസ് (IFS) ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ____ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 9

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 5

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 2

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 4

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 1

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 08th October 2022

 

Q6. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ ന് ലോക മാനസികാരോഗ്യ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 06

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 07

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 08

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 09

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 10

 

Q7. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഒക്ടോബർ 9 ന് ലോക തപാൽ ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു, ഏത് വർഷമാണ് യൂണിവേഴ്സൽ പോസ്റ്റൽ യൂണിയൻ സ്ഥാപിതമായത്?

(a) 1855

(b) 1874

(c) 1902

(d) 1953

(e) 1851

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz 07th October 2022

 

Q8. ലോക ബില്ല്യാർഡ്സ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് (150-up) കിരീടം നേടിയത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ്?

(a) പങ്കജ് അദ്വാനി

(b) സൗരവ് കോത്താരി

(c) അശോക് ഷാൻഡില്യ

(d) ആദിത്യ മേത്ത

(e) അലോക് കുമാർ

 

Q9. ലൂബ്രിക്കന്റ് നിർമ്മാതാക്കളായ ഗൾഫ് ഓയിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി അടുത്തിടെ ഒപ്പുവെച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സൈന നെഹ്‌വാൾ

(b) സാനിയ മിർസ

(c) സ്മൃതി മന്ദാന

(d) സാക്ഷി മാലിക്

(e) താനിയ സച്ച്ദേവ്

 

Q10. 2022 ലെ ജാപ്പനീസ് ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് നേടിയത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ്?

(a) ചാൾസ് ലെക്ലർക്ക്

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(c) സെർജിയോ പെരെസ്

(d) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(e) ജോർജ്ജ് റസ്സൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has inaugurated Chhattisgarh Olympics. The event will be organized in the state from 6 October 2022, to 6 January 2023.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Chandrayaan-2 mapped the abundance of sodium on the Moon for the very first time using the Chandrayaan-2 Large Area Soft X-ray Spectrometer (CLASS) on board the orbiter.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The first conference of the Agni campaign was organised in Leh, on the theme of ‘Sustainability and Culture’. Power Foundation of India in association with Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) is currently running a campaign to create awareness on Agni Tattva under LiFE – Lifestyle for environment.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. India star defender Harmanpreet Singh was named the FIH Player of the Year in the men’s category. He won the title for the second successive time.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. October 9 is celebrated as Indian Foreign Service Day. On 9 October 1946, the Indian government established the Indian Foreign Service for India’s diplomatic, consular and commercial representation overseas.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Mental Health Day is observed on October 10 every year. On this day, various programs are designed to draw attention to mental health issues and their effects on those affected and the lives of their caregivers.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Post Day is celebrated each year on 9 October, the anniversary of the establishment of the Universal Postal Union in 1874 in the Swiss Capital, Bern.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian cueist, Pankaj Advani defended his World Billiards Championships (150-up) title for the 5th time, beating compatriot Sourav Kothari in the best-of-7 frames final at the High End Snooker Club in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian cricket star Smriti Mandhana has signed on as a brand ambassador of lubricant manufacturer Gulf Oil India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Red Bull driver Max Verstappen was declared Formula One world champion after winning a dramatic rain-shortened Japanese Grand Prix.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th October 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Latest Questions Discussion Batch

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th October 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [11th October 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.