Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam For KPSC [10th September 2022] | ദൈനംദിന ആനുകാലിക ക്വിസ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: Practice Current Affairs Quiz Questions and Answers in Malayalam, If you have prepared well for this section, then you can score good marks in the examination. Current Affairs Questions included different level news such as international, national, state, rank and reports, appointments, sports, Awards etc.

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam: കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് (Current Affairs Quiz)  മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fill the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [10th September 2022]_40.1
Adda247 Kerala Telegram Link

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. നഗരപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ നിർദ്ധനരായ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് 100 ദിവസത്തെ തൊഴിൽ നൽകുന്നതിന് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് പുതുതായി പദ്ധതി ആവിഷ്കരിച്ചത്?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ഹരിയാന

 

Q2. സോളാർ മൊഡ്യൂളുകൾ, കാറ്റാടി ടർബൈനുകൾ, ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഇലക്‌ട്രോലൈസറുകൾ എന്നിവ നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നതിനായി മൂന്ന് ജിഗാ ഫാക്ടറികൾ നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിയാണ്?

(a) അദാനി ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(b) ടാറ്റ ഗ്രൂപ്പ്

(c) റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) NTPC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) NHPC ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

Q3. ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് കൺട്രോൾ ഫോർ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ഇൻ ഇന്ത്യ (BCCI) യുടെ ടൈറ്റിൽ സ്പോൺസറായ പേടിഎമ്മിനെ മാറ്റി പുതുതായി വന്ന കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) പ്യൂമ

(b) മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡ്

(c) വിവോ

(d) ഡ്രീം 11

(e) ഓപ്പോ

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [09th September 2022]

 

Q4. ട്രാൻസ്‌ജെൻഡർ കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റിക്ക് മാത്രമായി ‘റെയിൻബോ സേവിംഗ്സ് അക്കൗണ്ട്’ ആരംഭിച്ച സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) AU സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) ക്യാപിറ്റൽ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) ഫിൻകെയർ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

Q5. ആക്രമണത്തിൽ നിന്ന് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസത്തിലാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 6

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 7

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 8

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 9

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 10

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [08th September 2022]

 

Q6. യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് പ്രോഗ്രാം പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ 2021 -മാനവ വികസന സൂചികയുടെ (HDI) റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 132-ാമത്

(b) 133-ാമത്

(c) 134-ാമത്

(d) 135-ാമത്

(e) 136-ാമത്

 

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ ഒഡീഷ തീരത്ത് ഡിആർഡിഒയും __________ ഉം ക്വിക്ക് റിയാക്ഷൻ സർഫേസ് ടു എയർ മിസൈൽ സിസ്റ്റത്തിന്റെ ആറ് ഫ്ലൈറ്റ് ടെസ്റ്റുകൾ നടത്തി.

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേന

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ സൈന്യം

(c) ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യോമസേന

(d) ISRO

(e) HAL

Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [07th September 2022]

 

Q8. അമേരിക്കൻ മ്യൂസിയം ഓഫ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഹിസ്റ്ററി (AMNH) പ്രകാരം കുതിരയുടെ നാട് എന്നറിയപ്പെടുന്നത് താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) UAE

(b) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(c) മംഗോളിയ

(d) കെനിയ

(e) ലിബിയ

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ വായ്പാദാതാവായ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ അടുത്തിടെ ______ കട്ട്-ഓഫിൽ മൊത്തം 6,872 കോടി രൂപയുടെ അഡിഷണൽ ടയർ-1 (AT1) ബോണ്ടുകൾ പുറത്തിറക്കി.

(a) 6.83%

(b) 9.65%

(c) 4.5%

(d) 7.75%

(e) 8.50%

Monthly Current Affairs PDF in Malayalam

 

Q10. MOIL ലിമിറ്റഡ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ________ ഉത്പാദകരാണ്.

(a) മെർക്കുറി

(b) മരിജുവാന

(c) തീപ്പെട്ടി

(d) മാംഗനീസ്

(e) മൈക്ക

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Rajasthan government has launched an ambitious scheme to provide 100 days of employment to needy families in urban areas on the lines of rural employment guarantee scheme MGNREGA.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Adani Group will build three Giga factories to manufacture solar modules, wind turbines, and hydrogen electrolyzers as part of its $70 billion investment in clean energy by 2030.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. American financial company MasterCard has replaced Paytm as the title sponsor of the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. ESAF Small Finance Bank Limited has launched a ‘Rainbow Savings Account’ exclusively for the transgender community. The ‘Rainbow Savings Account scheme comes with a high-interest rate and advanced debit card facilities.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day to Protect Education from Attack is an international observance established by a unanimous decision of the United Nations General Assembly in 2020. It is observed on September 9 of each year.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. India ranked 132nd among 191 countries and territories on the 2021 Human Development Index (HDI).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) and Indian Army have successfully completed six flight-tests of Quick Reaction Surface to Air Missile (QRSAM) system from Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur off the Odisha coast.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Mongolia is home to more than 3 million horses, making the horse population almost equal to the human population in the vast nation. Even in the 21st century, Mongolia remains a horse-based culture and retains its pastoral traditions.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s largest lender State Bank of India issued additional tier-1 (AT1) bonds worth a total of Rs 6,872 crore at a cut-off of 7.75 per cent, the lowest rate set for such debt issuances by any bank so far in the current financial year.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Public enterprises selection board (PESB) selected Ajit Kumar Saxena for the post of Chairman & Managing Director of “A” Miniratna Category-I Company, MOIL Limited. MOIL Limited is the largest producer of manganese ore in India.

 

Also Read,

Kerala PSC Study Materials

Daily Current Affairs

Weekly/ Monthly Current Affairs PDF (Magazines)

Also Practice Daily Quizes

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ‌, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ‌ എന്നിവയ്‌ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ‌ ഡൺ‌ലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

 

Home page Adda247 Malayalam
Kerala PSC Kerala PSC Notification
Current Affairs Malayalam Current Affairs
September Month Exam calander Upcoming Kerala PSC 

 

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

 

***വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക***

 

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [10th September 2022]_50.1
Degree Prelims Latest Questions Discussion Batch

*ലക്ഷ്യത്തിലേക്കുള്ള ആദ്യ ചുവടുവെപ്പ് | ADDA247 മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കൂ*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

Telegram group:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exam

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [10th September 2022]_70.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Daily Current Affairs quiz in Malayalam [10th September 2022]_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.