রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning MCQ in Bengali

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 02,2021

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Reasoning MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

রিজনিং MCQ(Reasoning MCQ)

Q1. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিষম শব্দটি খুঁজুন:

(a) Rival

(b) Opponent

(c) Foe

(d) Ally

Q2. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিষম শব্দটি খুঁজুন:

(a)নেকড়ে

(b)বেড়াল

(c)শেয়াল

(d)কুকুর

Q3. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিষম শব্দটি খুঁজুন:

(a)বাজরা

(b)চল

(c)সরিষা

(d)গম

Q4. প্রদত্ত বিকল্পগুলি থেকে বিষম শব্দটি খুঁজুন:

(a)ডানা

(b)পাখনা

(c)ঠোঁট

(d)রাডার

Read Also: Weekly Current Affairs

Q5. অন্য তিনটি বিকল্প থেকে আলাদা এমন বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করুন?

(a)68

(b)88

(c)102

(d)238

Q6. অন্য তিনটি বিকল্প থেকে আলাদা বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করুন?

(a)39-59

(b)45-25

(c)67-47

(d)53-33

Q7. অন্য তিনটি বিকল্প থেকে আলাদা বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করুন?

(a)47632

(b)32418

(c)67626

(d)84129

Q8. অন্য তিনটি বিকল্প থেকে আলাদা বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করুন

(a)AYBZ

(b)BXCY

(c)DVEW

(d)MPON

Q9. অন্য তিনটি বিকল্প থেকে আলাদা বিকল্পটি নির্বাচন করুন

(a)ccdfgg

(b)hhikll

(c)mmnopp

(d)qqrtuu

Q10. সিরিজের ভুল নম্বরটি খুজেঁ বের করুন।

4, 10, 22, 46, 96, 190, 382

(a)96

(b)382

(c)4

(d)100

Download Here: WBSEDCL Admit Card

Reasoning MCQ Solutions

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. except Ally, all others are related words. Ally is just opposite in meaning to other words.

S2.Ans. (b)

Sol. Wolf, Dog and Fox belong to the dog family while cat, leopard etc. belong to cat family.

S3.Ans. (c)

Sol. Mustard is an oilseed. Bajra, Rice and Wheat are cereals.

S4.Ans. (b)

Sol. Fin is a thin flat part of a fish that sticks out from its body, used for swimming and steering. Wing, Beak and Rudder are different parts of a bird.

S5.Ans. (b)

Sol. All other numbers are divisible by 17.

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol. In number pair 67-47, both the numbers are Prime Numbers.

S7.Ans. (a)

Sol. Except in the number 47632, in all other numbers the first three digits constitute the square number of the last two digits.

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

S8.Ans. (d)

Sol. There are two pairs of opposite letters of English alphabet.

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

But, opposite letter of P is K.

S9.Ans. (c)

Sol.রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol. The given number series is based on the following pattern:

4 + 6 = 10

10 + 12 = 22

22 + 24 = 46

46 + 48 = 94

94 + 96 = 382

Also Read: Highest Mountain Peaks of India

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_80.1

Reasoning MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Reasoning MCQ

Q1. Reasoning MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?