রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Reasoning MCQ in Bengali

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 19,2021

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Reasoning MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

রিজনিং MCQ(Reasoning MCQ)

Q1. সুশান্ত উত্তরের দিকে 10 কিমি হেঁটেছেন।  সেখান থেকে তিনি দক্ষিণ দিকে 6 কিমি হাঁটেন।  তারপর, তিনি পূর্ব দিকে 3 কিমি হাঁটেন।  কতদূর এবং কোন দিকে তিনি তার প্রারম্ভিক বিন্দুর রেফারেন্স দিয়ে?

(a) 5 কিমি দক্ষিণ – পশ্চিম

(b) 7 কিমি উত্তর -পশ্চিম

(c) 7 কিমি দক্ষিণ – পূর্ব

(d) 5 কিমি উত্তর – পূর্ব

Q2. যদি আপনি উত্তর-পূর্ব দিকে মুখ করে থাকেন এবং 10 মিটার এগিয়ে যান, বাম দিকে ঘুরে 7.5 মিটার সরে জন, তাহলে আপনি

(a) আপনার অবস্থান প্রাথমিক অবস্থান থেকে 13 মি

(b) আপনার অবস্থান প্রাথমিক অবস্থান থেকে 11 মি

(c) আপনার অবস্থান প্রাথমিক অবস্থান থেকে 12 মি

(d) আপনার অবস্থান প্রাথমিক অবস্থান থেকে 12.5 মি

Q3. প্রদীপের বাবা উমেশের ছেলে।  মণীশ প্রদীপের মামা এবং নীতীশ উমেশের ভাই।  নীতীশ কিভাবে মণীশের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) ভাই

(b) ভাইপো

(c) কাজিন

(d) কাকা

Q4. একটি নির্দিষ্ট কোড ভাষায়, ‘617’ মানে ‘sweet and hot’, ‘735’ মানে ‘coffee is sweet’ এবং ‘263’ মানে ‘tea is hot’. নিচের কোনটির অর্থ হবে ‘coffee is hot’?

(a) 731

(b) 536

(c) 367

(d) 753

Read More: How to prepare yourself for the government job Examination in this uncertain situation?

Q5. যদি DELHI মানে 73541 এবং CALCUTTA মানে 82589662, তাহলে CALICUT কি হবে?

(a) 5279431

(b) 5978213

(c) 8251896

(d) 8543691

Q6. যদি REQUEST মানে S2R52TU, তাহলে  PEARL কিভাবে লেখা হবে?

(a) L13TN

(b) T42NP

(c) R31PN

(d) Q21SM

Q7. নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে ব্যতিক্রমী সংখ্যা জোড়া নির্বাচন করুন:

(a) 22, 4, 5

(b) 34, 4, 8

(c) 37, 4, 9

(d) 54, 4, 13

Q8. নিচের প্রতিটি প্রশ্নের মধ্যে ব্যতিক্রমী সংখ্যা জোড়া নির্বাচন করুন:

(a) 11, 115

(b) 10, 90

(c) 9, 72

(d) 42, 102

Q9. এই প্রশ্নের প্রতিটিতে, চারটি শব্দ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে তিনটি কিছু পদ্ধতিতে একই রকম এবং চতুর্থটি ভিন্ন।  ব্যতিক্রমী বেছে নিন।

(a) Cricket

(b) Hockey

(c) Billiards

(d) Fencing

Q10. এই প্রশ্নের প্রতিটিতে, চারটি শব্দ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যার মধ্যে তিনটি কিছু পদ্ধতিতে একই রকম এবং চতুর্থটি ভিন্ন।  ব্যতিক্রমী বেছে নিন।

(a) Mermaid

(b) Sphinx

(c) Unicorn

(d) Dinosaur

Reasoning MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, Sushant moves from A 10 km north-wards upto B, then moves 6 km southwards upto C, turns towards East and walks 3 km upto D.

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

 

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, the narrator starts from A, moves towards north-east a distance of 10 m upto B, turns left (90° anti-clockwise) and moves 7.5 m upto C.

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pradeep’s father is Umesh’s son. So, Umesh is Pradeep’s grandfather. Manish is the paternal uncle of Pradeep. So, Manish is the brother of Pradeep’s father. This means that Manish is also Umesh’s son. Nitish is the brother of Umesh.

Thus, Nitish is the paternal uncle of Manish.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In the first and third statements, the common code digit is ‘6’ and the common word is ‘hot’. So, ‘6’ means ‘hot’.

In the second and third statements, the common code digit is ‘3’ and the common word is ‘is’. So, ‘3’ means ‘is’.

In the first and second statements, the common code digit is ‘7’ and the common word is ‘sweet’. So, in the second statement, ‘5’ means ‘coffee’.

Clearly, ‘536’ would mean ‘coffee is hot’.

Hence, the answer is (b).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Clearly, vowels, A, E, I, O, U are coded as 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. Each of the consonants in the word is moved one step forward to give the corresponding letter of the code. So, the code for PEARL becomes Q21SM.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In all other groups, the first number is obtained by adding 2 to the product of the second and the third numbers.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In all other pairs, the sum of the two numbers is a perfect square.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. All except Billiards are outdoor games.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. All except Dinosaur are imaginary creatures.

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

রিজনিং MCQ বাংলা (Reasoning MCQ in Bengali)_80.1

Reasoning MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?