ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা (Physics MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Physics MCQ in Bengali

ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা (Physics MCQ in Bengali)| WBCS,WBSSC| November 10,2021

ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা (Physics MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। Physics MCQ WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ফিজিক্স MCQ (Physics MCQ)

Q1. অপটিক্যাল ফাইবার নিচের কোন নীতির উপর কাজ করে?

(a) প্রতিফলন

(b) প্রতিসরণ

(c) বিচ্ছুরণ

(d)  অভ্যন্তরীণ পূর্ন প্রতিফলন

Q2. উপর থেকে দেখা গেলে কেন জলের ট্যাঙ্ক অগভীর দেখায়?

(a) প্রতিফলনের কারণে

(b) প্রতিসরণের কারণে

(c) বিচ্ছুরনের কারণে

(d)  অভ্যন্তরীণ পূর্ন প্রতিফলনের কারণে

Q3. লাল এবং সবুজ মিশ্রিত হলে কোন রঙ গঠিত হয়?

(a) হালকা নীল

(b) হলুদ

(c) সাদা

(d) ধূসর

Q4. বাঁকানো রাস্তার অভ্যন্তরীণ প্রান্তের থেকে বাইরের প্রান্ত বেশি উচু করে, যানবাহনগুলিকে নিরাপদ মোড় নেওয়ার জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় অপকেন্দ্র বল সরবরাহ করার ঘটনাকে _____ বলে।

(a) রাস্তার ব্যাংকিং

(b) রাস্তার কর্নারিং

(c) রাস্তার উচ্চতা

(d) রাস্তার টেম্পারিং

Read More: Eastern Railway Group C Recruitment

Q5. উত্তল আয়না সাধারণত _____ এ ব্যবহৃত হয়।

(a) সোলার কুকার

(b) অপথালমোস্কোপ

(c) হেড লাইটের জন্য প্রতিফলক

(d) রিয়ার ভিউ আয়না

Q6. একটি অবাধে ঝুলন্ত কাঠের ফ্রেমে একটি পেরেক মারা কঠিন।  কোন সূত্র এই বিবৃতি সমর্থন করে?

(a) জ্যাড্যের সূত্র

(b) নিউটনের দ্বিতীয় সূত্র

(c) নিউটনের তৃতীয় সূত্র

(d) পাস্কালের সূত্র

Q7. জাকারিয়া জনসেন কি আবিষ্কার করেছিলেন?

(a) জেট ইঞ্জিন

(b) রেডিয়াম

(c) মাইক্রোস্কোপ

(d) বৈদ্যুতিক বাতি

Q8. বিশ্বের প্রথম রাডার কে আবিষ্কার করেন এবং এর ব্যবহার প্রদর্শন করেন?

(a) ফ্রেড মরিসন

(b) এ এইচ টেলর এবং লিও সি ইয়াং

(c) ভ্যান টাসেল

(d) ডব্লিউ কে রন্টজেন

Q9. থার্মোস ফ্লাস্ক কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) রে টমলিনসন

(b) টিম বার্নার্স-লি

(c) উইলিয়াম কুলেন

(d) জেমস ডেওয়ার

Q10. গ্রহের গতি নিয়ন্ত্রণকারী সূত্রগুলিকে ___________________ বলা হয়।

(a) নিউটনের সূত্র

(b) কেপলারের সূত্র

(c) অ্যাভোগাড্রোর সূত্র

(d) ডি মরগানের সূত্র

Physics MCQ Solution

S1.  Ans.(d)

Sol. Optical fibre work on the principle of Total Internal Reflection of Light. In optical fibre, when light traveling in an optically dense medium hits a boundary at a steep angle (larger than the critical angle for the boundary), the light is completely reflected. This is called total internal reflection.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Water Tank appear shallower when viewed from the top due to refraction of light. This virtual depth is known as Apparent depth.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Yellow colour is formed when Red and Green are mixed.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.  The phenomenon of raising outer edge of the curved road above the inner edge is to provide necessary centripetal force to the vehicles to take a safer turn and the curved road is called Banking of Roads.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. A convex mirror provides for a larger field of view than a plane mirror. They are used whenever a mirror with a large field of view is needed. For example, the passenger-side rear view mirror on a car is convex.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. It is difficult to fix a nail on a freely suspended wooden frame because when the wooden frame is not resting against a support, the frame and nails both move forward on being hit with a hammer. However, when the frame is held firmly against a support, and the nail is hit, an equal reaction of the support drives the nail into the frame. Thus based on Newton’s Third Law of Motion.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Zacharias Janssen was a Dutch spectacle-maker from Middelburg associated with the invention of the first Optical telescope. He is also credited for inventing the first truly compound microscope.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. A H Taylor and Leo C Young are inventor of first true radar.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. James Dewar was inventor of the thermos flask.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The laws which govern the motion of planets are called Kepler’s law of planetary motion.

Read Also: How many candidates applied for FSSAI Recruitment 2019?

ফিজিক্স MCQ বাংলা (Physics MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily Physics Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Physics MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য  Physics অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?