Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

History MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 22,2022 | ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

History MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you History MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these History MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

History MCQ in Bengali
Topic History MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

History MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

History MCQ | ইতিহাস MCQ

Q1. দীন-ই-ইলাহী প্রণয়নের মূল উদ্দেশ্য ছিল:

(a) সার্বজনীন ভ্রাতৃত্ব

(b) সার্বজনীন বিশ্বাস

(c) সার্বজনীন সম্প্রীতি

(d) সার্বজনীন বিশ্বাস

Q2. বাহাদুর শাহ ছিলেন

(a) লোদীদের শেষ শাসক

(b) শের শাহ সুরি এর উত্তরসূরি

(c) শেষ মুঘল শাসক

(d) মারাঠা শাসক শিবাজীর উত্তরসূরি

Q3. কোন সুলতান নিজেকে ‘দ্বিতীয় আলেকজান্ডার’ (সিকান্দার-ই-সানী) বলে বর্ণনা করেছিলেন

(a) বলবন

(b) আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

(c) মুহাম্মদ বিন তুঘলুক

(d) সিকান্দার লোদি

Q4. আকবরের শাসনামলে রাজস্ব বন্দোবস্তের উদ্ভাবক ছিলেন

(a) রাজা মানসিংহ

(b) রাজা ভগবান দাস

(c) রাজা টোডরমল

(d) রাজা বীরবল

Read More: Probability Theory in Bengali: Definition, Formula, Types, and Examples

Q5. গ্র্যান্ড ট্রাঙ্ক রোড কোন শাসকের আমলে নির্মিত হয়েছিল?

(a) শেরশাহ সুরি

(b) বাবর

(c) শাহজাহান

(d) আকবর

Q6. কোন রাজা দিল্লি আক্রমণ করেছিলেন এবং কোহিনূর হীরা লুণ্ঠন করেছিলেন ?

(a) নাদির শাহ

(b) ফিরুজ শাহ

(c) মোহাম্মদ শাহ

(d) মোহাম্মদ ঘুরি

Q7. রাজিয়া সুলতান, দিল্লির সিংহাসনে আসীন প্রথম মহিলা,কোন সুলতানের মেয়ে?

(a) মোহাম্মদ ঘুরি

(b) গজনীর মোহাম্মদ

(c) ইলতুৎমিশ

(d) আলাউদ্দিন খিলজি

Q8. ‘পৃথ্বীরাজ রাসো”  লিখেছেন

(a) ভবভূতি

(b) জয়দেব

(c) চাঁদ বরদাই

(d) বানভট্ট

Q9. বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে বড় গম্বুজ গুল গম্বুজ কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) দামেস্ক

(b) ইস্তানবুল

(c) কায়রো

(d) বিজাপুর

Q10. বিখ্যাত বিজয়নগর সাম্রাজ্যের ধ্বংসাবশেষ পাওয়া যায়

(a) বিজাপুর

(b) গোলকন্ডা

(c) হাম্পি

(d) বরোদা

Check More: IBPS PO 2022 বিজ্ঞপ্তি, 6932 টি পদের জন্য 22 আগস্টের মধ্যে আবেদন করুন

History MCQ in Bengali_50.1

History MCQ Solutions | ইতিহাস MCQ সমাধান 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Din-i Ilahi “the religion of God,” was a system of religious beliefs proposed by the Mughal emperor Akbar in 1582 CE. The idea was to combine Islam and Hinduism into one faith, but also to add aspects of Christianity, Zoroastrianism and Jainism — the latter an ancient Indian creed which emphasized non-violence and vegetarianism.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alauddin Khilji was a militarist and imperialist to the core. He was very ambitious. Alauddin, whose original name was Ali Gurshap, assumed the title Sikandar-i-Sani (Alexander the Second) and proclaimed Delhi as Dar-ul-Khilafa (Seat of the Caliphate).

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Raja Todar Mal was a warrior, an able administrator and an exemplary finance minister. He was one of the ‘Navratnas’ of Akbar’s court. He introduced an excellent land revenue system. In 1582, the title Diwan-I- Ashraf was bestowed upon him by the Emperor.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The route spanning the Grand Trunk (GT) road existed during the reign of Chandragupta Maurya, extending from the mouth of the Ganges to the north-western frontier of the Empire. The predecessor of the modern road was rebuilt by Sher Shah Suri, who renovated and extended the ancient Mauryan route in the 16th century.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Aurangzeb’s death had created a void in the Mughal empire which none of his successors were able to fill. Frequent struggles for throne and betrayal of ministers had resulted in the weakening of the empire. Nadir Shah, who from being a chief of dacoits had become the king of Persia, saw the weak empire as an opportunity. In 1738, Nadir Shah proceeded to invade India.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The fifth Mamluk dynasty ruler, history deems Razia Sultan as one of the very few female rulers in the history of Islamic civilizations across the world.During her reign, she ordered coins be minted with her title as “Pillar of Women, Queen of the Times, Sultan Razia, daughter of Shamsuddin Iltumish.”

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Prithviraj Raso is a Brajbhasha epic poem about the life of the 12th century Indian king Prithviraj Chauhan (c. 1166-1192 CE). It is attributed to Chand Bardai, who according to the text, was a court poet of the king.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Constructed as per the Deccan architecture, Gol Gumbaz is the most important landmark of Bijapur, Karnataka.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Vijayanagara Empire (also called Karnata Empire, and the Kingdom of Bisnegar by the Portuguese) was based in the Deccan Plateau region in South India. It was established in 1336 by Harihara I and his brother Bukka Raya I of Sangama Dynasty. The empire’s legacy includes many monuments spread over South India, the best known of which is the group at Hampi.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

History MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। Daily Current Affairs , Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং History এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

History MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

History MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

History MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.