ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   History MCQ in Bengali

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 25,2021

History MCQ in Bengali: আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল History MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

ইতিহাস MCQ (History MCQ)

Q1. “বেদে ফিরে যান। ”  এই স্লোগান কে দেন?

(a) রামকৃষ্ণ পরম-হংস

(b) বিবেকানন্দ

(c) জ্যোতিবা ফুলে

(d) দয়ানন্দ সরস্বতী

Q2.ভারতে পিটস বিল কে প্রবর্তন করেছিলেন:

(a) ক্লাইভ

(b) হেস্টিংস

(c) ওয়েলেসলি

(d) কর্নওয়ালিস

Q3. ভারতীয় সিভিল সার্ভিসের জন্য নির্বাচিত প্রথম ভারতীয় ছিলেন:

(a) সুরেন্দ্র নাথ ব্যানার্জী

(b) সত্যেন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(c) লালা লাজপত রায়

(d) সি আর দাস

Q4. ভারতে প্রথম টেলিগ্রাফ লাইন শুরু হয়?

(a) 1851

(b) 1875

(c) 1884

(d) 1900

Read More: RITES Recruitment 2021

Q5. ভারতের গণপরিষদের ইউনিয়ন পাওয়ার কমিটির চেয়ারম্যান কে ছিলেন?

(a) সর্দার বল্লভবাহী প্যাটেল

(b) ড: বি আর আম্বেদকর

(c) স্যার আল্লাদী কৃষ্ণস্বামী আইয়ার

(d)   জওহরলাল নেহরু

Q6. ভারতের রাষ্ট্রীয় প্রতীক “সত্যমেব জয়তে” শব্দগুলি ____থেকে নেওয়া হয়েছে

(a) মুন্ডক উপনিষদ

(b) সাম বেদ

(c) গ্বেদ

(d) রামায়ণ

Q7. হরপ্পা সভ্যতা কত সালে আবিষ্কৃত হয়েছিল:

(a) 1935

(b) 1942

(c) 1901

(d) 1921

Q8. নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় বিশেষত ছিল _______ শিক্ষার একটি মহান কেন্দ্র

(a) বৌদ্ধধর্ম

(b) জৈনধর্ম

(c) বৈষ্ণব ধর্ম

(d) তন্ত্র

Q9. পশ্চিম ভারতে চালুক্য রাজবংশের পরে ক্ষমতায় আসে

(a) চোল

(b) কাকতিয়া

(c) পল্লব

(d) রাষ্ট্রকূট

Q10. নিচের কোনটি বৌদ্ধদের পবিত্র গ্রন্থ?

(a) উপনিষদ

(b) বেদ

(c) ত্রিপিটক

(d) জাতক

 

History MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. “Go back to Vedas” slogan Given by Dayanand Saraswati.Dayanand Saraswati was an Indian religious leader and founder of the Arya Samaj, a Hindu reform movements of the Vedic dharma.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. He introduced the Pitts Bill in 1784 with an objective to provide better regulation and management of the company as well as British Possessions in India.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Satyendranath was selected for the Indian Civil Service in June, 1863. He completed his probationary training and returned to India in November 1864.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first official telegraph line that connected then Calcutta and Diamond Harbour opened in October 1851.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.9 December 1946: The first meeting of the Constituent Assembly was held in the constitution hall (now the Central Hall of Parliament House). Demanding a separate state, the Muslim League boycotted the meeting. Sachchidananda Sinha was elected temporary president of the assembly

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.”Satyameva Jayate” is a mantra from the ancient Indian scripture Mundaka Upanishad.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alexander Cunningham published the first Harappan seal (with an erroneous identification as Brahmi letters). It was half a century later, in 1912, that more Harappan seals were discovered by J. Fleet, prompting an excavation campaign under Sir John Hubert Marshall in 1921-22 and resulting in the discovery of the civilization at Harappa by Sir John Marshall, Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni and Madho Sarup Vats, and at Mohenjo-daro by Rakhal Das Banerjee, E. J. H. MacKay, and Sir John Marshall.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India. The site is located about 95 kilometres southeast of Patna near the town of Bihar Sharif, and was a centre of learning from the fifth century CE to c. 1200 CE. It is a UNESCO World Heritage Site.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In the western Deccan, the rise of the Rashtrakutas in the middle of the 8th century eclipsed the Chalukyas of Badami before being revived by their descendants, the Western Chalukyas, in the late 10th century.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tripiṭaka, also referred to as Tipiṭaka, is the traditional term for the Buddhist scriptures. The version canonical to Theravada Buddhism is often referred to as Pali Canon in English.

Check Also: IBPS PO Salary Structure

ইতিহাস MCQ বাংলা (History MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Indian History Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে History MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Ancient History, Medieval History এবং Modern History অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?