Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 30,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. মুঘল প্রশাসনে ‘মাদাদ-ই-মাশ’ ছিল একটি

(a) টোল ট্যাক্স

(b) বিজ্ঞ ব্যক্তিকে রাজস্ব মুক্ত জমি প্রদত্ত

(c) সামরিক কর্মকর্তাদের পেনশন প্রদান করা হয়

(d) চাষ কর

Q2. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নিচের কোন আর্টিকেলটি দেশে কখনই বলবৎ হয়নি?

(a) আর্টিকেল 60

(b) আর্টিকেল 360

(c) আর্টিকেল 352

(d) আর্টিকেল 356

Q3. ‘কৌশল’ একটি উন্নত জাত

(a) ছোলা

(b) তুলা

(c) চীনাবাদাম

(d) গম

Q4. সবুজ বিপ্লব ছিল নতুন কৃষি পদ্ধতি গ্রহণের ফল যা বিংশ শতাব্দীতে প্রবর্তিত হয়েছিল

(a) পঞ্চাশের দশক

(b) ষাটের দশক

(c) সত্তর দশক

(d) আশির দশক

Check More: SSC GD Result 2022 Released, Check Tier 1 Result @ssc.nic.in

Q5. ভিলাই ইস্পাত কারখানা কার  সহায়তায় প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) ব্রিটেন

(c) জার্মানি

(d) পোল্যান্ড

Q6. ‘শিক্ষা মানুষের মধ্যে ইতিমধ্যেই পরিপূর্ণতার প্রকাশ’ কে বলেছেন?

(a) স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ

(b) শ্রী বিবেকানন

(c) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

(d) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

Q7. নিচের জোড়ার মধ্যে কোনটি ভুলভাবে মিলেছে,?

(a) বোরা – অ্যাড্রিয়াটিক সাগর

(b) মিস্ট্রাল – গল্ফ অফ লায়ন

(c) হারমাটান – গল্ফ অফ গিনি

(d) সিমুম – গল্ফ অফ টনকিন

Q8. আরজিমন বীজের তেল ভেজাল করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়

(a) সরিষার তেল

(b) চা

(c) দুধ

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q9. ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের নিচের কোন অধিবেশনে সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু দ্বিতীয়বার রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হন?

(a) হরিপুরা অধিবেশন

(b) মাদ্রাজ অধিবেশন

(c) ত্রিপুরী অধিবেশন

(d) কলকাতা অধিবেশন

Q10. পাবলিক ডিস্ট্রিবিউশন সিস্টেম লক্ষ্য করা হয়

(a) দরিদ্রদের খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা প্রদান

(b) মজুদ ও কালোবাজারি প্রতিরোধ করা

(c) ব্যবসায়ীদের অতিরিক্ত চার্জ রোধ করা

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Check Also: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022, Apply for 17 Posts

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Madad-i-Mash’ was a land grant system in Mughal administration, to the Nobels, learned peoples etc.

In this system revenue free lands were granted to the learned persons.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 360 of the Indian Constitution has never been implemented into action.

Aricle 360 of the Indian Constitution empowers President to invoke financial emergency in India, in case of Financial Crisis.

No use of Article 360 (Financial Emergency) has ever been made.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kaushal’ is an improved variety of Groundnut.

Groundnut is the major oilseeds crop accounting for 45 percent of oilseeds area and 55 percent of oilseeds production of the country.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Green Revolution was a period that began in the 1960s during which agriculture in India was converted into a modern industrial system by the adoption of technology, such as the use of high yielding variety (HYV) seeds, mechanised farm tools, irrigation facilities, pesticides and fertilizers

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bhilai Steel Plant (BSP) is located in Bhilai, in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh.

It is India’s first and main producer of steel rails, as well as a major producer of wide steel plates and other steel products.

It was set up with the help of the USSR in 1959.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Swami Vivekananda believed that “Education is the manifestation of the perfection already in man”.

Swami Vivekananda founded the Ramakrishna Math and the Ramakrishna Mission.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Simoom is a strong, dry, dust-laden wind.

It is a local wind that blows in the Sahara, Israel, Palestine, Jordan, Iraq, Syria, and the deserts of Arabian Peninsula.

The Gulf of Tonkin is a gulf at the northwestern portion of the South China Sea.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Argemone seed oil is used to adulterate mustard oil.

It is often mixed with oil to increase the quantity.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Haripura session of Indian National Congress, Subhash Chandra Bose was elected as President of Congress for the first  time in 1938.

He was reelected for the post in 1939 at Tripuri Session of the Congress, but this time he was opposed by Gandhi, Because Gandhi supported Dr. Pattabhi Sitaramayya, Hence, Subhash Chandra Bose, resigned from the post.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian food security system (Public Distribution System) was established by the Government of India under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution to distribute food and non-food items to India’s poor at subsidised rates.

It helps in ensuring Food and Nutritional Security of the nation.

It also helps in stabilising food prices and making food available to the poor at affordable prices.

It also prevents overcharging by traders.

Thus, all the given options are correct.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.