Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 29,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

 

Q1. নিচের কোনটি জাতীয় খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা মিশনে (NFSM) অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(a) গম

(b) ডাল

(c) ধান

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক অলিম্পিক কমিটির সদর দপ্তর এখানে

(a) লাউসেন (সুইজারল্যান্ড)

(b) মস্কো

(c) লস অ্যাঞ্জেলস

(d) নিউ ইয়র্ক

Q3. শের শাহের সমাধি কোথায়?

(a) সাসারাম

(b) দিল্লি

(c) কালিঞ্জার

(d) সোনারগাঁও

Q4. নিচের কোন ধারাটিকে ডক্টর বি আর আম্বেদকর ‘সংবিধানের হৃদয় ও আত্মা’ বলে অভিহিত করেছিলেন?

(a) ধারা 14

(b) ধারা 25

(c) ধারা 29

(d) ধারা 32

Check More: SSC GD Result 2022 Released, Check Tier 1 Result @ssc.nic.in

Q5. খান আব্দুল গাফফার খান ব্রিটিশদের বিরুদ্ধে যে আন্দোলন শুরু করেছিলেন তার নাম কি ছিল?

(a) রেড শার্ট

(b) ভারত ছাড়ো

(c) খিলাফত

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q6. বেকিং পাউডারে থাকে

(a) NaCl

(b) Na -benzoate

(c) NaHCO3

(d) NaI

Q7. ‘তমাশা’ হল মিউজিক্যাল থিয়েটারের বিখ্যাত ফোক

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) বিহার

Q8. নিচের কোন দেশটি বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম আখ উৎপাদনকারী দেশ?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) কিউবা

(c) ভারত

(d) চীন

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘সীমান্ত গান্ধী’ নামে পরিচিত?

(a) মৌলানা আবুল কালাম আজাদ

(b) খান আব্দুল গাফফার খান

(c) যতীন দাস

(d) মাওলানা মুহাম্মদ আলী

Q10. আলুর চিপস করা ভাবে ভাজলে কার্সিনোজেন তৈরি হয়

(a) অ্যাক্রিলামাইড

(b) আসফামাইড

(c) ফরমামাইড

(d) অ্যান্টিঅক্সিডান

Check Also: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022, Apply for 17 Posts

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Food Security Mission (NFSM) was launched in 2007-08 with a view to enhancing the production of rice, wheat, and pulses by 10 million tonnes, 8 million tonnes, and 2 million tonnes respectively by the end of the Eleventh five year Plan.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Olympic Committee is a non-governmental sports organisation.

It’s headquarter is located in Lausanne, Switzerland.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The tomb of Sher Shah Suri is located in the Sasaram town of Bihar.

His tomb is an example of Indo-Islamic architecture, it was designed by the architect Mir Muhammad Aliwal Khan and built between 1540 and 1545.

This tomb is known as the second Taj Mahal of India.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Article 32 was termed as the ‘Heart and Soul of the Constitution’ by Dr. B.R. Ambedkar.

Article 32 provides a guaranteed remedy, in the form of a Fundamental Right itself, for enforcement of all the other Fundamental Rights.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Lal Kurti or Red Shirt Movement was launched by Abdul Ghaffar Khan in 1930–31 against British East India Company.

It is also known as the “Khudai Khidmatgar” Movement.

Khudai Khidmatgar is a Persian word that means in Hindi ‘Servant of God’.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Baking powder is a dry chemical leavening agent, a mixture of a carbonate or bicarbonate and a weak acid.

Most commercially available baking powders are made up of sodium bicarbonate (NaHCO3, also known as baking soda or bicarbonate of soda).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamasha is a traditional form of Marathi theatre.

It is often performed with singing and dancing by local or travelling theatre groups within the state of Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is the second-largest producer of sugarcane in the world.

India is known as the homeland of Sugar.

Brazil is the largest sugarcane producing country in the world followed by India, China and Thailand.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan is popularly known as the ‘Frontier Gandhi’.

He was a Pashtun freedom fighter  independence activist against British colonial rule in India.

He was a political and spiritual leader known for his nonviolent opposition and lifelong pacifism; he was a devout Muslim and an advocate for Hindu−Muslim unity in the Indian subcontinent.

Due to his similar ideologies and close friendship with Mahatma Gandhi, Khan was nicknamed Sarhadi Gandhi by his close associate Amir Chand Bombwal.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Deep  frying  of  potato chips or any  starch rich foodstuffs lead  to the formation of carcinogen called Acrylamide.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.