Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 28,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে সবচেয়ে বেশি তামার মজুদ রয়েছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) রাজস্থান

Q2. স্টক ফার্মিং হল

(a) একই সময়ে 2-3টি ফসলের চাষ

(b) প্রাণীর প্রজনন

(c) ফসলের আবর্তন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q3. বায়ু থেকে নাইট্রোজেন ঠিক করতে সক্ষম ফসল হল

(a) গম

(b) লেগুস

(c) কফি

(d) রাবার

Q4. ‘হরিজন সেবক সংঘ’ তৈরী করেছিলেন

(a) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(b) ড. বি.আর. আম্বেদকর

(c) জিডি বিড়লা

(d) স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ

Check More: SSC GD Result 2022 Released, Check Tier 1 Result @ssc.nic.in

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত দ্বীপগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি লাক্ষাদ্বীপের অন্তর্গত নয়?

(a) কাভারাত্তি

(b) আমিনী

(c) মিনিকয়

(d) নেইল

Q6. নিচের কোন নৃত্যটি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর রাজ্যের অন্তর্গত?

(a) বিদেসিয়া

(b) কর্ম

(c) রউফ

(d) সোয়াং

Q7. ‘পুষা সিন্ধু গঙ্গা’ এক ধরনের

(a) গম

(b) ধান

(c) মসুর ডাল

(d) শস্য

Q8. নদী দ্বীপ মাজুলি যা “ভারতের প্রথম এবং একমাত্র দ্বীপ জেলা” হয়ে উঠেছে

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) আসাম

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে মুসলিম লীগের লাহোর অধিবেশন (1940) এর সভাপতিত্ব করেছিলেন?

(a) লিয়াকত আলী খান

(b) চৌধুরী খালিক-উজ-জামান

(c) মোহাম্মদ আলী জিন্নাহ

(d) ফাতিমা জিন্নাহ

Q10. ভারতরত্ন পুরস্কারে ভূষিত প্রথম ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তি কে?

(a) ধ্যানচাঁদ

(b) লিয়েন্ডার পেস

(c) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(d) অভিনব বিন্দ্রা

Check Also: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022, Apply for 17 Posts

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rajasthan has the largest copper reserves in India and is 2nd in terms of production, after MP. It accounts for 40% of the country’s copper production.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Stock farming is the practice of keeping a livestock farm.

Livestock are the domesticated animals raised in an agricultural setting to provide labor and produce commodities such as meat, eggs, milk, fur, leather, and wool.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nitrogen fixation is a chemical process by which molecular nitrogen (N
2), with a strong triple covalent bond, in the air is converted into ammonia (NH
3) or related nitrogenous compounds, typically in soil or aquatic systems.

Lagumes are responsible for fixing of Nitrogen from air.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Harijan Sevak Sangh is a non-profit organisation.

It was founded by Mahatma Gandhi in 1932 to eradicate untouchability in India.

It works for Harijan or Dalit people and upliftment of Depressed Class of India.

It is headquartered at Kingsway Camp in Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Minicoy, Kavaratti, and Amini islands belong Lakshadweep group of Islands. Neil Island belongs to the Andaman and Nicobar group of Islands.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Rouf is a folk dance which originated in the Muslim community of the state of Kashmir in India.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Pusa Sindhu Ganga’ is a variety of Wheat.

This variety is mainly shown in Punjab, Haryana, Delhi, some parts of Rajsthan, East UP, Bihar etc.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Majuli is a river island in the Brahmaputra River, Assam.

In 2016 it became the first island to be made a district in India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Lahore Resolution also known as Pakistan resolution  was written and prepared by Muhammad Zafarullah khan and was presented by A. K. Fazlul Huq, the Prime Minister of Bengal, was a formal political statement adopted by the All-India Muslim League on the occasion of its three-day general session in Lahore on 22–24 March 1940.

This session was chaired by Muhammad Ali Jinnah.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sachin Tendulkar is the first sports person among the given options, who have won the Bharat Ratna award.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.