Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 28,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে কত প্রকারের রিট রয়েছে?

(a)5

(b)4

(c) 3

(d) 2

Q2. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে কয়টি মৌলিক কর্তব্য উল্লেখ আছে?

(a) পাঁচ

(b) সাত

(c) নয়

(d)এগারো

Q3. ভারতের সংবিধানের চতুর্থ অংশ নিচের কোনটির সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) ইউনিয়ন

(b) রাজ্যগুলি

(c) মৌলিক অধিকার

(d) রাজ্য নীতির নির্দেশমূলক নীতি

Q4. নিচের কোনটি অপ্রচলিত শক্তির উৎস নয়?

(a) সৌর শক্তি

(b) প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস

(c) বায়ু শক্তি

(d) জোয়ারের শক্তি

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 Out, Check Exam Date, Eligibility, Application Form Fill up

Q5. “দোয়াব” শব্দের অর্থ-

(a) দুই পর্বতের মধ্যবর্তী একটি ভূমি

(b) দুটি হ্রদের মধ্যবর্তী একটি ভূমি

(c) দুটি নদীর মধ্যবর্তী একটি ভূমি

(d) দুই সমুদ্রের মধ্যবর্তী একটি ভূমি

Q6. দক্ষিণ গঙ্গোত্রী কি?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশের নদী উপত্যকা

(b) অ্যান্টার্কটিকায় অবস্থিত মানবহীন স্টেশন

(c) গঙ্গা নদীর দ্বিতীয় উৎস

(d) ভারত মহাসাগরের দ্বীপ

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে দাক্ষিণাত্যে বাহমনি রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা ছিলেন?

(a) মাহমুদ গাওয়ান

(b) হাসান গাঙ্গু

(c) সিকান্দার শাহ

(d) মালিক আম্বার

Q8. দিল্লি সালতানি সাম্রাজ্যের আভিজাত্য মূলত গঠিত ছিল

(a) আফগানরা

(b) আরবরা

(c) তুর্কি

(d) কম্পোজিট এলিমেন্ট

Q9. কার শাসনামলে মঙ্গলরা প্রথমবার সিন্ধু তীরে আবির্ভূত হয়

(a) রাজিয়া

(b) বলবন

(c) ইলতুৎমিশ

(e) কুতুবউদ্দিন আইবক

Q10. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে আহমেদাবাদ শহর প্রতিষ্ঠা করেন?

(a) মুজাফফর শাহ দ্বিতীয়

(b) আহমদ শাহ

(c) কুতুব-উদ্দীন আহমদ শাহ

(d) প্রথম মুহাম্মদ বেগড়হা

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.There are five types of Writs – Habeas Corpus, Mandamus, Prohibition, Certiorari and Quo warranto.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Fundamental Duties of citizens were added to the Constitution by the 42nd Amendment in 1976, upon the recommendations of the Swaran Singh Committee that was constituted by the government earlier that year. Originally ten in number, the Fundamental Duties were increased to eleven by the 86th Amendment in 2002.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Directive Principles of State Policy, embodied in Part IV of the Constitution, are directions given to the state to guide the establishment of an economic and social democracy, as proposed by the Preamble.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Natural Gas is a conventional source of energy and not a non-conventional source of energy.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Doab is a term used for tract of land lying between two rivers.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dakshin Gangotri was the first scientific base station of India situated in Antarctica, part of the Indian Antarctic Program. It is an unmanned station. Dakshin Gangotri was built in 1983 but was buried in ice and abandoned around 1991.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The founder of the Bahmani kingdom was Alauddin Bahman Shah also known as Hasan Gangu in 1347.

S8.Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Sultanate nobles were nomadic Turkic peoples from the Central Asian steppes.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. In 1221, the Mongol Empire under Genghis Khan appeared for the first time on the banks of the Indus River during the period of Iltutmish.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Ahmedabad is the largest city in the state of Gujarat. It is located in western India on the banks of the River Sabarmati. The present city was founded on 26 February 1411 and announced as the capital on 4 March 1411 by Ahmed Shah I of Gujarat Sultanate as a new capital.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?