Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 26,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ট্যাগ লাইন “ডু নো ইভিল” কর মালিকানাধীন

(a) Yahoo

(b) Bing

(c) Google

(d) Start page

Q2. বৈদ্যুতিক চেয়ার আবিষ্কার করেন

(a) আলফ্রেড পি. সাউথউইক

(b) আইজ্যাক সিঙ্গার

(c) মুরাসাকি শিকিবু

(d) হানাওকা সিশ

Q3. ব্রেন ফিভার নিচের কোনটির মাধ্যমে ছড়ায়?

(a) মাছি

(b) মশা

(c) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(d) আরশোলা

Q4. ম্যানগ্রোভ সেই ধরনের গাছপালা যেখানে আছে-

(a) পরিবর্তিত মূল

(b) পরিবর্তিত কান্ড

(c) শ্বাসপ্রশ্বাসের মূল

(d) শ্বাস প্রশ্বাসের কান্ড

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 Out, Check Exam Date, Eligibility, Application Form Fill up

Q5. রোডেন্টিয়া সাইউরাস কার বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম

(a) ইঁদুর

(b) প্লাটিপাস

(c) কাঠবিড়ালি

(d) বিভার

Q6. যে বিক্রিয়ায় জারণ এবং হ্রাস একই সাথে ঘটে তাকে _______ বলে।

(a) ফেরাল প্রতিক্রিয়া

(b) রেডক্স প্রতিক্রিয়া

(c) ডেমুগ প্রতিক্রিয়া

(d) কেরল বিক্রিয়া

Q7. নাইট্রোজেন কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) ফ্যারাডে

(b) হাইজেনবার্গ

(c) হুক

(d) রাদারফোর্ড

Q8. ওড়িশার বিশ্ববিখ্যাত কোনার্ক সূর্য মন্দির কে নির্মাণ করেন

(a) ক্রুশদেবরায়

(b) অশোক

(c) চন্দ্রগুপ্ত

(d) নরসিংহদেব

Q9. কোন রাজ্যে প্রধানত নেপালি ভাষায় কথা বলা হয়?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) সিকিম

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q10. যদি নগদ রিজার্ভ অনুপাত কমে যায়, ক্রেডিট সৃষ্টি _______ হবে।

(a) বৃদ্ধি

(b) হ্রাস

(c) পরিবর্তন হয় না

(d) প্রথমে বৃদ্ধির চেয়ে হ্রাস পায়

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google’s Don’t Be Evil motto has helped make Google the iconic company they are today and at the same time has caused a lot of negativity towards the company in the past few years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Alfred P. Southwick. Alfred P. Southwick, was a steam-boat engineer, dentist and inventor from Buffalo, New York. He is credited with inventing the electric chair as a method of legal execution.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Brain fever describes a medical condition where a part of the brain becomes inflamed and causes symptoms that present as fever .

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mangrove is a shrub or small tree that grows in coastal saline or brackish water.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Squirrels are members of the family Sciuridae, a family that includes small or medium-size rodents. The squirrel family includes tree squirrels, ground squirrels, chipmunks, marmots, flying squirrels, and prairie dogs amongst other rodents.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Redox is a chemical reaction in which the oxidation states of atoms are changed. Any such reaction involves both a reduction process and a complementary oxidation process, two key concepts involved with electron transfer processes.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nitrogen is a chemical element with symbol N and atomic number 7. It was first discovered and isolated by Scottish physician Daniel Rutherford.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Konark Sun Temple is a 13th-century CE sun temple at Konark near to Puri on the coastline of Odisha, India. The temple is attributed to king Narasimhadeva I of the Eastern Ganga Dynasty.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Indian Gorkhas who are of Nepali origin have settled in India and now the State of Sikkim in India is a state with ethnic Nepali majority. Gorkhas speak the language Nepali.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR) is a specified minimum fraction of the total deposits of customers, which commercial banks have to hold as reserves either in cash or as deposits with the central bank. CRR is set according to the guidelines of the central bank of a country.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.