জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 23,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. সাঁথারা ______ সম্প্রদায়ের একটি ধর্মীয় অনুষ্ঠান।

(a) শিখ

(b) ইহুদি

(c) জৈন

(d) বৌদ্ধ

Q2. আয়নস্ফিয়ার বায়ুমণ্ডলের কোন দুটি স্তরকে ওভারল্যাপ করে?

(a) ট্রপোস্ফিয়ার এবং মেসোস্ফিয়ার

(b) মেসোস্ফিয়ার এবং স্ট্র্যাটোস্ফিয়ার

(c) আয়নস্ফিয়ার এবং হোমোস্ফিয়ার

(d) এক্সোস্ফিয়ার এবং থার্মোস্ফিয়ার

Q3. লোকপাল বা লোকপালের সমতুল্য নিয়োগকারী প্রথম দেশ ________।

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) বার্মা

(c) সুইডেন

(d) ভারত

Q4. কোন দেশ সবচেয়ে বেশি চাল উৎপাদন করে?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) চীন

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) ভারত

Read More: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2021

Q5. হলদিঘাটির যুদ্ধ ________ সালে সংঘটিত হয়েছিল.

(a) 1764

(b) 1526

(c) 1576

(d) 1857

Q6. কে প্রথম পেট্রল অটোমোবাইল তৈরি করেন?

(a) গোটলেব ডেইমলার

(b) হেনরি ফোর্ড

(c) রুডলফ ডিজেল

(d) কার্ল বেঞ্জ

Q7. হুমার হেলানো মন্দিরটি কোন হিন্দু ঈশ্বরকে উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে?

(a) শিব

(b) রাম

(c) কৃষ্ণ

(d) হনুমান

Q8. যে সাংবাদিক ‘পদ্মভূষণ’ গ্রহণ করতে অস্বীকার করেছিলেন তিনি ছিলেন?

(a) শেখরান নায়ার

(b) খুশবন্ত সিং

(c) রতন থিয়াম

(d) অরুণ শৌরি

Q9. প্রথম কার্যকর লেজার কে তৈরি করেন?

(a) স্যার ফ্রাঙ্ক হুইটল

(b) ফ্রেড মরিসন

(c) থিওডোর মাইমন

(d) ড: চার্লস এইচ জোন্স

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (আইএমএফ) কিসের পর স্থাপিত হয়

(a) বার্লিন সম্মেলন

(b) লন্ডন সম্মেলন

(c) ব্রেটনউডস সম্মেলন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

 

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.In Jainism, the concept of choosing the manner and time of one’s death is a centuries-old ritual. The devout Jains believe that Mahavira, the 24th Tirthankar, allowed Santhara, or Sallekhana, as the ultimate test of spirituality, will power, whose ultimate goal is purifying body and mind and facing death voluntarily.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ionosphere overlaps the thermosphere and exosphere. It’s a very active part of the atmosphere, and it grows and shrinks depending on the energy it absorbs from the sun. Its name comes from the fact that gases in these layers are excited by solar radiation to form “ions,” which have an electrical charge.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sweden was the first country to set the institution of ombudsman in 1809.This later spread to other Scandinavian countries like Finland, Denmark and Norway.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.China is the largest producer of rice in the world,followed by India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Battle of Haldighati was a battle fought on 18 June 1576 between cavalry and archers supporting the Rana of Mewar, Maharana Pratap; and the Mughal emperor Akbar’s forces, led by Man Singh I.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.  If we had to give credit to one inventor, it would probably be Karl Benz from Germany. Many suggest that he created the first true automobile in 1885/1886.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Leaning Temple of Huma in India is the only leaning temple in the world. It is located in Huma, a village situated on the bank of the Mahanadi, 23 km south of Sambalpur in the Indian state of Orissa. The temple is dedicated to the Hindu god Shiva.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Khushwant Singh was awarded the Padma Bhushan in 1974 . In 1984, however he returned the award in protest against the siege of the Golden Temple by the Indian Army (Operation Blue star). In 2007, the Indian government awarded Singh the Padma Vibhushan.

 

S9.  Ans.(c)

Sol. Theodore Maiman developed the first working laser at Hughes Research Lab in 1960, and his paper describing the operation of the first laser was published in Nature three months later.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IMF formed in 1944 at the Bretton Woods Conference primarily by the ideas of Harry Dexter White and John Maynard Keynes, it came into formal existence in 1945 with 29 member countries and the goal of reconstructing the international payment system.

Read Also: RRB Group D Salary 2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?