জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 20,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্বের মহাসাগরের মধ্যে কোন মহাসাগরে বিস্তৃত মহাদেশীয় শেলফ রয়েছে?

(a) অ্যান্টার্কটিক মহাসাগর

(b) আর্কটিক মহাসাগর

(c) ভারত মহাসাগর

(d) আটলান্টিক মহাসাগর

Q2. ভারতের বৃহত্তম উপদ্বীপীয় নদী কোনটি?

(a) কৃষ্ণা

(b) গোদাবরী

(c) কাবেরি

(d) মহানদী

Q3. লোহিত মৃত্তিকা সাধারণত ভারতে কোন অঞ্চলে পাওয়া যায়?

(a) শুধুমাত্র পূর্ব অঞ্চল

(b) শুধুমাত্র দক্ষিণ অঞ্চল

(c) দাক্ষিণাত্য মালভূমির পূর্ব ও দক্ষিণ অংশ

(d) এগুলোর কোনটিই নয়

Q4.  নিচের কোন নির্বাচন নিয়ে ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন জড়িত নয়?

(a) ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচন

(b) সংসদ নির্বাচন

(c) রাজ্য আইনসভার নির্বাচন

(d) পঞ্চায়েতের নির্বাচন

Read More: IBPS PO Apply online 2021

Q5. ভারতের অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল কার দ্বারা নিযুক্ত হন?

(a) ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(b) ভারতের আইনমন্ত্রী

(c) ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি

(d) ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি

Q6. নীটি আয়োগের স্বাস্থ্য সূচকে নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) কেরালা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

Q7. এনডিএ সরকারের বর্তমান কেন্দ্রীয় ন্যায়বিচার ও ক্ষমতায়নের মন্ত্রী কে?

(a) রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ সিং

(b) থাওয়ার চাঁদ গেহলট

(c) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমার

(d) অনন্ত গীতি

Q8. G20 শীর্ষ সম্মেলন 2019 এর 14 তম সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে

(a) বেইজিং, চীন

(b) ওসাকা, জাপান

(c) বুয়েনস আইরেস, আর্জেন্টিনা

(d) নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

Q9. ‘ইয়োমান’ প্রজাপতি কোন রাজ্যের প্রজাপতি হিসেবে ঘোষিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) গুজরাট

Q10. রাজ্য সরকার AES এবং JE রোগের বিরুদ্ধে দস্তক অভিযান শুরু করেছে।

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) হরিয়ানা

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The widest continental shelf in the world extends 1,210 km off the coast of Siberia, Russia, into the Arctic Ocean.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Godavari River is the largest river of south India, it has length of 1465 Kilometers, and it originates from Triambakeshwar in Maharashtra.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Red soil is formed as a result of weathering of metamorphic and igneous rocks. The red colour of the soil comes from the high percentage of iron content. It is found on eastern and southern part of Deccan plateau.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Election Commissions constituted under the Constitution (Seventy-third and Seventy-fourth) Amendments Act, 1992 for each State / Union Territory are vested with the powers of conduct of elections to the Corporations, Muncipalities, Zilla Parishads, District Panchayats, Panchayat Samitis, Gram Panchayats and other local bodies. They are independent of the Election Commission of India.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The Attorney General of India is appointed by President of India.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Kerala has topped among large states on overall health performance in NITI Aayog’s Health Index followed by Andhra Pradesh and Maharashtra.

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment holds cabinet rank as a member of the Council of Ministers. The current minister is Thawar Chand Gehlot.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. The 2019 G20 Osaka summit was the fourteenth meeting of the G20, a forum of 19 countries and the EU that together represent most of the world economy. It was held on 28–29 June 2019 at the International Exhibition Center in Osaka, Japan.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamil Yeoman (Cirrochroa thais) is a butterfly species endemic to Western Ghats, has been declared as the state butterfly of Tamil Nadu.

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh Government has launched massive door to door “DASTAK campaign against Acute Encephalitis Syndrome (AES) and Japanise Encephalitis (JE)” to eradicate deadly diseases from the state. It was launched in association with UNICEF (United Nations Children’s Fund).

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?