জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 02,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. DNS হল নেটওয়ার্কিং শব্দ যা বোঝায়

(a) ডোমেইন নেম সিস্টেম

(b) ডিজিটাল নেটওয়ার্ক পরিষেবা

(c) ডিস্ক নম্বরিং সিকোয়েন্স

(d) ডেটা নম্বর সিস্টেম

Q2. টেলিফোন এক্সচেঞ্জ আবিস্কার করেন কে?

(a) তিভাদার পুস্কাস

(b) জোসেফ প্রিস্টলি

(c) পেট্রাচে পোয়েনারু

(d) জেমস লিওনার্ড প্লিম্পটন

Q3. স্কার্ভি (মাড়ি থেকে রক্তপাত) কোন ভিটামিনের অভাবে হয়?

(a) ভিটামিন K

(b) ভিটামিন B2

(c) ভিটামিন C

(d) ভিটামিন A

Q4. Achras sapota কোনটির বৈজ্ঞানিক নাম?

(a) কাস্টার্ড আপেল

(b) গুলমোহর

(c) তেঁতুল

(d) চিকু

Read More: List of Congress Presidents 

Q5. চিংড়ি কোন  ফিলামের অন্তর্গত

(a) আর্থ্রোপোডা

(b) নিডারিয়া

(c) একাইনোডার্মাটা

(d) কর্ডাটা

Q6. কোনো বিক্রিয়ায় অনুঘটক কী করে?

(a) বিক্রিয়কগুলির সম্ভাব্য শক্তি পরিবর্তন করে

(b) বিক্রিয়কগুলির গতিশক্তি পরিবর্তন করে

(c) উপজাতের স্থিতি শক্তি পরিবর্তন করে

(d) সক্রিয়করণ শক্তি পরিবর্তন করে

Q7. কোন পদার্থ যোগ করলে কাঁচে সবুজ রঙ আসে?

(a) ক্যালসিয়াম অক্সাইড

(b) আয়রন অক্সাইড

(c) ক্রোমিয়াম অক্সাইড

(d) ম্যাঙ্গানিজ অক্সাইড

Q8. ইলোরা গুহা অবস্থিত

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) রাজস্থান

Q9. __________ উৎসব পূর্ণিমার দিনে পালিত হয়।

(a) দশেরা

(b) হোলি

(c) বড়দিন

(d) রাখি

Q10. ব্যালেন্স অফ ট্রেড এর মধ্যে পার্থক্য

(a) দেশের আয় এবং ব্যয়

(b) দেশের রপ্তানি ও আমদানি

(c) দেশের কর রাজস্ব এবং ব্যয়

(d) দেশের মূলধনের অন্তর্মুখী প্রবাহ ও বহিঃপ্রবাহ

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Domain Name System is a hierarchical decentralized naming system for computers, services, or other resources connected to the Internet or a private network.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Tivadar Puskás de Ditró was a Hungarian inventor, telephone pioneer, and inventor of the telephone exchange.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Scurvy happens when there is a lack of vitamin C, or ascorbic acid. The deficiency leads to symptoms of weakness, anemia, gum disease, and skin problems. This is because vitamin C is needed for making collagen, an important component in connective tissues.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sapodilla or sapota (chiku) is a tropical fruit belonging to Sapotaceae family.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.Prawn is a common name for small aquatic crustaceans with an exoskeleton and ten legs (i.e. a member of the order decapoda), some of which can be eaten.Prawn belongs to  Arthropoda phylum.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Catalyst is a substance that increases the rate of a chemical reaction without itself undergoing any permanent chemical change.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chromium Oxide Ceramic Grade Chromium oxide gives green under most conditions. Amount upto 1% disperse and dissolve fairly easily and give bright greens in alkaline glazes, drab green in boron glazes and yellowish green in lead glazes.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Ellora located in the Aurangabad district of Maharashtra, India, is one of the largest rock-cut monastery-temple cave complexes in the world, and a UNESCO World Heritage Site, featuring Buddhist, Hindu and Jain monuments, and artwork, dating from the 600-1000 CE period.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Holi is celebrated at the end of winter, on the last full moon day of the Hindu luni-solar calendar month marking the spring, making the date vary with the lunar cycle. The date falls typically in March, but sometimes late February of the Gregorian calendar.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The balance of trade is the difference between the value of a country’s imports and exports for a given period. The balance of trade is the largest component of a country’s balance of payments.

Read Also: Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme((MGNREGA)

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?