Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 19,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. দক্ষিণ ভারতে মুহাম্মদ-বিন-তুঘলকের আক্রমণের মূল লক্ষ্য ছিল

(a) সাম্রাজ্যের সম্প্রসারণ

(b) সম্পদ লুণ্ঠন

(c) দক্ষিণ ভারতে মুসলিম সংস্কৃতির প্রচার

(d) দক্ষিণ ভারতের শাসকদের দিল্লি সালতানাতের সার্বভৌমত্ব মেনে নিতে বাধ্য করা

Q2. মাহমুদ গজনী কোন জাতিভুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) আরব

(b) আফগান

(c) মঙ্গোল

(d) তুর্কি

Q3. সবচেয়ে বিজ্ঞ মধ্যযুগীয় মুসলিম শাসক যিনি জ্যোতির্বিদ্যা, গণিত এবং চিকিৎসা সহ শিক্ষার বিভিন্ন শাখায় পারদর্শী ছিলেন।

(a) সিকান্দার লোধি

(b) ইলতুৎমিশ

(c) মুহাম্মদ বিন-তুঘলক

(d) আলাউদ্দিন খলজি

Q4. কলকাতার সুপ্রিম কোর্টের প্রথম প্রধান বিচারপতি কে ছিলেন?

(a) হাইড

(b) এলিজা ইম্পে

(c) লেমাইস্টার

(d) মনসন

Check More: Kolkata Police SI & Sergeant 2022 Free Mock

Q5. নিচের কোনটি ভুলভাবে মিলেছে

(a) দ্য পিটস ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাক্ট (1784): কোম্পানির বিষয়গুলি পরিচালনা ও নিয়ন্ত্রণের জন্য বোর্ড অফ কন্ট্রোল

(b) 1813 সালের সনদ আইন: ভারতের সাথে কোম্পানির বাণিজ্যের একচেটিয়া আধিপত্যের অবসান ঘটে

(c) 1833 সালের চার্টার অ্যাক্ট: কোম্পানির ঋণ ভারত সরকার কর্তৃক গৃহীত

(d) 1853 সালের চার্টার অ্যাক্ট: কোম্পানির বিষয়গুলি নিয়ন্ত্রণ করা

Q6. সংবিধানের সংশোধনী সংক্রান্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ যুগান্তকারী রায় কী ছিল (আর্টিকেল 368)

(a) শঙ্করী প্রসাদ বনাম ভারতের ইউনিয়ন

(b) গোলক নাথ বনাম পাঞ্জাব রাজ্য

(c) কেশভানন্দ বনাম কেরালা রাজ্য

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Q7. প্রশাসনিক ট্রাইব্যুনাল কোন আর্টিকেল সম্পর্কিত

(a) আর্টিকেল – 356

(b) আর্টিকেল – 249

(c) আর্টিকেল – 339

(d) আর্টিকেল – 323

Q8. স্বাধীন ভারতের প্রথম পররাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী কে ছিলেন?

(a) গুলজারী লাল নন্দ

(b) জওহর লাল নেহেরু

(c) লাল বাহাদুর শাস্ত্রী

(d) জন মাথাই

Q9. জাপানের সংসদ নামে পরিচিত-

(a) ডায়েট

(b) ডেইল

(c) ইউয়ান

(d) শোরা

Q10. SC এবং ST জাতীয় কমিশন কোন সাংবিধানিক প্রতিষ্ঠান দ্বারা গঠিত হবে-

(a) সংসদ

(b) নির্বাহী

(c) বিচার বিভাগ

(d) রাজ্য আইনসভা

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. Muhammad bin Tughluq was the Sultan of Delhi from 1324 to 1351.  In his reign, he conquered Warangal , Malabar and Madurai,  and areas up to the modern day southern tip of the Indian state of Karnataka.

 

S2.Ans.(b)

Sol. Mahmud Ghazni  was the most prominent ruler of the Ghaznavid Empire. He conquered the eastern Iranian lands modern Afghanistan, and the northwestern Indian subcontinent from 997 to his death in 1030.

 

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol. Muhammad-bin-Tughluq was one of the most remarkable rulers of his time. He was highly educated and was well versed in Arabic and Persian language. He was well read in the subjects of religion, philosophy, astronomy, mathematics, medicine and logic.

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Elijah Impey  was a British judge, the first chief justice of the Supreme Court of Judicature at Fort William in Bengal.

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Charter Act of 1853 was the last of the series of Charter Acts passed by the British Parliament. It separated the legislative and executive functions of the Governor-General’s council. It introduced an open competition system of selection and recruitment of civil servants. it established a separate Governor-General’s legislative council which came to be known as the Indian (Central) Legislative Council.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol. Kesavanda vs state of kerla the Supreme Court laid down the Basic Structure Doctrine in this case. According to this , some of the provisions of the Constitution of India form its basic structure which are not amendable by Parliament by exercise of its constituent power under Article 368.

 

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol. Tribunals were added in the Constitution by Constitution (Forty-second Amendment) Act, 1976 as Part XIV-A, which has only two articles viz. 323-A and 323-B. While article 323-A deals with Administrative Tribunals; article 323-B deals with tribunals for other matters.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first prime minister, Jawaharlal Nehru, also held the foreign minister post throughout his 17-year premiership of the country; he remains the country’s longest-serving foreign minister.

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Diet is the official name of Japan’s legislature. It is a bicameral legislature-one with two houses.”The National Diet of Japan is Japan’s bicameral legislature.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol. In the 89th Amendment of the Constitution coming into force on 19 February 2004, the National Commission for Scheduled Tribes has been set up under Article 338A on bifurcation of erstwhile National Commission for Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes to oversee the implementation of various safeguards provided to Scheduled Tribes under the Constitution.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.