Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 14,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. বোকারো স্টিল প্ল্যান্ট কার সহযোগিতায় নির্মিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) রাশিয়া

Q2. নিচের সাথে দুধে পাওয়া প্রোটিন যা সমস্ত প্রয়োজনীয় অ্যামিনো অ্যাসিড ধারণ করে

(a) গ্লুটেন

(b) কেসিন

(c) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

(d) হুই প্রোটিন

Q3. মাংসের প্রাথমিক লুণ্ঠন নির্ধারণের জন্য প্রথমে বর্ণিত কৌশলটি ছিল

(a) হোমোজেনেট এক্সট্র্যাক্ট ভলিউম (HEV)

(b) আগর প্লেট কাউন্ট (APC)

(c) এক্সট্র্যাক্ট রিলিজ ভলিউম (ERV)

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q4. প্রথম ইংরেজ আকবরের দরবারে যান

(a) রাল্ফ ফিচ

(b) স্যার টমাস রো

(c) জন হকিন্স

(d) পিটার মুন্ডি

Check More: WB Police Change Criteria for Physical Efficiency Test(PET) of Constable and Lady Constable Recruitment 2022

Q5. সাধারণ খাদ্য বিষাক্ত জীবাণু হয়

(a) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং সালমোনেলা

(b) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং ই. কোলাই

(c) ই. কোলাই এবং সালমোনেলা

(d) ক্লোস্ট্রিডিয়াম এবং স্ট্রেপ্টোকক্কাস

Q6. ভারতের নিচের কোন অঞ্চলে আপনার প্রাকৃতিক আবাসস্থলে ‘গ্রেট ইন্ডিয়ান হর্নবিল’ জুড়ে আসার সম্ভাবনা সবচেয়ে বেশি?

(a) উত্তর-পশ্চিম ভারতের বালি মরুভূমি

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের উচ্চ হিমালয়

(c) পশ্চিম গুজরাটের লবণ জলাভূমি

(d) পশ্চিমঘাট

Q7. বেশিরভাগ UHT পাস্তুরিত দুধের শেল্ফ লাইফ _______ দিন থাকে।

(a)  10

(b) 120

(c) 180

(d) 50

Q8. নিচের কোনটি সঠিকভাবে মিলেছে?

(a) ক্রিকেট – গালি

(b) বক্সিং – পাঞ্চ

(c) দাবা – চেকমেট

(d) টেনিস – বুলি

Q9. চম্পারণ নীল আন্দোলনের জাতীয় নেতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(b) বিরসা মুন্ডা

(c) বাবা রামচন্দ্র

(d) রাম সিং

Q10. নিচের কোনটি ছাতাপড়া বা মাটির গন্ধের জন্য দায়ী?

(a) অ্যাক্টিনোমাইসিটিস

(b) ফ্ল্যাভোব্যাকটেরিয়াম

(c) উভয় (a) এবং (b)

(d) সিউডোমোনাস সিনসায়ানিয়া

Check Also: ESIC SSO Recruitment 2022 Notification Out, Apply Online for 93 Grade 2 Manager Posts

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL) is located in the Bokaro district of Jharkhand.

It is the fourth integrated public sector steel plant in India.

It was built with the help of former Soviet Union, or Modern Russia.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Milk proteins are divided into two broad categories: caseins and soluble proteins, which include enzymes.

Caseins contribute to about 80% of the total milk proteins.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The  technique  first  described  to determine  the  incipient  spoilage  in meat   was Extract release volume(ERV).

In this method meat of good microbial and good organoleptic qualities releases large volume of extract while meat of poor quality releases smaller volume.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ralph Fitch was the first Englishmen to travel through India and Southeast Asia.

He visited the court of the Mughal Emperor Akbar at Fatehpur Sikri, near Agra.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Food poisoning is not a disorder but it is a temporary problem which happens in the body.

It is an illness caused by consumption of food or water contaminated with bacteria and other toxins and parasites, viruses or chemicals. The most common pathogens are norovirus, Escherichia coli, Salmonella, Clostridium and campylobacter.
Thus, option (a) is correct.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The great hornbill is native to the forests of India, Bhutan, Nepal, mainland Southeast Asia and Sumatra.

Its distribution is fragmented in the Western Ghats and in the foothills of the Himalayas.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ultra-high temperature processing (UHT), ultra-heat treatment, or ultra-pasteurization is a food processing technology that sterilizes liquid food by heating it above 135 °C (275 °F) for 2 to 5 seconds.

UHT is most commonly used in milk production.

UHT milk packaged in a sterile container has a typical unrefrigerated shelf life of six to nine months or 180-270 days.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The word bully is related to field hockey. Rest are correctly matched.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi was the National leader of Champaran Indigo Movement.

It is also known as Champaran Styagraha of Mahatma Gandhi.

It was the first satyagraha movement led by Mahatma Gandhi in 1917 during British India.

It is considered a historically important rebellion in the Indian independence movement.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actinomycetes  is  responsible for a musty or earthy   flavor.

It is a type of bacteria found in soil.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.