Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 12,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কে ভারতীয় জাতীয় আন্দোলনের সময় একটানা ছয় বছর ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের সভাপতি ছিলেন?

(a) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

(b) আবুল কালাম আজাদ

(c) জি কে গোখলে

(d) দাদাভাই নওরোজি

Q2. ‘বাটারফ্লাই স্ট্রোক’ শব্দটি যুক্ত

(a) কাবাডি

(b) কুস্তি

(c) সাঁতার কাটা

(d) বক্সিং

Q3. যিনি ক্যানিং প্রক্রিয়ার বিকাশ করেছিলেন

(a) নিকোলাস অ্যাপার্ট

(b) লুই পাস্তুর

(c) নরম্যান বোরলাগ

(d) ওয়াল্টার হেস

Q4. পৃথিবী ও সূর্যের নিকটতম অবস্থানের নাম কী?

(a) পেরিহেলিয়ন

(b) অ্যাফিলিয়ন

(c) অ্যাপোজি

(d) পেরিজি

Check More: Classification of Directive Principles of State Policy (DPSPs),Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Q5. রুটিতে মোল্ড ইনহিবিটর ব্যবহার করা হয়

(a) সোডিয়াম / ক্যালসিয়াম প্রোপিওনেট

(b) সোডিয়াম ক্লোরাইড

(c) ক্যালসিয়াম কার্বনেট

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q6. নিচের কোন দেশের উপকূলরেখা নেই?

(a) কম্বোডিয়া

(b) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(c) ফিনল্যান্ড

(d) জিম্বাবুয়ে

Q7. নিচের মধ্যে কার সমাধি ভারতের বাইরে অবস্থিত?

(a) হুমায়ুন

(b) আওরঙ্গজেব

(c) জাহান্দার শাহ

(d) জাহাঙ্গীর

Q8. নিচের কোনটি খাদ্য সংরক্ষণকারী হিসেবে ব্যবহৃত হয়?

(a) সোডিয়াম কার্বনেট

(b) সালফিউরিক অ্যাসিড

(c) অ্যাসিটিক অ্যাসিড

(d) বেনজোয়িক অ্যাসিড

Q9. সর্বোচ্চ কত সময়ের জন্য ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতির পদ খালি থাকতে পারে

(a) 2 মাস

(b) 6 মাস

(c) 3 মাস

(d) এটি খালি থাকতে পারে না

Q10. নিচের কোন জোড়া (জাতীয় উদ্যান: রাজ্য) ভুল?

(a) সিমলিপাল: উড়িষ্যা

(b) নকরেক: মেঘালয়

(c) তাডোবা: মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) গুইন্ডি: কর্ণাটক

Check Also: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Abdul Kalam Azad was the longest serving President of Congress during Indian National Movement.

He served as Congress president from 1940 to 1945.

During his tenure as President of Congress  the Quit India rebellion was launched and British Raj.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Butterfly stroke is related to Swimming.

It is the newest swimming style swum in competition.

This style was first used in 1933.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. In 1809, Nicolas Appert, a French confectioner and brewer, identified that food cooked inside a jar did not spoil unless the seals leaked.

Thus, He developed a method of sealing food in glass jars.

This way of preserving the food is termed as Canning.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Perihelion is the position in which Earth is located closet to the sun.

Earth comes closest to the sun every year around January 3.

It is farthest from the sun every year around July 4.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sodium/Calcium propionate is used as Mold inhibitor in bread.

Sodium propionate is used as a food preservative.

It is used primarily as a mold inhibitor in bakery products.

Calcium propionate is also used as a preservative in a wide variety of products, including: bread, other baked goods, processed meat, whey, and other dairy products.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. From the given options, Zimbabwe does not have it’s coastline. It is a landlocked country in Africa.

Capital of Zimbabwe is Harare.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tomb of Mughal Emperor Jahangir is located outside of India.

It is located in Shahdara Bagh in Lahore,Pakistan, along the banks of the Ravi River.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Benzoic acid and its salts are used as a food preservatives.

It inhibits the growth of mold, yeast and some bacteria.

The sodium salt of benzoic acid, Sodium benzoate is widely used as a food preservative and pickling agent.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The office of President  of  India can not remain vacant.

Article 65 of the Indian constitution says that the Vice-President of India will have to discharge the duties, if the office falls vacant due to any reason other than the expiry of the term.

 

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol. Guindy National Park is a protected area of Tamil Nadu.

It is located in Chennai.

It is the 8th smallest National parks of India and one of the very few national parks located inside a city.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?