জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 01,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. তেলেগু হল _________ এর সরকারী ভাষা।

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

Q2. পূর্ণ কর্মসংস্থান হল  _____

(a) কোন ফ্রিকশনাল বেকারত্ব নেই

(b) কোন চক্রীয় বেকারত্ব নেই

(c) কোন কাঠামোগত বেকারত্ব নেই

(d) কোন বেকারত্ব নেই

Q3. উদ্ভিদ খাদ্য উৎপাদনের জন্য শক্তি পায় নিচের কোনটি থেকে?

(a) সালোকসংশ্লেষণ

(b) ব্যাকটেরিয়া

(c) ছত্রাক

(d) সূর্য

Q4. সুন্দরবন টাইগার রিজার্ভ কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) উড়িষ্যা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) আসাম

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Read More: Right to Information Act 2005,Historical background and main purpose

Q5. অ্যাড ভ্যালোরেম ট্যাক্স ধার্য করা হয়?

(a) মূল্য

(b) আয়তন

(c) উৎপাদন

(d) রপ্তানি

Q6. নিউটনের মাধ্যাকর্ষণ সূত্র অনুসারে, দুটি বস্তুর মধ্যে কার্যকরী বল হল ________।

(a) তাদের ভরের পণ্যের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(b) তাদের মধ্যকার দূরত্বের সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(c) তাদের ব্যাসার্ধের গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

(d) শক্তির গুণফলের সাথে সরাসরি সমানুপাতিক

Q7. শব্দ নিচের কোন মাধ্যমে ভ্রমণ করতে পারে না?

(a) কঠিন

(b) তরল

(c) গ্যাস

(d) ভ্যাকুয়াম

Q8. 1925 সালে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেসের সভাপতি হওয়া দ্বিতীয় মহিলা এবং প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা কে ছিলেন?

(a) বিজয়লক্ষ্মী পণ্ডিত

(b) সরোজিনী নাইডু

(c) পদ্মজা নাইডু

(d) ফাতিমা বিবি

Q9. গুজরাটের সংসদীয় আসনের সংখ্যা (লোকসভা)

(a) 10

(b) 26

(c) 28

(d) 48

Q10. গীত শেঠি কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) বিলিয়ার্ডস

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) হকি

(d) দাবা

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In macroeconomics, full employment is sometimes defined as the level of employment at which there is no cyclical or deficient-demand unemployment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Sundarbans National Park is a National Park, Tiger Reserve, and a Biosphere Reserve in West Bengal, India. It is part of the Sundarbans on the Ganges Delta, and adjacent to the Sundarban Reserve Forest in Bangladesh. The delta is densely covered by mangrove forests, and is one of the largest reserves for the Bengal tiger.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.An ad valorem tax is based on the assessed value of an item such as real estate or personal property. The most common ad valorem taxes are property taxes levied on real estate; however, ad valorem taxes may extend to a number of tax applications, such as import duty taxes on goods from abroad.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Newton’s law of universal gravitation states that a particle attracts every other particle in the universe with a force which is directly proportional to the product of their masses and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between their centers.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sound cannot travel through a vacuum. A vacuum is an area without any air, like space. So sound cannot travel through space because there is no matter for the vibrations to work in.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Sarojini Naidu in 1925.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Indian Billiards player who ruled the sport of billiards throughout the 1990s is none other than Geet Sethi. He created history by breaking the world record of 1276 points under the two-pot rule in the 1992 World Professional Billiards Championship.

Read Also: Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme((MGNREGA)

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_50.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?