Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBP| December 01,2021

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ভারতে গন্ডারের প্রাকৃতিক আবাসস্থল হল-

(a) ভরতপুর

(b) গির অরণ্য

(c) কাজিরাঙ্গা

(d) নীলগিরি

Q2. ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে দীর্ঘতম আন্তর্জাতিক সীমানা ভাগ করে নিয়েছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) চীন

(c) নেপাল

(d) ভুটান

Q3. তিব্বতে ____________ এর অপর নাম সাংপো।

(a) কোশি

(b) গন্ডক

(c) ব্রহ্মপুত্র

(d) গঙ্গা

Q4. ভারতের বৃহত্তম হার্বেরিয়াম এখানে অবস্থিত-

(a) কলকাতা

(b) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) কোয়েম্বাটুর

Read More: Bank Of Baroda Recruitment 376 Seats Available, Apply Now

Q5. ব্যারেন দ্বীপে, ভারতের একমাত্র সক্রিয় আগ্নেয়গিরিটি অবস্থিত –

(a) আন্দামান দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(b) নিকোবর দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) মিনিকয়

Q6. ভারতীয় সংবিধানে রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনের পদ্ধতি কোন দেশ থেকে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ব্রিটেন

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q7. “Quo-Warranto” শব্দটির আক্ষরিক অর্থ কী?

(a) আদেশ করা

(b) নিষেধ করা

(c) কোন কর্তৃপক্ষ দ্বারা (বা) ওয়ারেন্ট

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q8. কে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতির শপথ গ্রহণ করান?

(a) ভারতের গভর্নর জেনারেল

(b) ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি

(c) ভারতের প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(d) ভারতের ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে সার্বভৌমত্বের অদ্বৈতবাদী তত্ত্ব দিয়েছেন?

(a) অস্টিন

(b) ডারউইন

(c) এরিস্টটল

(d) মার্কস

Q10. ডাল নিচের কোনটির সমৃদ্ধ উৎস?

(a) কার্বোহাইড্রেট

(b) প্রোটিন

(c) খনিজ

(d) ভিটামিন এ

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Kaziranga National Park is a national park in the Golaghat and Nagaon districts of the state of Assam, India. The sanctuary, which hosts two-thirds of the world’s great one-horned rhinoceroses, is World Heritage Site.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India share 4,096 km long international border with Bangladesh. India shares longest border with Bangladesh

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Brahmaputra’s source is the Chemayungdung Glacier, which covers the slopes of the Himalayas. Tsangpo is the other name in Tibet for Brahmaputra.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.The largest herbarium in India is Indian Botanical Garden, Kolkata. It consists of 1000000 number of specimens.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.At Barren Island, the only active volcano in India is situated in Andaman Islands. Barren Island is situated in the Andaman Sea, and lies about 138 km (86 mi) northeast of the territory’s capital, Port Blair. It is the only active Volcano along the chain from Sumatra to Myanmar and also the only active volcano in India.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The method of election of President has been taken from Irish Constitution.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The word Quo-Warranto literally means “by what warrants?” or “what is your authority”? It is a writ issued with a view to restrain a person from holding a public office to which he is not entitled. The writ requires the concerned person to explain to the Court by what authority he holds the office.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Article 60(Oath or affeirmation by President), Chief Justice of India administers the oath of the President of India.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the 19th century the theory of sovereignty as a legal concept was perfected by Austin, an English Jurist. He is regarded as a greatest exponent of Monistic Theory.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pulses are a rich source proteins.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_60.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা (General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali)_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.