Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 25,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ডাটাবেস থেকে ডেটা অ্যাক্সেস করার জন্য নিচের কোন ভাষা ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) ASP.Net

(b) Java

(c) SQL

(d) C++

Q2. বৈদ্যুতিক ট্রাম কে আবিস্কার করেন?

(a) ফিওদর পিরোটস্কি

(b) আর্থার পিটনি

(c) ফ্রিটজ ফ্লেউমার

(d) স্টিফেন পেরি

Q3. নিচের কোনটি হিমোফিলিয়ার একটি উপসর্গ?

(a) রাতকানা

(b) রক্ত জমাট বাঁধে না

(c) রিকেট

(d) হিমোগ্লোবিন হ্রাস

Q4. পাখি দ্বারা পরাগায়ন প্রক্রিয়া কি হিসাবে পরিচিত?

(a) হাইড্রোফিলি

(b) এনটোমোফিলি

(c) এমব্রওফিলি

(d) অর্নিথোফিলি

Check More: RBI Assistant Salary 2022, Pay Scale, Career Growth, Revised In-hand Salary

Q5. মাকড়সা কোন ফিলামের অন্তর্গত?

(a) মোলুস্কা

(b) অ্যানেলিডা

(c) Cnidaria

(d) আর্থ্রোপোডা

Q6. নিচের কোনটির ঘনত্ব সবচেয়ে বেশি?

(a) জল

(b) বরফ

(c) ইথাইলিন

(d) অ্যাসিটোন

Q7. জারণ বিক্রিয়ায় কী ঘটে?

(a) প্রোটন হারিয়ে যায়

(b) ইলেকট্রন নষ্ট হয়ে যায়

(c) নিউট্রন নষ্ট হয়ে যায়

(d) ইলেকট্রন অর্জিত হয়

Q8. নালন্দা মহাবিহার সাইটটি কোথায় রয়েছে

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) আসাম

(c) বিহার

(d) গুজরাট

Q9. ডেজার্ট ফেস্টিভ্যাল _____ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) বারমার

(b) জয়সলমীর

(c) সাহারা

(d) থর

Q10. যে সকল দ্রব্যের দাম বেড়ে গেলে মানুষ বেশি ব্যবহার করে তাকে _______ বলে।

(a) প্রয়োজনীয় পণ্য

(b) মূলধনী পণ্য

(c) ভেবলেন পণ্য

(d) জিফেন পণ্য

Check Also: WB Police Excise Constable Answer Key 2022

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.SQL is a domain-specific language used in programming and designed for managing data held in a relational database management system, or for stream processing in a relational data stream management system.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.The world’s first electric tram line operated in Sestroretsk near Saint Petersburg, Russia, invented and tested by Fyodor Pirotsky in 1880.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Haemophilia, also spelled hemophilia, is a mostly inherited genetic disorder that impairs the body’s ability to make blood clots, a process needed to stop bleeding.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Ornithophily or bird pollination is the pollination of flowering plants by birds.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.Arthropods are a large group of invertebrate animals. Insects, spiders, crabs, shrimp, millipedes, and centipedes are all arthropods.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.An especially notable irregular maximum density is that of water, which reaches a density peak at 3.98 °C (39.16 °F). This has important ramifications in Earth’s ecosystem.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxidation is the loss of electrons during a reaction by a molecule, atom or ion.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Nalanda was a Mahavihara, a large Buddhist monastery, in the ancient kingdom of Magadha (modern-day Bihar) in India.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Jaisalmer Desert Festival is an annual event that take place in February month in the beautiful city Jaisalmer.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A Giffen good, in economic theory, is a good that is in greater demand as its price increases.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.