Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | March 24,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. নিচের কোনটি মৌলিক অধিকার নয়?

(a) স্বাধীনতার অধিকার

(b) সমতার অধিকার

(c) সম্পত্তির অধিকার

(d) শোষণের বিরুদ্ধে অধিকার

Q2. যে সবজি শুকানোর আগে ব্লাঞ্চ করা হয় না তার নাম বল

(a) ফুলকপি

(b) পালং

(c) পেঁয়াজ

(d) টমেটো

Q3. নিচের কোন সমুদ্র স্রোত ভারত মহাসাগরের অন্তর্গত নয়?

(a) আগুলহাস স্রোত

(b) মোজাম্বিক স্রোত

(c) পশ্চিম অস্ট্রেলিয়ান মহাসাগর স্রোত

(d) বেঙ্গুয়েলা স্রোত

Q4. ক্যালিপার গ্রেড কোনটির পরিপক্কতার পরিমাপ?

(a) আপেল

(b) আম

(c) কলা

(d) আনারস

Check More: RBI Assistant Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Prelims Call Letter

Q5. পেয়ারা ফল বোটানিক্যালি নামে পরিচিত

(a) ড্রুপ

(b) বেরি

(c) সোরোসিস

(d) পোম

Q6. এক টাকার ভারতীয় নোটের স্বাক্ষর রয়েছে

(a) গভর্নর, রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) সচিব, অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) অর্থমন্ত্রী

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q7. ষোড়শ মহাজনপদের সময়কালে, মথুরা রাজধানী ছিল

(a) ভাজ্জি

(b) বৎস

(c) কাশী

(d) সুরসেন

Q8. ‘ রুল অফ ল ইনডেক্স ‘ নিচের কোনটি প্রকাশ করে?

(a) অ্যামনেস্টি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক আদালত

(c) জাতিসংঘের মানবাধিকার কমিশনারের কার্যালয়

(d) বিশ্ব বিচার প্রকল্প

Q9. ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নিচের কোন ধারাটি সরকারি কর্মসংস্থান সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে ভারতের সকল নাগরিকের সুযোগের সমতা নিশ্চিত করে?

(a) ধারা 15

(b) ধারা 16(1) এবং 16(2)

(c) ধারা 16(3)

(d) ধারা 16(3), (4) এবং (5)

Q10. নিচের কোনটি বায়োডিগ্রেডেবল প্লাস্টিক?

(a) পলি প্রোপিলিন

(b) LDPE

(c) পলিথিন

(d) পলিহাইড্রক্সি বিউটাইরেট

Read Also: Top 10 Tourist Places in India 2022, Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Right to property is not a fundamental right , under Indian Constitution.

Earlier, it was a part of fundamental right but by 44th Amendment Act, 1978, it was made a legal right Under Article 300A.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vegetables that do not require blanching before drying are onions, green peppers, and mushrooms.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Benguela Current does not belong to Indian Ocean.

It is part of Atlantic Ocean.

It is the broad, northward flowing ocean current that forms the eastern portion of the South Atlantic Ocean gyre.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Calliper  grade  is  the  maturity measurement   for Bananas.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Botanically, the Guava fruit is a berry or capsule.

Guava is a common tropical fruit cultivated in many tropical and subtropical regions.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Currently,the Indian 1-rupee note (₹1) is the smallest Indian banknote in circulation and the only one being issued by the Government of India.

All other banknotes in circulation are issued by the Reserve Bank of India.

As a result, the one rupee note is the only note bearing the signature of the Finance Secretary and not the Governor of the RBI.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Mahajanapadas were sixteen kingdoms or oligarchicrepublics that existed in Northern ancient India from the sixth to fourth centuries BCE during the second urbanisation period.

Mathura or Madhura was the capital of one of the 16 Mahajanapadas, Surasena.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Justice Project (WJP) releases the WJP Rule of Law Index.

This index measures how the rule of law is experienced and perceived worldwide based on household and expert surveys in 128 countries and jurisdictions.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Article 16 {Article 16(1) and (2)} guarantees equality of opportunity in matters of public employment and prevents the State from discriminating against anyone in matters of employment on the grounds only of religion, race, caste, sex, descent, place of birth, place of residence or income.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biodegradable plastics are plastics that can be decomposed by the action of living organisms, usually microbes, into water, carbon dioxide, and biomass.

Polyhydroxyalkanoates are a class of biodegradable plastic naturally produced by various micro-organisms.

Specific types of PHAs include poly-3-hydroxybutyrate (PHB), polyhydroxyvalerate (PHV) and polyhydroxyhexanoate (PHH).

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?