Bengali govt jobs   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali   »   General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | February 23,2022

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali(জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ বাংলা): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল General Knowledge MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

জেনারেল নলেজ MCQ (General Knowledge MCQ)

Q1. ম্যাঙ্গানাইট কিসের একটি আকরিক/খনিজ

(a) বেরিলিয়াম

(b) ক্রোমিয়াম

(c) ম্যাঙ্গানিজ

(d) তামা

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 15 ই জুন

(b) 21শে জুন

(c) 28 জুন

(d) 1 জুন

Q3. “সিরিয়াস”, সৌরজগতের বাইরের সবচেয়ে উজ্জ্বল নক্ষত্রকে ______ও বলা হয়

(a) ক্যাট স্টার

(b) ডগ স্টার

(c) ফক্স স্টার

(d) লায়ন স্টার

Q4. আকারের দিক থেকে,আমাদের সৌরজগতে বৃহস্পতির স্থান ___নং।

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

Check More: WB Police Wireless Operator Answer Key 2022

Q5. কে ভারতে যাওয়ার সমুদ্রপথ আবিষ্কার করেন?

(a) বাবর

(b) ভাস্কো-ডা-গামা

(c) গ্যালিলিও

(d) ফেরন্দোজ

Q6. সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু _____ সালে জন্মগ্রহণ করেন।

(a) 1797

(b) 1847

(c) 1897

(d) 1947

Q7. এদের মধ্যে কে ভারতরত্ন পাননি?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) লতা মঙ্গেশকর

(c) ধ্যানচাঁদ

(d) সত্যজিৎ রায়

Q8. নিচের কোনটি ভেক্টর রাশি?

(a) তাপ

(b) কৌণিক ভরবেগ

(c) কাজ

(d) সময়

Q9. জলের ঘনত্ব  ______ এ সর্বাধিক।

(a) 12 ডিগ্রি সেলসিয়াস

(b) 8 ডিগ্রি সেলসিয়াস

(c) 4 ডিগ্রি সেলসিয়াস

(d) 0 ডিগ্রি সেলসিয়াস

Q10. কে রাজ্যসভার সদস্যদের নির্বাচন করেন?

(a) লেজিসলেটিভ কাউন্সিলের নির্বাচিত সদস্য

(b) মানুষ

(c) আইনসভার নির্বাচিত সদস্য

(d) লোকসভা

Check Also: WBPSC FOOD SI RECRUITMENT 2022, Notification Expecting Soon

General Knowledge MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Manganite, an ore mineral of manganese, basic manganese oxide [MnO(OH)] that forms dark gray to black crystal bundles or fibrous masses.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.International Day of Yoga, or commonly and unofficially referred to as Yoga Day, is celebrated annually on 21 June since its inception in 2015. An international day for yoga was declared unanimously by the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA). Yoga is a physical, mental and spiritual practice attributed mostly to India.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.The brightest star visible from any part of Earth is Sirius in the constellation Canis Major the Greater Dog. Sirius is sometimes called the Dog Star.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Planets in our Solar system size comparison (top to bottom): Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, Neptune, Earth, Venus, Mars, Mercury.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.Portuguese explorer Vasco da Gama discovered a sea route to India in 1497-1498.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Subhash Chandra Bose(Born: 23 January 1897, Cuttack) was Indian freedom fighters and the cause of Indian freedom. He was known as Netaji. He was the President of Indian National Congress (INC) from 1938 to 1939. He attempted to get rid of British rule in India during World War II with the help of Nazi Germany and Imperial Japan.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Dhyan Chand (Born:29 August 1905) was an Indian field hockey player, who is considered one of the greatest field hockey players in the history of the sport. He is known for his extraordinary goal-scoring feats, in addition to earning three Olympic gold medals (1928, 1932, and 1936) in field hockey, during an era where India was the most dominant team in Hockey. His influence extended beyond these victories, as India’s won the men’s field hockey gold medal in seven out of eight Olympics from 1928 to 1964.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Angular momentum is a vector quantity (more precisely, a pseudovector) that represents the product of a body’s rotational inertia and rotational velocity about a particular axis.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Water has its maximum density of 1g/cm3 at 4 degrees Celsius. When the temperature changes from either greater or less than 4 degrees, the density will become less then 1 g/cm3. Water has the maximum density of 1 g/cm3 only when it is pure water.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Rajya Sabha members are elected by the Legislative Assembly of States and Union territories by means of Single transferable vote through Proportional representation. It also has 12 members who are nominated by the President of India.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Daily General Knowledge Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে  General Knowledge MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য Mathematics MCQ  Solution অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

General Knowledge MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.