Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning...

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021

Daily GK Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. Fodder: Cattle: : ?

(a)Pen : Ink

(b)Ball : Stick

(c)Fruit : Juice

(d)Grass : Horses

Q2. প্রদত্ত শব্দগুলি থেকে অমিল শব্দটি সন্ধান করুন।

(a)Measles

(b)Malaria

(c)Covid

(d)Chicken Pox

Q3. প্রদত্তগুলি থেকে সঠিক বিকল্প চয়ন করুন যা এই সিরিজটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে।

16, 33, 53, 76, 102,?

(a)131

(b)135

(c)231

(d)230

Q4. যদি ‘INDUS’ কে ‘03865’ হিসাবে কোড করা হয় এবং ‘TENNIS’ কে ‘243305’ হিসাবে কোড করা হয়, তবে ‘STUDENT’ এর কোড কী হবে?

(a)5628342

(b)5648324

(c)5268432

(d)5642832

Q5. ছয় বন্ধু A, B, C, D, E এবং F পূর্ব দিকে মুখ করে এক সারিতে বসে আছে। C , A এবং E এর মধ্যে রয়েছে। B কেবল  E এর ডানদিকে তবে D এর বামদিকে। F একেবারে ডান প্রান্তে নেই। A এর বামে কে আছে ?

(a)E

(b)C

(c)D

(d)F

Q6.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_50.1

(a)223

(b)226

(c)225

(d)227

Q7. পরপর 25 টি গাছ একে অপরের থেকে সমান দূরত্বে রোপণ করা হয়। প্রথম থেকে 25 তম গাছের মধ্যে দূরত্ব 30 মিটার। তৃতীয় থেকে 15 তম গাছের মধ্যে দূরত্ব কত?

(a)16m

(b)15m

(c)8m

(d)18m

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত প্রশ্নের মধ্যে, MX আয়নাটি রাখা হলে কোন উত্তরের চিত্রটি  প্রশ্ন চিত্রের আয়না চিত্রে হুবহু মেলে ?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_60.1

 

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_70.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_80.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_90.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_100.1

Q9. একটি প্রশ্নচিত্রে  কাগজ ভাঁজ করা হয় এবং প্রশ্নচিত্রে  নীচে কাটা কাগজ হিসাবে দেখানো হয়। প্রদত্ত উত্তরের চিত্র থেকে বোঝাও যে এটি খোলার সময় কীভাবে প্রদর্শিত হবে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_110.1

 

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_120.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_130.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_140.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_150.1

Q10. কোন উত্তর চিত্রটি প্রশ্ন চিত্রের প্যাটার্নটি সম্পূর্ণ করবে?

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_160.1

(a)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_170.1

(b)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_180.1

(c)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_190.1

(d)Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_200.1

 

Solution

S1.Ans. (d)

Sol. Here Diet-Animal relationship has been shown. Fodder is the food of cattle. Similarly, grass is food of horses.

S2.Ans. (b)

Sol. Malaria is a disease caused by parasite known as Plasmodium, hence it is a protozoan disease while all other three are caused by virus.

S3.Ans. (a)

Sol. 16 + 17 = 33

33 + 20 = 53

53 + 23 = 76

76 + 26 = 102

102 + 29 = 131

 

 S4.Ans. (c)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_210.1

 

S5.Ans. (d)

Sol. Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_220.1

 

 

F is to the left of A.

S6.Ans. (c)

Sol.  8 + 7 = 15

15 + 14 = 29

29 + 28 = 57

57 + 56 = 113

113 + 112 = 225

 S7.Ans. (b)

Sol. There will be 24 parts between 25 trees.

The distance between the two trees =  =  meter

The distance between 3rd and 15th trees =  * 12 = 15 meters

S8.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_230.1

S9.Ans. (a)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_240.1

S10.Ans. (d)

Sol.Daily Quiz in Bengali | Reasoning For WBP 27 July 2021_200.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?