Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 31 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 31 July 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. জাতিসংঘ প্রতি বছর _______ মানুষ পাচারের বিরুদ্ধে বিশ্ব দিবস হিসেবে পালন করে।

(a) 28 July

(b) 29 July

(c) 30 July

(d) 27 July

(e) 31 July

Q2. নাগাল্যান্ড থেকে ভূত জলোকিয়া মরিচ প্রথমবারের মতো ______ রপ্তানি করা হয়েছে ।

(a) বেইজিং

(b) বার্লিন

(c) নিউইয়র্ক

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) লন্ডন

Q3. কোন বিমানবন্দর IBM কোম্পানি- এর সঙ্গে দশ বছরের অংশীদারিত্ব স্বাক্ষর করেছে যাতে ‘এয়ারপোর্ট ইন এ বক্স ‘ প্ল্যাটফর্ম স্থাপন করা যায়?

(a) নেতাজি সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর লিমিটেড

(c) চেন্নাই আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(d) সর্দার বল্লভ ভাই প্যাটেল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

(e) গুরু রাম দাস জি আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর

Q4. সৌন্দর্য প্রতিযোগিতায় কে মিস ইন্ডিয়া ইউএসএ 2021 এর মুকুট পেয়েছেন?

(a) রোশনি তিওয়ারি

(b) আরশি লালানি

(c) মীরা কাসারী

(d) বৈদেহী ডংরে

(e) রশ্মি ম্যানরাল

Q5. নিচের কোন রাজ্যটি পাবলিক, প্রাইভেট এবং ডিজিটাল স্পেসে মহিলাদের সুরক্ষার জন্য গোলাপী সুরক্ষা প্রকল্প নামে একটি নতুন উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে?

(a) কেরালা

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) গুজরাট

(e) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

Q6. IIT _________ “COVIHOME” নামে কোভিড আরএনএ টেস্ট কিট তৈরি করেছে

(a) কানপুর

(b) মাদ্রাজ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(e) রুরকি

Q7. প্রপার্টি কনসালটেন্ট কলিয়ার্সে কে ভারতের প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (সিইও) হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) রমেশ নায়ার

(b) স্বাতী গুপ্ত

(c) শীতল গোয়াল

(d) ধর্মেন্দ্র সিং

(e) শচীন কুমার

Q8. সরকার OBC- এর জন্য ______ রিজার্ভেশন, মেডিকেল আসনে EWS- এর জন্য 10% কোটা ঘোষণা করেছে

(a) 30%

(b) 27%

(c) 33%

(d) 10%

(e) 17%

Q9. জাতিসংঘ সাধারণ পরিষদের (ইউএনজিএ) 76 তম অধিবেশনের সভাপতি কে হয়েছেন?

(a) মারিয়া ফার্নান্দা এসপিনোসা গার্সেস

(b) তিজজানী মুহাম্মদ-বন্দে

(c) ভোলকান বোজকির

(d) আব্দুল্লাহ শহীদ

(e) মিরোস্লাভ লাজকাক

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত কে জাতীয় মহিলা অনলাইন দাবা শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) গরীমা গুপ্ত

(b) আঁচল সুদ

(c) শ্রীজা শেশাদ্রী

(d) অর্পিতা মুখোপাধ্যায়

(e) ভান্তিকা আগরওয়াল

Q11. ____ এর সহযোগিতায় ইন্টেল ‘AI For All’ উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে।

(a) CBSE

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) NPCI

(d) NHAI

(e) দিল্লি বোর্ড

Q12. সম্প্রতি রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া নিচের কোন ব্যাংকের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে?

(a) ডোম্বিভলি নাগরী সহকারী ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(b) মাদগাম আরবান কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(c) নাগরিক ঋণ সমবায় ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

(d) জি পি পারসিক ব্যাংক

(e) ভারতী সহকারী ব্যাংক

Q13. 2021 সালে মানব পাচারের বিরুদ্ধে বিশ্ব দিবসের প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Committed to the Cause – Working on the Frontline to End Human Trafficking

(b) Human Trafficking: call your government to action

(c) Responding to the trafficking of children and young people

(d) Victims’ Voices Lead the Way

(e) Act to Protect and Assist Trafficked Persons

Q14. প্রাক্তন ইংল্যান্ড এবং ডার্বিশায়ার বোলার, ________ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) বেন আইচিসন

(b) অ্যালবার্ট অল্ডারম্যান

(c) পল অলড্রেড

(d) রিচার্ড অলসপ

(e) মাইক হেন্ড্রিক

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক বন্ধুত্ব দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী ________ পালন করা হয়।

(a) 27 শে জুলাই

(b) 26 শে জুলাই

(c) 30 শে জুলাই

(d) 29 শে জুলাই

(e) 28 শে জুলাই

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations observes 30 July every year as World Day Against Trafficking in Persons. In 2013, the General Assembly designated July 30 as the World Day against Trafficking in Persons to raise awareness of the situation of victims of human trafficking and for the promotion and protection of their rights.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. A consignment of ‘Raja Mircha’, also referred to as King Chilli or Bhoot Jolokia, from Nagaland, has been exported to London for the first time.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bangalore International Airport Limited (BIAL), has signed a ten-year partnership with the company IBM to set up the ‘Airport in a Box’ platform.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vaidehi Dongre, a 25-year-old girl from Michigan, has been crowned Miss India USA 2021 at the beauty pageant. Arshi Lalani from Georgia was declared the first runner up and North Carolina’s Mira Kasari was declared the second runner up.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kerala Police launched a new initiative called the Pink Protection project for the protection of women in public, private and digital spaces.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Rapid electronic Covid-19 RNA Test kit that allows self-testing at home called ‘COVIHOME’ has been developed by a research group at the Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Property consultant Colliers has appointed Ramesh Nair as the chief executive officer (CEO) for India and managing director, market development, for Asia.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The centre has announced 27% reservation for OBCs and a 10% quota for students from the economically weaker sections (EWS) for undergraduate and postgraduate medical and dental courses under the All-India Quota (AIQ) scheme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Minister of Maldives Abdulla Shahid won the Presidency of the 76th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vantika Agarwal has won the National Women Online Chess title. She scored 9.5 points from 11 rounds. Arpita Mukherjee of West Bengal took the second spot and Tamil Nadu’s Sreeja Seshadri secured the third spot in the competition.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Intel in collaboration with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Ministry of Education, announced the launch of the AI For All initiative with the purpose of creating a basic understanding of artificial intelligence (AI) for everyone in India.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has cancelled the licence of Madgaum Urban Co-operative Bank Limited, Margao, Goa, as the bank with its current financial position would be unable to pay its present depositors in full.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2021 theme for World Day Against Trafficking in Persons is Victims’ Voices Lead the Way. This year’s theme puts victims of human trafficking at the centre of the campaign and will highlight the importance of listening to and learning from survivors of human trafficking.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former England and Derbyshire bowler, Mike Hendrick has passed away. He played a major role in two of England’s Ashes-series victories and took 87 wickets in 30 Tests for his country between 1974 and 1981.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Day of Friendship is observed globally on 30th July. This day is celebrated to mark the importance of friends and friendship in life.

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?