Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali...

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali | All Competitive Exam |August 12,2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Q1. DAY-NRLM এর অধীনে স্বনির্ভর গোষ্ঠীগুলির (SHG) জন্য RBI কোল্যাটেরাল ফ্রি ঋণের সীমা বাড়িয়েছে। নতুন সীমা কত ?

(a) 10 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 50 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 20 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 30 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 40 লক্ষ টাকা

Q2. যেসব ব্যাংকের ATM-এর নগদ টাকা ফুরিয়ে যাবে RBI তাদের উপর জরিমানা আরোপ করার ঘোষণা করেছে। প্রকল্পটি কোন তারিখ থেকে কার্যকর হবে?

(a) ডিসেম্বর 01, 2021

(b) নভেম্বর  01, 2021

(c) সেপ্টেম্বর  01, 2021

(d) অক্টোবর 01, 2021

(e) জানুয়ারী  01, 2022

Q3. ভারতের অ্যাথলেটিক্স ফেডারেশন কর্তৃক বছরের কোন দিনটিকে জ্যাভলিন থ্রো দিবস হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) অগাস্ট  07

(b) অগাস্ট  06

(c) অগাস্ট  08

(d) অগাস্ট  09

(e) অগাস্ট  10

Q4. ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারনেট গভর্নেন্স ফোরাম (IIGF) -2021 এর এবারের বৈঠকের থিম  কী?

(a) Digitalization

(b) Initiation of Digital Payments

(c) Tech Digi-India

(d) Internet Governance of India

(e) Inclusive Internet for Digital India

Q5. সম্প্রতি নাগাল্যান্ডকে প্রথম বন ধন বার্ষিক পুরস্কার 2020-21 জাতীয় পুরস্কারটি দেওয়া হয়েছে। নাগাল্যান্ড কটি পুরস্কার পেয়েছে?

(a) দুই

(b) তিন

(c) এক

(d) সাত

(e) পাঁচ

Q6. কোন দেশ DABUS নামক একটি AI  সিস্টেমকে “food container based on fractal geometry” সম্পর্কিত পেটেন্ট দিয়েছে?

(a) দক্ষিন কোরিয়া

(b) দক্ষিন আফ্রিকা

(c) চীন

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) জাপান

Q7. কোন সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্ম শিশু কল্যাণের জন্য ইউনিসেফ ইন্ডিয়ার সাথে এক বছরের যৌথ উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে?

(a) Twitter

(b) Koo

(c) Facebook

(d) Google

(e) LinkedIn

Q8. কোন দেশের ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে মোহাম্মদ মোখবারের নাম ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) ইরান

(b) ইরাক

(c) ইস্রায়েল

(d) ইজিপ্ট

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q9. ব্যাংকিং জালিয়াতি সচেতনতামূলক প্রচারের জন্য RBI নিম্নলিখিত ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) চানু সাইখোম মীরাবাই

(b) বজরং পুনিয়া

(c) রবি কুমার দহিয়া

(d) লাভলিনা বোরগোহেন

(e) নীরজ চোপড়া

Q10. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী _________ টাকা জাতীয় ভোজ্য তেল মিশন-তেল পাম (NMEO-OP) ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) 5,000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 10,000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 11,000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 14,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 16,000 কোটি টাকা

Q11. নতুন গ্লোবাল ইয়ুথ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ইনডেক্স 2020-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 111

(b) 122

(c) 123

(d) 124

(e) 125

Q12. নিম্ন-আয়ের গোষ্ঠী থেকে উদ্যোক্তাদের ঋণ প্রদানের সুবিধার্থে নিচের কোনটি একটি অ্যাপ-ভিত্তিক ডিজিটাল-ঋণদান প্ল্যাটফর্ম ‘ডিজিটাল প্রয়াস’ উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) SIDBI

(b) SEBI

(c) RBI

(d) NABARD

(e) IRDAI

Q13. কোন রাজ্য সরকার তথ্য ও প্রযুক্তি (IT) খাতে অসাধারণ পারফরম্যান্সের জন্য প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজীব গান্ধীর নামে একটি নতুন পুরস্কার ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ছত্তিসগড়

(b) রাজস্থান

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q14. অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয় রাজ্যসভাকে জানিয়েছে যে, _______ কোটিরও বেশি জন ধন (PMJDY) অ্যাকাউন্ট অকার্যকর।

(a) 8.82 crore

(b) 6.82 crore

(c) 7.82 crore

(d) 9.82 crore

(e) 5.82 crore

Q15. সরণ্য সসি, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি ছিলেন একজন?

(a) লেখিকা

(b) অভিনেত্রী

(c) রাজনীতিবিদ

(d) গায়িকা

(e) লোক নৃত্যশিল্পী

 

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has raised the limit for collateral free loans to Self-Help Groups (SHG) under the DAY-NRLM (Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission) from Rs. 10 lakhs to Rs. 20 Lakhs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced the launch of the ‘Scheme of Penalty for non-replenishment of ATMs’, as per which it will impose monetary penalties on ATMs/WLAs that run out of cash. The scheme shall come into effect from October, 01, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) has decided to name August 7 as ‘Javelin Throw Day’ in India to honour Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, who won India’s first Olympic gold medal in athletics at Tokyo.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIGF- 2021 will be planned for three days and the theme of this year’s meeting is Inclusive Internet for Digital India. The Multi Stakeholder concept is well adopted by IGF under the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nagaland has been conferred with seven national awards on the first Van Dhan Annual Awards 2020-21, during the celebration of 34th foundation day of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Africa grants a patent relating to a “food container based on fractal geometry” to an artificial intelligence (AI) system called DABUS. DABUS (which stands for “device for the autonomous bootstrapping of unified sentience”) is an AI system created by Stephen Thaler, a pioneer in the field of AI and programming.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Facebook is launching a one-year joint initiative with UNICEF India on ending violence against children with a special focus on online safety. The partnership seeks to create a safe environment for children online as well as offline, and aims to improve the ‘resilience’ and ‘capacity’ of children to access the digital world safely as well as increase skills of communities.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Iran’s new President Ebrahim Raisi named the chairman of a powerful state-owned foundation sanctioned by the United States as his first vice-president. Mohammad Mokhber, has for years headed the foundation known as Setad, or the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s order. Mokhber was appointed to the position by the supreme leader Ayatollah Ali Khamenei in 2007

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has started a public awareness campaign to warn people against digital banking frauds. For the new campaign, RBI has roped in Olympic Gold medalist Neeraj Chopra.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced a Rs 11,000 crore National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) to make India self-sufficient in cooking oils, including palm oil. The government will ensure that farmers get all the facilities, from quality seeds to technology under the mission.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is ranked 122nd on a new Global Youth Development Index 2020 measuring the condition of young people across 181 countries, released by the Commonwealth Secretariat in London.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) has unveiled ‘Digital Prayaas’ an app-based digital-lending platform to facilitate loans to entrepreneurs from low-income groups.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maharashtra government has announced a new award named after the former prime minister Rajiv Gandhi for outstanding performance in the Information and Technology (IT) sector.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Finance Ministry has informed Rajya Sabha that over 5.82 crore Jan Dhan (PMJDY) accounts are inoperative. This is 14 per cent of the total number of accounts. It means at least one out of 10 Jan Dhan accounts is inoperative.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Popular Malayalam film and television actor, Saranya Sasi passed away due to Covid-19 complications. She had also battled cancer for nearly a decade, earning praise for showing remarkable grit and determination in battling the disease.

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_40.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Read Weekly Current Affairs from here

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_60.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Quiz in Bengali for All Competitive Exam_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.