Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengal

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্য ‘ছারা-বিজাই যোজনা’ চালু করেছে, যা কৃষকদের চাষ এবং গৌশালাগুলিতে পশুখাদ্য সরবরাহকারী কৃষকদের প্রতি একর (10 একর পর্যন্ত) 10,000 টাকা আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদানের একটি প্রকল্প?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) গুজরাট

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q2. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি অ্যাপল ইনকর্পোরেটেডকে হটিয়ে বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান কোম্পানিতে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) Tata Consultancy Services

(b) Saudi Aramco

(c) Alphabet Inc.

(d) Tiger Midco LLC

(e) Reliance Industries

Q3. কোন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি তার আর্থিক সাক্ষরতা প্রচারাভিযান ‘InspiHE₹-Enableing an empowered future’ চালু করেছে?

(a)ভারতি এক্সা লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) রেলিগেয়ার হেলথ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) আদিত্য বিড়লা সান লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(e) স্টার হেলথ অ্যান্ড অ্যালাইড ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Q4. এয়ার ইন্ডিয়ার নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিপুলা গুণতিলেকা

(b) বিক্রম দেব দত্ত

(c) ক্যাম্পবেল উইলসন

(d) অতুল ভট্ট

(e) ইলকার আইসি

Check More: Periodic Table: Elements, Groups, Properties and Laws

Q5. এয়ার ইন্ডিয়ার নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিপুলা গুণতিলেকা

(b) বিক্রম দেব দত্ত

(c) ক্যাম্পবেল উইলসন

(d) অতুল ভট্ট

(e) ইলকার আইসি

Q6. লুই ভিটনের প্রথম ভারতীয় ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(b) সুস্মিতা সেন

(c) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(d) আনুশকা শর্মা

(e) বিদ্যা বালান

Q7. স্থপতির নাম বলুন যিনি মর্যাদাপূর্ণ রয়্যাল গোল্ড মেডেল 2022-এ ভূষিত হয়েছেন।

(a) জিন-ফিলিপ ভাসাল

(b) অ্যান ল্যাকাটন

(c) ডিবেডো ফ্রান্সিস কেরে

(d) বালকৃষ্ণ দোশী

(e) শেলি ম্যাকনামারা

Q8. সুলায়মানিয়া, ইরাকের এশিয়া কাপ 2022 স্টেজ-2 অভিযানে ভারতীয় তীরন্দাজরা কতটি স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) 2

(b) 4

(c) 8

(d) 11

(e) 14

Q9. লিওনিড ক্রাভচুক সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ছিলেন স্বাধীন _________ এর প্রথম রাষ্ট্রপতি।

(a) হাঙ্গেরি

(b) স্লোভাকিয়া

(c) পোল্যান্ড

(d) ইউক্রেন

(e) রোমানিয়া

Q10. ‘পিএম-ওয়ানি স্কিম’ কী বোঝায়?

(a) Prime Minister Wireless Access Network Interface scheme

(b) Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Intermission scheme

(c) Prime Movable Wi-Fi Access Network Interface scheme

(d) Prime Mobile Wi-Fi Access Network Intermission scheme

(e) Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface scheme

Check Also: WBCS Admit Card 2022, Prelims Hall Ticket Download Link

Q11. এই বছরের মর্যাদাপূর্ণ টেম্পলটন পুরষ্কার দিয়ে কাকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে যাদের জীবনের কাজ বিজ্ঞান এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতার সংমিশ্রণকে মূর্ত করে?

(a) ফ্রাঙ্ক উইলকজেক

(b) মার্সেলো গ্লেজার

(c) জোনাথন স্যাক্স

(d) অ্যালভিন প্ল্যান্টিংগা

(e) আবদুল্লাহ দ্বিতীয়

Q12. ভারতের খুচরা মূল্যস্ফীতি এপ্রিল মাসে _________-এ বেড়েছে, যা মূলত জ্বালানি ও খাদ্যের দাম বৃদ্ধির কারণে চালিত হয়েছে, সরকারি তথ্য দেখায়।

(a) 5.79 শতাংশ

(b) 6.79 শতাংশ

(c) 7.79 শতাংশ

(d) 8.79 শতাংশ

(e) 9.79 শতাংশ

Q13. ফিলিপাইনের প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচনে কে জিতেছেন?

(a) Rodrigo Duterte

(b) Ferdinand Marcos Junior

(c) Benigno Aquino III

(d) Gloria Macapagal Arroyo

(e) Fidel V. Ramos

Q14. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক লন্ডন-ভিত্তিক স্যান্টান্ডার UK Plc-এর সাথে একটি চুক্তিতে হাত মিলিয়েছে উভয় দেশে কর্মরত কর্পোরেটদের ব্যাঙ্কিং প্রয়োজনীয়তাগুলি সহজতর করার লক্ষ্যে?

(a) Federal Bank

(b) RBL Bank

(c) Yes Bank

(d) ICICI Bank

(e) Axis Bank

Q15. ইন্টারসোলার ইউরোপ সম্মেলন কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) ভারত

(c) জার্মানি

(d) কানাডা

(e) রাশিয়া

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Agriculture Minister, Jai Parkash Dalal launched the ‘Chaara – Bijaee Yojana’, a scheme launched to provide financial assistance of Rs 10,000 per acre (Upto 10 acres) to farmers cultivating and supplying fodder to Gaushalas (Cowsheds).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Oil giant Saudi Aramco has dethroned Apple Inc. to become the world’s most valuable company, underscoring the recent surge in oil prices that have boosted the energy giant this year.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bharti AXA Life Insurance has launched its financial literacy campaign ‘InspiHE₹-Enabling an empowered future’. It is a special initiative to spread financial awareness among women about financial decisions for a secured future.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Campbell Wilson, the previous head of low-cost airline Scoot, has been appointed as the new chief executive officer (CEO) and Managing Director (MD) of Air India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Election Commissioner Rajiv Kumar was appointed as the next chief election commissioner.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Deepika Padukone has been appointed as Louis Vuitton’s first-ever Indian brand ambassador.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Architect Balkrishna Vithaldas Doshi was bestowed with the prestigious Royal Gold Medal 2022, one of the world’s highest honours for architecture, by the Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA), London, United Kingdom (UK).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India won 14 medals – eight golds, four silvers and two bronze, in Archery Asia Cup 2022 Stage 2.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Leonid Kravchuk, a former communist who helped sign the Soviet Union’s death warrant and then served as the first president of independent Ukraine, died at the age of 88.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. RailTel launched the Prime Minister Wi-Fi Access Network Interface (PM-WANI) scheme based access of its fast & free public WiFi services across 100 Indian Railways stations having 2,384 WiFi hotspots.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Frank Wilczek was honoured with this year’s prestigious Templeton Prize awarded to individuals whose life’s work embodies a fusion of science and spirituality.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s retail inflation surged to 7.79 per cent in April, largely driven by rising fuel and food prices, government data showed.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ferdinand “Bongbong” Marcos Junior, a son of late Philippine dictator Ferdinand Marcos claims the victory in the 2022 Presidential Election of the Philippines.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. ICICI Bank has joined hands with London-based Santander UK Plc in a pact aimed at facilitating the banking requirements of corporates operating across both countries.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Intersolar Europe 2022 to be held from 11th May to 13th May 2022 in Munich, Germany.

 

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 14,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.