কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 09,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 2021-22 অর্থবছরে বিশ্বব্যাংকের মতে ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির আনুমানিক জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 7.2%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.9%

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি সম্প্রতি 35 টি প্রেসার সুইং অ্যাডসর্পশন (পিএসএ) অক্সিজেন প্ল্যান্ট জাতির জন্য উৎসর্গ করেছেন। এই তহবিলগুলি কোন তহবিলের অধীনে বিকশিত হয়েছে?

(a) PM CARES

(b) ইন্ডিয়া ইনফ্রাস্ট্রাকচার প্রজেক্ট ডেভেলপমেন্ট ফান্ড

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী’স ন্যাশনাল রিলিফ ফান্ড

(d) ইন্ডিয়া কোভিড – রিলিফ ফান্ড

(e) চিফ মিনিস্টার’স পাবলিক রিলিফ ফান্ড

Q3. ভারতে প্রতি বছর 08 অক্টোবর বিমান বাহিনী দিবস পালন করা হয়। 2021 সালে, বিমান বাহিনী দিবসের কোন সংস্করণ পালিত হচ্ছে?

(a) 72

(b) 65

(c) 91

(d) 89

(e) 90

Q4. পিএল হারাণধকে কোন প্রধান বন্দরের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) জওহরলাল নেহেরু পোর্ট ট্রাস্ট

(b) দীনদয়াল পোর্ট ট্রাস্ট

(c) বিশাখাপত্তনম পোর্ট ট্রাস্ট

(d) শ্যামাপ্রসাদ মুখার্জি পোর্ট ট্রাস্ট

(e) পারাদ্বীপ পোর্ট ট্রাস্ট

Read More: List of Governor General of India

Q5. মুকেশ আম্বানি 2021 সালে ফোর্বস ইন্ডিয়া ধনী তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছেন, _________ ধ্রুবক বছরের জন্য ধনী ভারতীয় হিসাবে তার অবস্থান ধরে রেখেছেন।

(a) 17 তম

(b) 12 তম

(c) 14 তম

(d) 09 তম

(e) 05 তম

Q6. অক্টোবরের দ্বিতীয় শুক্রবার বার্ষিক কোন দিন উদযাপনের জন্য উৎসর্গ করা হয়?

(a) বিশ্ব ডিম দিবস

(b) বিশ্ব ভেগান দিবস

(c) বিশ্ব কফি দিবস

(d) বিশ্ব কলা দিবস

(e) বিশ্ব সবজি দিবস

Q7. “ইকোনমিস্ট গান্ধী: দ্য রুটস অ্যান্ড দ্য রিলিভেন্স অফ দ্য পলিটিক্যাল ইকোনমি অফ দ্যা মহাত্মা” শিরোনামের বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) সঞ্জীব বীচচন্দানি

(b) আশীষ ধাওয়ান

(c) দীপ কালরা

(d) জয়তির্থ রাও

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার

Q8. 2021 সালে, বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকারী সপ্তাহ (WIW) 04 থেকে 10 অক্টোবর, 2021 পর্যন্ত আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। কোন সংস্থা বার্ষিক অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করে?

(a) ফিনান্সিয়াল স্টেবিলিটি বোর্ড

(b) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অর্গানাইজেশন অফ সিকিউরিটিজ কমিশন

(c) ফাইন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যাকশন টাস্ক ফোর্স

(d) অর্গানাইজেশন ফর ইকোনমিক কো-অপারেশন অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(e) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাংক

Q9. আইআরসিটিসির সহযোগিতায় পর্যটন মন্ত্রণালয় _________________ এর অংশ হিসেবে বৌদ্ধ সার্কিট ট্রেন এফএএম ট্যুর আয়োজন করেছে।

(a) আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব

(b) আত্মা নির্ভার ভারত

(c) উডে দেশ কা আম নাগরিক

(d) দেখো আপনা দেশ

(e) স্বাবলম্বন

Q10. ইআর শেখ __________ এর প্রথম মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেন।

(a) অর্ডন্যান্স ডিরেক্টরেট

(b) এনফোর্সমেন্ট ডিরেক্টরেট

(c) অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়ন অধিদপ্তর

(d) নগর বিষয়ক অধিদপ্তর

(e) শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য অধিদপ্তর

Q11. এফআইএইচ হকি স্টারস অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2020-21-এ পুরুষদের গোলকিপার অফ দ্য ইয়ারের পুরস্কার কে জিতেছে?

(a) হরমনপ্রীত সিং

(b) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(c) রূপিন্দর পাল সিং

(d) বিবেক প্রসাদ

(e) মনপ্রীত সিং সন্ধ

Q12. কর্ণাটক বিকাশ গ্রামীণ ব্যাংক সম্প্রতি দুটি জাতীয় পুরস্কার পেয়েছে। কর্ণাটক বিকাশ গ্রামীণ ব্যাংক কেভিজিবি -র পৃষ্ঠপোষক ব্যাঙ্ক কে?

(a) কানাড়া ব্যাংক

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(c) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(d) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক

(e) HDFC ব্যাংক

Q13. অক্টোবর অনুযায়ী, 2021 সালে সর্বশেষ হেনলি পাসপোর্ট সূচকে ভারতের র‍্যাঙ্ক কত?

(a) 45 তম

(b) 53 তম

(c) 71 তম

(d) 90 তম

(e) 104 তম

Q14. ফিচ রেটিং ভারতের অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধি ______________ এ FY22 এর জন্য অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 7.4%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 8.6%

(d) 7.5%

(e) 9.8%

Q15. নোবেল শান্তি পুরস্কার 2021 বিজয়ীদের নাম বলুন।

(a) তিউনিসিয়ার ন্যাশনাল ডায়লগ কোয়ার্টেট

(b) ডেনিস মুকওয়েগ এবং নাদিয়া মুরাদ

(c) মারিয়া রেসা এবং দিমিত্রি মুরাতভ

(d) পারমাণবিক অস্ত্র বিলোপের আন্তর্জাতিক অভিযান

(e) বিশ্ব খাদ্য কর্মসূচি

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has estimated India’s real Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the current fiscal year 2021-22 to grow by 8.3% in its latest economic update for South Asia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated 35 Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) Oxygen Plants to the nation on October 07, 2021 through video-conferencing, during an event at AIIMS Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. These 35 PSA Oxygen Plants have been established under PM CARES, across 35 States and Union Territories.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Air Force Day is observed every year on 8 October in India.The Air Force Day 2021 marks the 89th anniversary of the official foundation day of the Indian Air force.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. P L Haranadh, an Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 1994 batch, has been appointed as the new Chairman of Paradip Port Trust (PPT).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) Chairman Mukesh Ambani has topped the Forbes India Rich list for 2021, released on October 07, 2021. The list ranks India’s 100 richest Indians. He has retained his position as the wealthiest Indian for the 14th consecutive year on Forbes India list, since 2008.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Egg Day is celebrated worldwide on the ‘Second Friday of October’ month each year since 1996. In 2021, the day is being observed on October 08, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Entrepreneur and writer Jaithirth Rao, popularly known as Jerry Rao, has come out with a book on  Mahatma Gandhi titled  “Economist Gandhi: The Roots and the Relevance of the Political Economy of the Mahatma”.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Investor Week (WIW) is an initiative promoted by the International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO) to raise awareness about the importance of investor education and protection and highlight the various initiatives of securities regulators in these two critical areas. In 2021, the 5th annual WIW is being observed between October 04 and October 10, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Tourism Ajay Bhatt flagged off the “Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour” from Safdarjung railway station (part of Delhi Suburban Railways). Ministry of Tourism in association with the Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) has organized the Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour as part of the Union government’s “Dekho Apna Desh” initiative.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. E.R. Sheikh assumed charge as first Director-General of the Ordnance Directorate (Co-ordination and Services). It is the successor organization of Ordnance Factory Board (OFB).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. PR Sreejesh has won the men’s Goalkeeper of the Year award in FIH Hockey Stars Awards 2020-21.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank (KVGB), sponsored by Canara Bank, has bagged two national awards (‘APY Big Believers’ and ‘Leadership capital’) for significant enrolment under the Atal Pension Yojana (APY) from the Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA).

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s rank has slipped by six places from last year to 90 on the Henley Passport Index, which lists the world’s most travel-friendly passports Japan and Singapore hold the first rank on the passport index, while the second position is shared by South Korea and Germany.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has cut India’s economic growth forecast to 8.7 per cent for the current fiscal but raised GDP growth projection for FY23 to 10%, saying the second COVID-19 wave delayed rather than derail the economic recovery.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee has decided to award the 2021 Nobel Peace Prize to Maria Ressa and Dmitry Muratov “for their efforts to safeguard freedom of expression, which is a precondition for democracy and lasting peace”.

Check Also: Largest and Smallest State of India

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?