কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| November 09,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি মহাত্মা গান্ধীর জীবন ও উত্তরাধিকার উদযাপন করে একটি স্মারক মুদ্রা চালু করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) যুক্তরাজ্য

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q2. 2021 সালের অক্টোবরে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (GST) থেকে সংগৃহীত রাজস্ব কী ছিল?

(a) 1.02 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.16 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.12 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.17 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.30 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q3. “সত্যজিৎ রায়ের সিনেমা” নামে নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(b) দিব্যা দত্ত

(c) অবতার সিং ভাসিন

(d) ভাস্কর চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(e) আদিত্য গুপ্ত

Q4. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘Not Just Cricket: A Reporters Journey’ শিরোনামের বইটি লিখেছেন?

(a) অবতার সিং ভাসিন

(b) প্রদীপ পত্রিকা

(c) কে জে আলফোনস

(d) কুশান সরকার

(e) বরিয়া মজুমদার

Read More: Eastern Railway Group C Recruitment

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক রেডিওলজি দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী পালিত হয়।

(a) 8ই নভেম্বর

(b) 7ই নভেম্বর

(c) 9ই নভেম্বর

(d) 6ই নভেম্বর

(e) 10ই নভেম্বর

Q6. কোন রাজ্য দেশের প্রথম বাঁশের তৈরি ক্রিকেট ব্যাট এবং স্টাম্প তৈরি করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) মেঘালয়

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) বিহার

Q7. নিচের কোন প্রতিষ্ঠান পেনশনভোগীদের জন্য ভিডিও লাইফ সার্টিফিকেট পরিষেবা চালু করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) PFRDA

(c) ICICI

(d) SIDBI

(e) RBI

Q8. বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক জুবিন গর্গকে কোন রাজ্যের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) নাগাল্যান্ড

Q9. বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রী আর কে সিং কোন রাজ্যে “পাকাল দুল হাইড্রো ইলেকট্রিক প্রজেক্ট”-এর মারুসুদার নদীর বাঁকের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) ছত্তিশগড়

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) আসাম

Q10. আইসোমরফিক ল্যাবস কোন কোম্পানির AI-ভিত্তিক ওষুধ আবিষ্কারের স্টার্টআপ?

(a) TCS

(b) Adobe

(c) মাইক্রোসফট

(d) ইন্টেল

(e) Alphabet Inc

Q11. কাকে মরণোত্তর বাসশ্রী পুরস্কার 2021 দেওয়া হবে?

(a) চিরঞ্জীবী সরজা

(b) পুনীত রাজকুমার

(c) কিশোরী বল্লাল

(d) বুলেট প্রকাশ

(e) মাইকেল মধু

Q12. যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রক মর্যাদাপূর্ণ ‘তেনজিং নোরগে ন্যাশনাল অ্যাডভেঞ্চার অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2020’-এর জন্য কাকে নির্বাচিত করেছে?

(a) কাজল মালিক

(b) রোশনি ত্রিপাঠী

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা মোহিতে

(d) সোনিয়া শর্মা

(e) দীপিকা কুমারী

Q13. 2021/22 ABB FIA ফর্মুলা ই ওয়ার্ল্ড চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের আগে ________ ব্রিটিশ রেসিং দল জাগুয়ার রেসিং-এ টাইটেল পার্টনার হিসেবে যোগদান করেছে।

(a) Wipro

(b) Infosys

(c) Microsoft

(d) HCL

(e) TCS

Q14. দুবাইতে নিউজিল্যান্ডের বিপক্ষে তার দলের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সুপার 12 ম্যাচের সময় কে 400 টি-টোয়েন্টি উইকেট নেওয়ার জন্য সর্বকনিষ্ঠ বোলার হয়েছেন?

(a) রশিদ খান

(b) মেহেদী হাসান মিরাজ

(c) পিপি শ

(d) আফতাব বেলুচ

(e) আকিব জাভেদ

Q15. বিশ্ব নগরবাদ দিবস, “বিশ্ব শহর পরিকল্পনা দিবস” নামেও পরিচিত, বসবাসযোগ্য সম্প্রদায় তৈরিতে পরিকল্পনার ভূমিকাকে স্বীকৃতি দিতে এবং প্রচার করার জন্য বিশ্বব্যাপী ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 7 নভেম্বর

(b) 8 নভেম্বর

(c) 9 নভেম্বর

(d) 10 নভেম্বর

(e) 11 নভেম্বর

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of the United Kingdom (UK) has unveiled a £5 coin to commemorate the life and legacy of Mahatma Gandhi. It is the first time Mahatma Gandhi has been commemorated on an official UK coin.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government collected Rs 1.30 lakh crores as GST for October, 2nd highest since GST implementation.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new book titled ‘The Cinema of Satyajit Ray’ written by the author Bhaskar Chattopadhyay and published by Westland details the life of legendary Indian Filmmaker – ‘Satyajit Ray’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘’Not just cricket: A Reporters Journey’’ by Pradeep Magazine is going to be released.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Radiology is observed globally on 8th November every year. The theme for 2021 is ‘Interventional Radiology – Active care for the patient’.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bamboo and Cane Development Institute (BCDI) of Tripura (Agartala) along with North East Centre of Technology Application and Reach (NECTAR) claimed to have developed the country’s first-ever bamboo made cricket bat maintaining all the standard protocols used for manufacturing cricket bats.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The State Bank of India has launched a video life certificate service for pensioners. This new facility will allow pensioners to submit their life certificates via video from their homes.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bandhan Bank has announced Popular Assamese & Bollywood singer Zubeen Garg as the brand ambassador for the Bank in Assam.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Power Minister R K Singh virtually inaugurated the diversion of Marusudar River of Pakal Dul Hydro Electric Project in Kishtwar, J&K.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google parent company Alphabet Inc. has launched a new company in London called Isomorphic Labs. The company aims to use AI (artificial intelligence) for drug discovery and medicine to find cures for some of humanity’s most devastating diseases.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar will be posthumously conferred the Basavashree award 2021 by the Bruhanmutt.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra-based, 28-year old mountaineer Priyanka Mohite was selected by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports for the prestigious ‘Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award 2020’ for outstanding contribution in the field of land adventure.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) has joined British racing team Jaguar Racing as the title partner, ahead of the 2021/22 ABB FIA Formula E World Championship.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Afghanistan leg-spinner Rashid Khan became the youngest bowler to take 400 T20 wickets during his team’s crucial Super 12 encounter against New Zealand in Dubai.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Urbanism Day, also known as “World Town Planning Day”, is celebrated on 8 November globally, to recognise and promote the role of planning in creating livable communities.

Read Also: How many candidates applied for FSSAI Recruitment 2019?

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?