Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 09,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. 5ম ভারত মহাসাগর সম্মেলনের থিম কি ছিল?

(a) Strengthening regional cooperation and sustainable development within the Indian Ocean Region

(b) Bringing together representatives of Government, Business and Academia

(c) Promoting a Shared Destiny and Path to Prosperity in the Indian Ocean

(d) Untapped potential of Indian Ocean regionalism

(e) Indian Ocean: Ecology, Economy, Epidemic

Q2. উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য স্টার্টআপ টুলকিট অফার করার জন্য নিচের কোনটি আমাজন ওয়েব সিরিজ (AWS) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) CCAvenue

(b) Paytm

(c) PhonePe

(d) PayU

(e) Razorpay

Q3. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কটি ভিন্নভাবে অক্ষম কর্মীদের জন্য “প্রাইড-সিআরএমডি মডিউল” অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) এলাহাবাদ ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. যৌথ সামরিক মহড়ার নাম বলুন যার 11 তম সংস্করণ ভারত এবং মালদ্বীপ পরিচালনা করেছে।

(a) সূর্য কিরণ

(b) সুরক্ষা কবচ

(c) মিত্র শক্তি

(d) একুভেরিন

(e) যুধ আভাস

Check Also: WBPSC ICDS Supervisor Result 2021: Soon 

Q5. মাদ্রিদে অনুষ্ঠিত ডেভিস কাপ টেনিস টুর্নামেন্ট 2021 কোন টেনিস দল জিতেছে?

(a) ক্রোয়েশিয়া

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) ডেনমার্ক

(d) ভারত

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q6. উজ্জীবন স্মল ফিন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক-এর পরিচালনা পর্ষদ _________ কে ব্যাঙ্কের MD এবং CEO হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে৷

(a) ইত্তিরা ডেভিস

(b) সমিত কুমার ঘোষ

(c) সুধা সুরেশ

(d) রাজেশ যোগী

(e) চিত্রা কার্তিক আলাই

Q7. ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়ান চেম্বার অফ কমার্স অ্যান্ড ইন্ডাস্ট্রি (এফআইসিসিআই) ঘোষণা করেছে যে _______কে তার সভাপতি হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হবে।

(a) হর্ষ পতি সিংহানিয়া

(b) সিদ্ধার্থ বিড়লা

(c) সঞ্জীব মেহতা

(d) ওয়াই কে মোদী

(e) সুধীর জালান

Q8. নিচের কোন দেশ ঘোষণা করেছে যে তারা চীনের বেইজিংয়ে 2022 সালের শীতকালীন অলিম্পিকে অংশগ্রহণ করবে না?

(a) তাইওয়ান

(b) ভারত

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) জাপান

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কে 56তম জ্ঞানপীঠ পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) কেদারনাথ সিং

(b) কৃষ্ণা সবতি

(c) নীলমণি ফুকন জুনিয়র

(d) শ্রীলাল শুক্লা

(e) রঘুবীর চৌধুরী

Q10. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইনস্টিটিউট ফর ডেমোক্রেসি অ্যান্ড ইলেক্টোরাল অ্যাসিসট্যান্সের উপদেষ্টা বোর্ডে যোগদানের জন্য কাকে আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়েছে?

(a) এইচ এস ব্রহ্ম

(b) নাসিম জাইদি

(c) এ কে জোতি

(d) ও পি রাওয়াত

(e) সুনীল আরোরা

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে 57তম জ্ঞানপীঠ পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?

(a) দামোদর মৌজো

(b) আক্কিথাম অচ্যুথান নাম্বুথিরি

(c) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

(d) শঙ্খ ঘোষ

(e) ভালচন্দ্র নেমাদে

Q12. ‘তিনি একজন পরিবর্তনকারী’ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে জাতীয় মহিলা কমিশন। জাতীয় মহিলা কমিশনের চেয়ারম্যানের নাম বলুন।

(a) জয়ন্তী পট্টনায়েক

(b) রেখা শর্মা

(c) ভি. মোহিনী গিরি

(d) বিভা পার্থসারথি

(e) পূর্ণিমা আদবানি

Q13. PANEX-21 একটি মানবিক সহায়তা এবং দুর্যোগ ত্রাণ অনুশীলন। এটি ______ দেশগুলির জন্য অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) ASEAN

(b) BRICS

(c) NATO

(d) BIMSTEC

(e) UNICEF

Q14. NPCI-এর সহযোগিতায় কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘অন-দ্য-গো’ ওয়ারেবেল কীচেন চালু করেছে?

(a) সিটি ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক

(b) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. প্রবীণতম টেস্ট ক্রিকেটার আইলিন অ্যাশ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। আইলিন অ্যাশ কোন ক্রিকেট দলের ছিলেন?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) ইংল্যান্ড

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. EAM S Jaishankar addressed 5th Indian Ocean Conference in Abu Dhabi. The theme of the conference was ‘Indian Ocean: Ecology, Economy, Epidemic’.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paytm, a leading digital ecosystem for consumers and merchants, has partnered with Amazon Web Services (AWS) to offer Paytm Startup Toolkit with exclusive payment services to early-stage Indian startups.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Punjab National Bank (PNB) launched PNB Pride-CRMD module tool, an android-based application for differently-abled employees to monitor and effectively follow up with the special mention account (SMA) borrowers.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 11th edition of Exercise EKUVERIN-21 between India and Maldives will be conducted at Kadhdhoo Island, Maldives.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Davis Cup 2021 was won by Russian Tennis Federation by a 2-0 lead over Croatia in the Davis Cup final in Madrid.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Board of Directors of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank appointed Ittira Davis as the MD and CEO of the bank. Davis has been appointed as the MD and CEO for a period of 3 years from the date of approval of the RBI or such other period as may be approved by RBI.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) announced that Sanjiv Mehta, the Chairman and Managing Director of Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL), will be appointed as its President.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Biden administration has announced that US officials will not attend the 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing after China pledged unspecified “countermeasures” against any such diplomatic boycott.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assamese poet Nilmani Phookan Jr has won the 56th Jnanpith Award. Phookan is a Sahitya Akademi and Padma Shri awardee. Based out of Guwahati, he is a poet of renown and has written Surya Henu Nami Ahe Ei Nodiyedi, Gulapi Jamur Lagna, and Kobita.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former chief election commissioner (CEC) Sunil Arora has been invited to join the board of advisers at the International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance, also known as International IDEA.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Konkani novelist Damodar Mauzo won the 57th Jnanpith Award. Mauzo is based out of Majorda, Goa, and has previously won the Sahitya Akademi Award. He is known for his novels, such as Karmelin, and Tsunami Simon, and short stories Teresa’s Man and Other Stories from Goa.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The programme was launched by Ms Rekha Sharma, Chairperson of the National Commission for Women. To improve leadership skills of grassroots women political leaders.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. PANEX-21 is a Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief Exercise. It is to be held for the BIMSTEC countries.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. City Union Bank (CUB), in collaboration with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) and its manufacturing partner Seshaasai, has announced the launch of RuPay On-the-Go contactless wearable keychain for its debit card customers.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ash, who was the oldest Test cricketer, made her debut for England against Australia in 1937, and played seven Tests in all, taking 10 wickets at 23, including best figures of 3/35.

Latest Job Notifications:

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?