Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 08,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্বের সামাজিক ও অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নে বিমান চলাচলের গুরুত্বকে স্বীকৃতি দেওয়ার জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক বেসামরিক বিমান চলাচল দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 9 ডিসেম্বর

Q2. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) এর তথ্য অনুসারে কোন রাজ্য দেশের শীর্ষস্থানীয় উত্পাদন কেন্দ্র হয়ে উঠতে মহারাষ্ট্রকে পিছনে ফেলেছে?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q3. কিনারা ক্যাপিটালের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অজিঙ্কা রাহানে

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) রবীন্দ্র জাদেজা

(d) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Q4. অপারেটর থিওরিতে প্রথম সিপ্রিয়ান ফোয়াস পুরস্কারের জন্য আমেরিকান ম্যাথমেটিকাল সোসাইটি (AMS) দ্বারা মনোনীত হওয়া ভারতীয়-আমেরিকান গণিতজ্ঞের নাম বলুন।

(a) গোপালস্বামী কস্তুরিরঙ্গন

(b) সি এস শেশাদ্রি

(c) পি সি মহালনোবিস

(d) অক্ষয় ভেঙ্কটেশ

(e) নিখিল শ্রীবাস্তব

Read More: UNESCO World Heritage Sites in India

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 সালের BWF পুরুষ খেলোয়াড় নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) ভিক্টর অ্যাক্সেলসেন

(b) অ্যান্ডারস অ্যান্টনসেন

(c) ডমিনিক থিম

(d) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

(e) পাঞ্চো গঞ্জালেস

Q6. ‘1971: চার্জ অফ দ্য গোর্খাস অ্যান্ড আদার স্টোরিজ’ শিরোনামের নতুন বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) অমিত রঞ্জন

(b) সুভদ্রা সেন গুপ্ত

(c) সঞ্জয় বারু

(d) আয়াজ মেমন

(e) রচনা বিশত রাওয়াত

Q7. কে F1 সৌদি আরব গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(b) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(c) এস্তেবান ওকন

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) ড্যানিয়েল রিকিয়ার্ডো

Q8. গাম্বিয়ার প্রেসিডেন্ট নির্বাচনে দ্বিতীয় মেয়াদে কে জিতেছেন?

(a) ওসাইনু দারবো

(b) ইয়াহইয়া জামেহ

(c) অ্যাডামা ব্যারো

(d) দাউদা জাওয়ারা

(e) মামা কান্দেহ

Q9. ভারতীয় মোবাইল এক্সেসরিজ ব্র্যান্ড “Unix”-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহম্মদ শামি

(b) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার

(c) রবিচন্দ্রন অশ্বিন

(d) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(e) উমেশ যাদব

Q10. গার্ডেন রিচ শিপবিল্ডার্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর জন্য প্রথম বড় জরিপ জাহাজ ________ চালু করেছে।

(a) রজনী

(b) সূর্য

(c) সন্ধ্যায়ক

(d) যুধা

(e) সীসা

Q11. ভারতের উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু ________ দ্বারা রচিত ‘পাবলিক সার্ভিস এথিক্স- এ কোয়েস্ট ফর নাইটিক ভারত’ চালু করেছেন।

(a) রানী কুমার শর্মা

(b) প্রভাত কুমার

(c) শুভম তিওয়ারি

(d) হিমাংশু বিষ্ট

(e) হেম পান্ত

Q12. প্রতি বছর 6 ডিসেম্বর _________________ এর মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

(b) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(c) স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ

(d) ভীমরাও আম্বেদকর

(e) বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল

Q13. ‘দ্য মিডওয়ে ব্যাটল: মোদি’স রোলার-কোস্টার সেকেন্ড টার্ম’ শিরোনামের একটি বই লিখেছেন ______।

(a) গৌতম চিন্তামণি

(b) বিপুল ভার্মা

(c) ভিপিন অরোরা

(d) শিখর সুদ

(e) ডংচি থাপা

Q14. ভারতের প্রথম মহিলা সাইকিয়াট্রিস্টের নাম বলুন, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) যশবন্ত সিং নেকি

(b) এম. সারদা মেনন

(c) বিক্রম প্যাটেল

(d) অনিরুধ কালা

(e) পি.সি. শাস্ত্রী

Q15. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি উত্তরাখণ্ডের দেরাদুনে ______ মূল্যের একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন।

(a) 18,000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 19,000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 20,000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 21,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 22,000 কোটি টাকা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Civil Aviation Day is celebrated every year on December 7 to recognize the importance of aviation to the social and economic development of the world.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gujarat has left behind Maharashtra to become the country’s leading manufacturing hub, according to data from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bangalore based innovative, fast-growing fintech, Kinara Capital signed the Indian cricketer Ravindra Jadeja, as its official brand ambassador on the occasion of the company’s 10th anniversary.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American Mathematician Nikhil Srivastava nominated for American Mathematical Society (AMS) for the first Ciprian Foias Award in Operator Theory.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Denmark’s Viktor Axelsen and China’s Taipei’s Tai Tzu Ying were named Male and Female player of the year 2021 respectively by the Badminton World Federation (BWF).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol.  A new book titled ’1971: Charge of the Gorkhas and Other Stories’ Released; authored by Rachna Bisht Rawat.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes) takes victory in pulsating race at Jeddah. Hamilton took his third consecutive victory in the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix to draw level on points with Max Verstappen in the title race.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The President of Gambia, Adama Barrow, won the second term as President during Gambia’s presidential election by achieving over 53% votes from 50 of 53 constituencies. He defeated his main challenger Ousainou Darboe who won 27.7% of vote.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Unix, an Indian Mobile Accessories manufacturing brand, has signed Indian Cricket Fast Bowler, Jasprit Bumrah as its Brand Ambassador to increase the visibility of their products.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian shipbuilder Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE) has achieved a new milestone with the launch of the first large survey vessel for the Indian Navy. Called Sandhayak, the vessel is the first in the series of four ships being built under the Survey Vessel Large (SVL) project. It has been built at GRSE.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Vice President of India, M Venkaiah Naidu launched ‘Public Service Ethics- A Quest for Naitik Bharat’ authored by Prabhat Kumar, published by IC Centre for Governance, at Upa-Rashtrapati Nivas, New Delhi.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. India observes December 6 as Mahaparinirvan Divas every year to mark the death anniversary of Dr Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, who fought for economic and social empowerment of Dalits in the country.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vice President (VP) M. Venkaiah Naidu launched a book titled ‘The Midway Battle: Modi’s Roller-coaster Second Term’ authored by Gautam Chintamani and published by Bloomsbury India at Upa-Rashtrapati Nivas, New Delhi.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Padma Bhushan Dr Mamballaikalathil Sarada Menon, India’s 1st woman Psychiatrist and the longest-serving head of the Institute of Mental Health has passed away.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects worth Rs 18,000 crore at Dehradun, Uttarakhand.

Check Also: Malda Medical College & Hospital Jobs

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?