কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 07,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ফিন্যান্সিয়াল স্ট্যাবিলিটি এন্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট কাউন্সিলের (FSDC)  24 তম সভা সম্প্রতি অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। এই FSDC এর চেয়ারপারসন কে?

(a) অর্থমন্ত্রী

(b) RBI গভর্নর

(c) প্রধানমন্ত্রী

(d) অর্থ সচিব

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Q2. প্লাস্টিকের জন্য বৃত্তাকার অর্থনীতির প্রচারের জন্য ভারত এশিয়ার প্রথম দেশ যা প্লাস্টিক চুক্তি চালু করে। সিআইআই কোন সংস্থার সহযোগিতায় চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) ইউনিসেফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) UNEP

(c) ফেসবুক ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ওয়ার্ল্ড-ওয়াইড ফান্ড ফর নেচার ইন্ডিয়া

(e) মাইক্রোসফট ইন্ডিয়া

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক দাতব্য দিবস প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 06 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 04 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 05 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 03 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 07 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q4. SIMBEX 2021 ছিল ভারত এবং সিঙ্গাপুরের বার্ষিক দ্বিপাক্ষিক সামুদ্রিক মহড়া। অনুশীলনটি বার্ষিক অনুষ্ঠানের কোন সংস্করণ ছিল?

(a) 25 তম

(b) 28 তম

(c) 30 তম

(d) 27 তম

(e) 30 তম

Read Also: Top Indian University in QS Ranking

Q5. আয়ুশ মন্ত্রক এক বছরে কয়টি পরিবারে ঔষধি গাছের চারা বিতরণের জন্য ‘AYUSH AAPKE DWAR’  ক্যাম্পেইন চালু করেছে?

(a) 35 লক্ষ

(b) 45 লক্ষ

(c) 55 লক্ষ

(d) 65 লক্ষ

(e) 75 লক্ষ

Q6. ভারত সম্প্রতি কোন দেশের সাথে এয়ার-লঞ্চড আনম্যানড এয়ারিয়াল ভেহিকেল (ALUAV) এর জন্য প্রকল্প চুক্তি (PA) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ইতালি

Q7. ভারতে, জাতীয় শিক্ষক দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 03 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 02 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 05 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 04 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 06 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q8. কে ভারত থেকে এশিয়ান স্কোয়াশ ফেডারেশনের (এএসএফ) সহ-সভাপতি হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সাইরাস পঞ্চা

(b) কে রাজেন্দ্রন

(c) দেবেন্দ্রনাথ সারঙ্গী

(d) মেজর এস ম্যানিয়াম

(e) রামনাথ শর্মা

Q9. টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক 2020 তে ভারত কত পদক জিতেছে?

(a) 15

(b) 17

(c) 18

(d) 21

(e) 19

Q10. কোন খেলোয়াড় F1 ডাচ গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(d) সেবাস্টিয়ান ভেটেল

(e) সি. লেক্লার্ক

Q11. LIC সম্প্রতি কোন ব্যাংকের 3.9 শতাংশ শেয়ার কিনেছে?

(a) কানাড়া ব্যাংক

(b) ব্যাংক অব বরোদা

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক

(d) ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q12. “Know Your Rights and Claim Them: A Guide for Youth” বইটি কোন সেলিব্রিটির আসন্ন বই?

(a) মেরিল স্ট্রিপ

(b) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া

(c) মালালা ইউসুফজাই

(d) ক্যাটরিনা কাইফ

(e) অ্যাঞ্জেলিনা জোলি

Q13. কোন কোম্পানি ভারতের প্রথম ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট ইন্টারেক্টিভ জিওস্প্যাটিয়াল প্ল্যাটফর্ম পালস নামে চালু করেছে?

(a) পেটিএম

(b) গুগল

(c) ফোনপে

(d) ফেসবুক

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q14. টোকিওতে 2020 গ্রীষ্মকালীন প্যারালিম্পিকে কোন দেশ পদক তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) চীন

(b) গ্রেট ব্রিটেন

(c) জাপান

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q15. টোকিওতে 2020 গ্রীষ্মকালীন প্যারা অলিম্পিকে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 48

(b) 24

(c) 56

(d) 33

(e) 17

Check Also: Fire Operator Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the 24th meeting of the Financial Stability and Development Council (FSDC). Finance Minister is the chairperson of FSDC. It must be noted that FSDC Sub-Committee is chaired by the Governor, RBI.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has become the first country in Asia to launch a Plastics Pact, a new platform to promote a circular system for plastics. The new platform ‘India Plastic Pact’ is a joint effort of World-Wide Fund for Nature-India (WWF India) and the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), and envisions to create a world where plastic is valued and does not pollute the environment.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Charity is observed annually on September 05. It was declared by the United Nations General Assembly in 2012. September 5 was chosen in order to commemorate the death anniversary of Mother Teresa, who had always been engaged in charitable work.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 28th edition of Singapore-India Maritime Bilateral Exercise (SIMBEX) took place from September 02 to 04, 2021. The SIMBEX-2021 annual bilateral maritime exercise was hosted by the Republic of Singapore Navy (RSN) in the southern fringes of the South China Sea.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration, the Ministry of AYUSH has launched a campaign titled ‘AYUSH AAPKE DWAR’, which aims to distribute medicinal plant saplings to 75 lakh households in one year.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence, Government of India and US Department of Defence have signed a Project Agreement (PA) for Air-Launched Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (ALUAV), under the Joint Working Group Air Systems in the Defence Technology and Trade Initiative (DTTI). The PA was signed on July 30, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Teachers’ Day is celebrated every year on September 05  since 1962.The day marks the birth anniversary of Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, an Indian philosopher, academic, and statesman, who defined the role of the teacher as someone who acts not only as an educator but also as a moral mentor and inculcates values among students.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Squash Rackets Federation of India (SRFI) Secretary-General, Cyrus Poncha has been unanimously elected as Vice-President of the Asian Squash Federation (ASF) on September 04, 2021, during the 41st annual general meeting of ASF.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India finished their campaign at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 with an all-time high 19 medals which includes five gold, eight silver, and six bronze. This is the best medal tally for India at single edition of the Paralympic Games.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the formula one Dutch Grand Prix 2021, held on September 05, 2021.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has bought 3.9 percent (15,90,07,791 shares) of the Bank of India through open market acquisition on September 2, 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hollywood actress Angelina Jolie has recently announced her upcoming book, titled “Know Your Rights and Claim Them: A Guide for Youth”. The book has been written jointly by Angelina Jolie, Amnesty International and human rights lawyer Geraldine Van Bueren QC.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. PhonePe has launched a platform named PhonePe Pulse. Pulse is India’s first interactive platform with data insights and trends on digital payments.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Team China topped the final medal tally at Tokyo Paralympic Games. The country won a total of 207 medals (96 golds, 60 silvers and 51 bronzes).

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is placed at 24th position in the overall medal tally out of a total of 162 nations.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?