Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| December 07,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ‘হামার আপন বাজেট’ নামে একটি ওয়েব পোর্টাল এবং রাজ্যের অর্থ বিভাগ দ্বারা প্রস্তুত একটি মোবাইল অ্যাপ্লিকেশন চালু করেছেন?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q2. S&P গ্লোবাল রেটিং FY22-এর জন্য ভারতের জিডিপি __________তে অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 7.1%

(b) 8.2%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 10.3%

(e) 11.6%

Q3. কোন প্রকল্পটি 2021 সালের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংরক্ষণের জন্য 2টি ইউনেস্কো এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) বান খুন ফিথক রায়, পাত্তানি, থাইল্যান্ড

(b) দোলেশ্বর হানাফিয়া জামে মসজিদ, ঢাকা, বাংলাদেশ

(c) মৃগদয়াবন প্যালেস উডশপ, ফেচাবুরি, থাইল্যান্ড

(d) কেসেনুমা ঐতিহাসিক সিটিস্কেপ, মিয়াগি, জাপান

(e) নিজামুদ্দিন বস্তি, নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

Q4. প্রতি বছর ______________ তারিখে বিশ্ব মৃত্তিকা দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 9 ডিসেম্বর

Read More: Parliament of India (Part-II)

Q5. আন্তর্জাতিক ভলেন্টিয়ার দিবস 2021 এর থিম কি ছিল?

(a) Volunteer for an inclusive future

(b) Volunteer now for our common future

(c) Volunteers build Resilient Communities

(d) #VolunteersActFirst

(e) #GlobalApplause – give volunteers a hand

Q6. কনিজেটি রোসাইয়াহ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q7. অলকা উপাধ্যায় কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানের চেয়ারপারসন নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) DRDO

(b) ISRO

(c) NHAI

(d) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) LIC অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q8. নিউজিল্যান্ডের আজাজ প্যাটেল টেস্ট ক্রিকেটে ______ বোলার হয়ে এক ইনিংসে 10 উইকেটের সবকটি দাবি করে ইতিহাস সৃষ্টি করেছেন।

(a) তৃতীয়

(b) চতুর্থ

(c) সপ্তম

(d) দ্বিতীয়

(e) প্রথম

Q9. বিনোদ দুয়া সম্প্রতি 67 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন ক্ষেত্রের সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) রাজনীতি

(b) স্থাপত্য

(c) সাংবাদিকতা

(d) প্রশাসক

(e) অর্থনীতিবিদ

Q10. OYO কোম্পানি কাকে তার কৌশলগত গ্রুপ উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) বি শ্রীনিবাসন

(b) নন্দন নিলেকানি

(c) বিষ্ণু শেখর

(d) অরুন্ধতী ভট্টাচার্য

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Q11. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ভিসার সাথে অংশীদারিত্বে ফার্স্ট প্রাইভেট ইনফিনাইট, দেশের প্রথম স্বতন্ত্র মেটাল ডেবিট কার্ড চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) SBI

(b) PNB

(c) Axis Bank

(d) IDFC প্রথম

(e) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

Q12. কেমব্রিজ অভিধান সম্প্রতি নিচের কোনটিকে 2021 সালের ওয়ার্ড অফ দ্য ইয়ার হিসেবে নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) Perseverance

(b) Clarity

(c) Vision

(d) NFT

(e) Mask

Q13. গোল্ডম্যান শ্যাক্স 2022 সালে ভারতের জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধি _______তে অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 6.1 শতাংশ

(b) 7.1 শতাংশ

(c) 8.1 শতাংশ

(d) 9.1 শতাংশ

(e) 10.1 শতাংশ

Q14. ভারত এবং ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন (EU) তাদের ক্লিন এনার্জি এবং ক্লাইমেট পার্টনারশিপ বাড়াতে সম্মত হয়েছে। তারা যৌথভাবে ______ পর্যন্ত একটি বিস্তারিত কাজের কর্মসূচিতে সম্মত হয়েছে।

(a) 2022

(b) 2023

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2030

Q15. বিশ্ব মাটি দিবস 2021 এর থিম কি ছিল?

(a) Stop Soil Erosion, Save our Future!

(b) Be the Solution to Soil Pollution

(c) Halt soil salinization, boost soil productivity

(d) Keep Soil Alive, Protect Soil Biodiversity

(e) Soil & Pulses, symbiosis for life

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand Chief Minister Hemant Soren launched a web portal named ‘Hamar Apan Budget’ and a mobile application (app) prepared by the state finance Department from the Chief Minister’s residential office in Ranchi.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings has retained the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) growth forecast of India unchanged at 9.5 percent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) and 7.8 percent for the year ending FY23.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nizamuddin Revival Project, India’s project on the holistic urban revitalisation of the historic Nizamuddin Basti community, in New Delhi, Delhi has won the UNESCO Asia-Pacific Awards for Cultural Heritage Conservation 2021 under 2 categories: Award of Excellence and Special Recognition for Sustainable Development.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Soil Day (WSD) is held annually on 5 December as a means to focus attention on the importance of healthy soil and to advocate for the sustainable management of soil resources.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Volunteer Day or International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development Theme 2021: “Volunteer now for our common future”.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Governor of Tamil Nadu and former Chief Minister of the unified State of Andhra Pradesh Konijeti Rosaiah (89-years) passed away in Hyderabad.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alka Upadhyaya has been appointed as the chairperson of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI). #Sanjay Bandopadhyay has been named chairman, Inland Waterways Authority of India.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand spinner Ajaz Patel achieved the rarest of rare feats as he took all 10 wickets to fall in India’s first innings in Mumbai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran journalist Vinod Dua passed away recently. He was 67. His daughter Dua confirmed it on a social media post.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. IPO-bound hospitality unicorn Oyo Hotels and Homes (Oyo) said that it has appointed Rajnish Kumar, former Chairman of State Bank of India (SBI) as Strategic Group Advisor.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. IDFC FIRST Bank announced the launch of FIRST Private Infinite, the country’s first-ever standalone metal debit card, in partnership with Visa. FIRST Private Infinite is a lifetime free card designed specifically for customers who are part of the Bank’s FIRST Private program, a premium savings and wealth offering.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Perseverance, a word which captures the undaunted will of people across the world to never give up, despite the many challenges of the last 12 months, is Cambridge Dictionary’s Word of the Year 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Wall Street brokerage, Goldman Sachs has estimated India’s GDP growth at 9.1 per cent in 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. India and European Union (EU) have agreed to step up their Clean Energy and Climate Partnership. They jointly agreed on a detailed work program until 2023 to implement the 2016 India-EU Clean Energy and Climate Partnersh       ip.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Soil Day 2021 is “Halt soil salinization, boost soil productivity”.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?