কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 06,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. আইএমএফ কর্তৃক ভারতে মোট স্পেশাল ড্রইং রাইট (SDR) বরাদ্দ কত?

(a) SDR 12.57 billion

(b) SDR 19.41 billion

(c) SDR 13.66 billion

(d) SDR 17.72 billion

(e) SDR 15.62 billion

Q2. সম্প্রতি মোদি কার্যত ষষ্ঠ ইস্টার্ন ইকোনমিক ফোরামে (ইইএফ) ভাষণ দিয়েছেন। কোন দেশ EEF শীর্ষ সম্মেলন 2021 এর আয়োজক ছিল?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জার্মানি

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) ইতালি

Q3. এক্সাইড লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানির অধিগ্রহণকারী জীবন বীমা কোম্পানিটির নাম বলুন।

(a) HDFC Life Insurance

(b) LIC

(c) SBI Life Insurance

(d) Max Life Insurance

(e) Baja Life Insurance

Q4. হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া ফিউচার ইউনিকর্ন লিস্ট 2021 -এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 4 র্থ

(b) 2 য়

(c) 3 য়

(d) 6 ষ্ঠ

(e) 5 ম

Read Also: Top Indian University in QS Ranking

Q5. হরবিন্দর সিং প্যারালিম্পিক্সে _________ ইভেন্টে পদক জেতা প্রথম ভারতীয় প্যারা ক্রীড়াবিদ হয়েছেন।

(a) শটপুট

(b) তীরন্দাজি

(c) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(d) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(e) হাই জাম্প

Q6. টাইমস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি রাঙ্কিং 2022 -এর শীর্ষ তালিকায় ভারতের তিনটি প্রতিষ্ঠান রয়েছে। কোন ইউনিভার্সিটি তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) হার্ভার্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(b) ক্যালিফোর্নিয়া ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি

(c) স্ট্যানফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(d) অক্সফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) কেমব্রিজ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q7. প্রবীন কুমার টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক গেমসে কোন ইভেন্টে রৌপ্য পদক জিতেছেন?

(a) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(b) শটপুট

(c) হাই জাম্প

(d) জ্যাভেলিন থ্রো

(e) লং জাম্প

Q8. ভারতীয় প্যারা-অ্যাথলিটের নাম বলুন যিনি শুটিং ইভেন্টে চলমান টোকিও গেমসে দুটি পদক জিতেছেন।

(a) মারিয়াপ্পান থাঙ্গাভেলু

(b) শারদ কুমার

(c) দেবেন্দ্র ঝাজারিয়া

(d) প্রবীণ কুমার

(e) অবনী লেখারা

Q9. পাবলিক সেক্টর এন্টারপ্রাইজ ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেডের প্রথম মহিলা চেয়ারপারসন এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক কে?

(a) রুবিনা ত্যাগী

(b) মৈত্রী রেড্ডি

(c) ভার্তিকা শুক্লা

(d) সৌম্য শর্মা

(e) আকৃতি শুক্লা

Q10. কোন রাজ্য সরকার রাজীব গান্ধীর নামে একটি সাইন্স সিটি স্থাপন করবে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b)মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) কেরালা

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) রাজস্থান

Q11. নিচের কোন দেশটি আন্তর্জাতিক জলবায়ু সম্মেলন (ICS) 2020-2021 এর অংশ হিসেবে একটি মূল সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) ভারত

(b) আমেরিকা

(c) চিন

(d) জাপান

(e) জার্মানি

Q12. হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া ফিউচার ইউনিকর্ন লিস্ট 2021 এর রিপোর্ট অনুসারে ভারতে কতগুলি ইউনিকর্ন রয়েছে?

(a) 91

(b) 51

(c) 71

(d) 81

(e) 101

Q13. কোন দেশ হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া ফিউচার ইউনিকর্ন তালিকায় 2021 তে শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) চিন

(c) আমেরিকা

(d) সিঙ্গাপুর

(e) জাপান

Q14. কানাডার বার্নাবি শহর 5 সেপ্টেম্বরকে _________ হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) সুনীল জৈন দিবস

(b) গৌরী লঙ্কেশ দিবস

(c) দানিশ সিদ্দিকী দিবস

(d) নাজমুল হাসান দিবস

(e) প্রিয়া রামরাখা দিবস

Q15. সম্প্রতি মারা যাওয়া চন্দন মিত্রের পেশা কী ছিল?

(a) সাংবাদিক

(b) লেখক

(c) ব্যাংকার

(d) অভিনেতা

(e) রাইটার

Check Also: Fire Operator Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has made an allocation of Special Drawing Rights (SDR) 12.57 billion to India. (approx USD 17.86 billion). With this, the total SDR holding of India has gone upto SDR 13.66 billion (equivalent to around USD 19.41 billion).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually addressed the plenary session of the 6th Eastern Economic Forum (EEF), organised on September 03, 2021 in Vladivostok, Russia.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Private sector life insurer HDFC Life has announced to acquire 100 percent stake in Exide Life Insurance Company in a stock and cash deal, for Rs 6,887 crore. Subsequently, the Exide Life will be merged with HDFC Life, subject to regulatory approvals.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hurun Research Institute has released the Hurun India Future Unicorn List 2021, as per which India is the third largest Unicorn/startup ecosystem in the world.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Paralympics 2020, India’s ace archer Harvinder Singh has won bronze medal in men’s individual recurve open on September 03, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Top University- University of Oxford in United Kingdom has topped the list for the sixth consecutive year.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian para-athlete Praveen Kumar claimed a silver medal in the men’s high jump T64 event at Tokyo Paralympics. The 18-year-old Noida-based Praveen Kumar registered a jump of 2.07m, and also set a new Asian record.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. After winning an unprecedented gold recently, Indian para- shooter Avani Lekhara has now won a Bronze Medal for the country at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo, in 50m Rifle 3 Position SH1 event on September 03, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. State-owned engineering consultancy firm Engineers India Ltd (EIL) announced Vartika Shukla has assumed charge as the first woman Chairperson & Managing Director of the company. Shukla joined EIL in 1988 and possesses consulting experience comprising Design, Engineering and implementation of complexes in Refining, Gas Processing, Petrochemicals, Fertilizers sectors.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Maharashtra Government has decided to set up a world-class science city at Pimpri-Chinchwad near Pune to develop a scientific outlook among the students and prepare them to become students in future.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India is all set to host a key conference as part of the International Climate Summit (ICS) 2020-21 to build a dialogue for India’s transition to clean energy.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has 51 unicorns according to the list. Zilingo is the top unicorn in the ranking in India with a funding of USD 310. The headquarters of Zilingo is in Singapore. Bengaluru is top Indian city in terms of number of Unicorns headquartered in a city. Bengaluru has 31 unicorns followed by Mumbai which has 12 unicorn.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The USA is on top followed by China on second. USA has 396 and China has 277 unicorns.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Canadian city of Burnaby has declared September 5 as “Gauri Lankesh Day”, as a tribute to the dead journalist on her death anniversary, her sister Kavitha Lankesh.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Rajya Sabha MP and senior journalist Chandan Mitra has passed away . He was 65. Mitra was the Editor and Managing Director of The Pioneer newspaper in New Delhi.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?