Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 05,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. কোন ভারতীয় শহর মহাশিবরাত্রি 2022 উপলক্ষ্যে 10 মিনিটে 11.71 লক্ষ মাটির প্রদীপ (দিয়া) জ্বালিয়ে গিনেস রেকর্ড তৈরি করেছে?

(a) উজ্জয়িন

(b) হরিদ্বার

(c) বারাণসী

(d) প্রয়াগরাজ

(e) লখনউ

Q2. সাসটেইনেবল উন্নয়ন রিপোর্ট 2021 তালিকায় ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 117

(b) 120

(c) 115

(d) 126

(e) 130

Q3. অনুভব একটি মোবাইল গাড়ির শোরুম, কোন অটো কোম্পানি তার গ্রামীণ গ্রাহকদের জন্য চালু করেছে?

(a) মারুতি সুজুকি

(b) মাহিন্দ্রা অ্যান্ড মাহিন্দ্রা

(c) অশোক লেল্যান্ড

(d) টয়োটা মোটরস

(e) টাটা মোটরস

Q4. জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা দিবস পালিত হয় বছরের কোন দিনে?

(a) মার্চের প্রথম বৃহস্পতিবার

(b) মার্চ 03

(c) মার্চ 04

(d) মার্চের প্রথম বুধবার

(e) মার্চ 01

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 [Apply Online Here], Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility

Q5. নিচের কোন দেশটি সাসটেইনেবল উন্নয়ন সূচক 2021-এ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) নরওয়ে

(b) সুইডেন

(c) ডেনমার্ক

(d) জার্মানি

(e) ফিনল্যান্ড

Q6. শ্রী নিবেথা, এশা সিং এবং রুচিতা ভিনেরকার সম্প্রতি ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করে কোন খেলায় স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a) বক্সিং

(b) শুটিং

(c) হকি

(d) ভারোত্তোলন

(e) টেনিস

Q7. ভারতের ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটি কাউন্সিল (NSC) প্রতিষ্ঠার স্মরণে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) মার্চ 01

(b) মার্চ 02

(c) মার্চ 03

(d) মার্চ 04

(e) মার্চ 05

Q8. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হওয়া জয়প্রকাশ চৌকসীর পেশা কী ছিল?

(a) কৃষিবিদ

(b) ক্রীড়া সাংবাদিক

(c) অর্থনীতিবিদ

(d) চলচ্চিত্র সমালোচক

(e) গায়ক

Q9. জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা দিবস (NSD) 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Nurture young minds – Develop safety culture

(b) Road safety

(c) Enhance Safety and Health Performance by Use of Advanced Technologies

(d) Cultivate and Sustain a safety culture for building nation

(e) Strengthen Safety Movement to Achieve Zero Harm

Q10. হেরাথ বা ‘নাইট অফ হারা’ উত্সব কোন রাজ্য/UT এ পালিত হয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) লাদাখ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q11. আরবিআই কোন রাজ্যের সার্জেরাওদাদা নায়েক শিরালা সহকারি ব্যাঙ্কের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

Q12. বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি বিভাগ নিচের কোনটির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে AI প্রস্তুতি বাড়াতে?

(a) Microsoft

(b) Intel

(c) Apple

(d) Yahoo

(e) Google

Q13. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার তার 2022-23 বাজেটে একটি ‘উট সুরক্ষা ও উন্নয়ন নীতি’ ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) রাজস্থান

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Q14. মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক কোন সংস্থার সহযোগিতায় ‘স্ত্রী মনোরক্ষা প্রকল্প’ চালু করেছে?

(a) ইশা ফাউন্ডেশন

(b) ARVI ট্রাস্ট

(c) নিমহান্স

(d) নেপচুন ফাউন্ডেশন

(e) রিলায়েন্স ট্রাস্ট

Q15. কোন কোম্পানী 25 বছরের জন্য 150 মেগাওয়াট সৌর বিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্র নির্মাণের জন্য একটি চিঠিপত্র (LOA) পেয়েছে?

(a) টাটা পাওয়ার এসইডি

(b) আদানি গ্রিন এনার্জি

(c) জিন্দাল পাওয়ার লিমিটেড

(d) রিলায়েন্স পাওয়ার

(e) জেএসডব্লিউ এনার্জি

Check Also: Tiger Reserves in Different States of India

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ujjain in Madhya Pradesh has created a Guinness record by lighting 11.71 lakh clay lamps (diyas) in 10 minutes. The diyas were lighted as part of the ‘Shiv Jyoti Arpanam Mahotsava’ on the occasion of Mahashivratri.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been ranked at 120th position in the Sustainable Development Report 2021 or Sustainable Development Index 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Motors has launched a mobile showroom (showroom on wheels) named ‘Anubhav,’ to target rural customers by increasing their reach in rural areas and providing them with a doorstep car buying experience.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Safety Day (NSD) is celebrated every year on 4th of March to commemorate the foundation of National Safety Council (NSC) of India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The top 5 countries in this ranking are: 1- Finland; 2- Sweden; 3- Denmark; 4- Germany; 5- Belgium.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. In shooting, the Indian trio of Shri Nivetha, Esha Singh and Ruchita Vinerkar made India proud by winning the gold medal in the women’s 10m air pistol team event at ISSF World Cup in Cairo, Egypt.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, March 4 is celebrated as National Security Day (Rashtriya Suraksha Diwas) every year, in the honor of the Indian Security Forces.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Film critic, writer Jaiprakash Chouksey passed away due to cardiac arrest at the age of 82 years at his home in Madhya Pradesh’s Indore city.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year, the National Safety Council of India announced the theme to be ‘Nurture young minds – Develop safety culture’.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Herath or the ‘Night of Hara (Shiva)’, generally known as Maha Shivratri, is the main festival celebrated by the Kashmiri Pandits across Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India cancelled the licence of Sarjeraodada Naik Shirala Sahakari Bank, Sangli, Maharashtra, as it did not have adequate capital and earning prospects.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Building AI Readiness among Young Innovators’, a program by the Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India, in partnership with Intel India.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajasthan, the state government has announced a ‘Camel Protection and Development Policy’ in its budget 2022-23.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Women and Child Development (MoWCD) has launched the ‘Stree Manoraksha Project’ to improve the mental health of women in India. The initiative has been launched in collaboration with NIMHANS, a world-renowned centre for mental health, neurosciences and allied fields, based in Bengaluru.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Green Energy Ltd stated that its subsidiary Adani Renewable Energy Holding Fifteen Limited has obtained a letter of award (LOA) to build a 150-megawatt solar power plant. For a period of 25 years, the fixed rate for this project capacity is $2.34/kWh.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.