কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 04,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন দিনটি জাতিসংঘ কর্তৃক আন্তর্জাতিক প্রবীণ দিবস উদযাপনের জন্য উৎসর্গ করা হয়েছে?

(a) 01 অক্টোবর

(b) 02 অক্টোবর

(c) 03 অক্টোবর

(d) 04 অক্টোবর

(e) 05   অক্টোবর

Q2. ন্যাশনাল সিকিউরিটিজ ডিপোজিটরিজ (এনএসডিএল) এর নবনিযুক্ত এমডি ও সিইওর নাম বলুন।

(a) জি শিবকুমার

(b) পদ্মজা চুন্ডুরু

(c) রজনী গুপ্ত

(d) প্রিয়া সিং

(e) কুমার গৌরব

Q3. IIFL ওয়েলথ হুরুন ইন্ডিয়া রিচ লিস্ট 2021 -এ কে শীর্ষে?

(a) শিব নাদার

(b) গৌতম আদানি

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) এসপি হিন্দুজা

(e) কুমার মঙ্গলম বিড়লা

Q4. IFSC -তে সাস্টেইনেবল ফাইন্যান্স হাব নিয়ে IFSCA কর্তৃক গঠিত বিশেষজ্ঞ কমিটির সভাপতি কে?

(a) সুজয় বোস

(b) অমিত গার্গ

(c) ভি বালাসুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) সি কে মিশ্র

(e) রোশান সিং

Q5. ভারতীয় খেলোয়াড় রুপিন্দর পাল সিং সম্প্রতি কোন খেলা থেকে অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) ক্রিকেট

(b) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(c) হকি

(d) টেনিস

(e) গল্ফ

Read More: WBCS Prelims Revised answer key

Q6. বিশ্ব নিরামিষাশী দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 01 অক্টোবর

(c) অক্টোবরের প্রথম শুক্রবার

(d) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 02 অক্টোবর

Q7. “Chronicles from the Land of the Happiest People on Earth” নামে বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) ওলে সোয়েঙ্কা

(b) বারবারা স্কিথ

(c) ক্রিস্টোফার ওকিগবো

(d) চিনুয়া আচেবে

(e) জন উইকার

Q8. 2021 সালের সেপ্টেম্বরে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী প্রগতি সভার কোন সংস্করণের সভাপতিত্ব করেন?

(a) 34

(b) 35

(c) 38

(d) 31

(e) 40

Q9. বছরের কোন দিনটি আন্তর্জাতিক কফি দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) সেপ্টেম্বরের শেষ বৃহস্পতিবার

(b) অক্টোবরের প্রথম শুক্রবার

(c) 01 অক্টোবর

(d) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. সম্প্রতি অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন ম্যানি প্যাকুইয়াও। তিনি একজন পেশাদার ________________।

(a) ক্রিকেটার

(b) বক্সার

(c) ফুটবলার

(d) গলফার

(e) স্নুকার

Q11. নির্বাচিত সুনীল কাটারিয়া সম্প্রতি ইন্ডিয়ান সোসাইটি অফ অ্যাডভার্টাইজার্সের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে ____________ টানা মেয়াদে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।

(a) 10 তম

(b) 11 তম

(c) 6 ষ্ঠ

(d) 7 তম

(e) 8 তম

Q12. ই-কমার্স প্রধান ________ ভারতে তার বৈশ্বিক কম্পিউটার বিজ্ঞান শিক্ষা কার্যক্রম চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে।

(a) ইবে

(b) স্ন্যাপডিল

(c) মিন্ত্রা

(d) ফ্লিপকার্ট

(e) আমাজন

Q13. নীচের কোন দলের বিরুদ্ধে ভারতীয় মহিলা দল তাদের প্রথম গোলাপী বলের টেস্ট খেলেছে?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(d) পাকিস্তান

(e) নিউজিল্যান্ড

Q14. আন্তর্জাতিক প্রবীণ ব্যক্তি দিবস 2021 এর থিম কী?

(a) Pandemics: Do They Change How We Address Age and Ageing?

(b) The Journey to Age Equality

(c) Digital Equity for All Ages

(d) Celebrating Older Human Rights champions

(e) Take a Stand Against Ageism

Q15. অটোমোটিভ স্কিলস ডেভেলপমেন্ট কাউন্সিল (এএসডিসি) অটোমোবাইল শিল্পের অভিজ্ঞ  ________ কে এর সভাপতি হিসেবে নিয়োগ দিয়েছে।

(a) শিখর মিত্তল

(b) অমিত তিওয়ারি

(c) রমেশ শর্মা

(d) বিনোদ আগরওয়াল

(e) প্রবাল বানসাল

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Older Persons is observed globally on 1st October every year. The day aims to raise awareness about issues affecting the elderly, such as senescence and elder abuse, and appreciate the contributions that older people make to society.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Padmaja Chunduru has been appointed as the managing director and chief executive officer (MD & CEO) of National Securities Depositories (NSDL).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Industries Chairman, Mukesh Ambani has topped the IIFL Wealth Hurun India Rich List for the 10th consecutive year. In 2021, his total net worth was recorded at Rs 7,18,000 crore.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has constituted an Expert Committee to recommend  approach towards development of Sustainable Finance Hub at IFSC. The expert committee will be chaired by Shri C.K. Mishra, Former Secretary to Government of India, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Olympic bronze medal-winning Indian hockey player Rupinder Pal Singh has announced his retirement from international hockey with immediate effect on September 30, 2021 to make way for young and talented players.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Vegetarian Day is observed annually on October 1 globally to raise awareness about the ethical, environmental, health, and humanitarian benefits of a vegetarian lifestyle.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A novel titled “Chronicles from the Land of the Happiest People on Earth” authored by Wole Soyinka has been released.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting on September 29, 2021 to review multiple projects, grievances and programmes of central and state government. PRAGATI stands for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Coffee Day is celebrated on October 01 every year to celebrate millions of people across the world who do hard work to create and serve the beverage in the consumable form such as farmers, roasters, baristas, and coffee shop owners etc.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Manny Pacquiao Announces Retirement From Professional Boxing. After 26 years and 72 professional bouts, Former world champion Manny Pacquiao announced his retirement from professional boxing.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sunil Kataria elected ISA Chairman for sixth consecutive term. The newly elected Executive Council of the Indian Society of Advertisers (ISA) met on September 27, 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. E-commerce major Amazon India has announced the launch of Amazon Future Engineer, its global computer science education programme in India. The programme will enable access to quality computer science education and career opportunities for students from underrepresented and underserved communities.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first pink-ball day and night Test match between India and Australian women team at the Carrara Oval in Queenslandon, Australia on 30th September.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of International Day of Older Persons 2021: Digital Equity for All Ages. On 14 December 1990, the United Nations General Assembly designated October 1 as the International Day of Older Persons (resolution 45/106).

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Automotive Skills Development Council (ASDC) has appointed automobile industry veteran Vinod Aggarwal as its president.

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?