Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 04,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনী (IAF) কোন জায়গায় বায়ু শক্তি 2022 অনুশীলন করবে?

(a) জয়সলমীর

(b) পিথোরাগড়

(c) নৈনিতাল

(d) আগ্রা

(e) হিন্ডন

Q2. নাইট ফ্রাঙ্কের ‘ওয়েলথ রিপোর্ট 2022’-এ ভারতের র‍্যাঙ্ক কত, যা সবচেয়ে বেশি সংখ্যক বিলিয়নেয়ার জনসংখ্যার ভিত্তিতে দেশগুলিকে স্থান দেয়?

(a) ১ম

(b) ২য়

(c) ৩য়

(d) ৪র্থ

(e) ৫ম

Q3. জিওস্টেশনারি অপারেশনাল এনভায়রনমেন্টাল স্যাটেলাইট (GOES)-T একটি পরবর্তী প্রজন্মের আবহাওয়া উপগ্রহ কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থা দ্বারা উৎক্ষেপণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) JAXA

(b) NASA

(c) ISRO

(d) CNSA

(e) Roscosmos

Q4. ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রনালয় (MeitY) কোন কোম্পানির সাথে বৈশ্বিক বাজারের জন্য অ্যাপ এবং গেম তৈরিতে ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপদের প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়ার জন্য চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) Intel

(b) IBM

(c) Apple

(d) Google

(e) Microsoft

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 [Apply Online Here], Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility

Q5. সম্প্রতি কায়রোতে 2022 ISSF বিশ্বকাপে পুরুষদের 10 মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন এমন ভারতীয় শ্যুটারের নাম বলুন৷

(a) দিব্যাংশ সিং পানওয়ার

(b) রঞ্জন সোধি

(c) জিতু রাই

(d) শচীন শর্মা

(e) সৌরভ চৌধুরী

Q6. নিখাত জারিন এবং রিতু কোন ইভেন্টে ভারতের হয়ে স্বর্ণপদক জিতে খবরে ছিলেন?

(a) শুটিং

(b) বক্সিং

(c) ভারোত্তোলন

(d) হকি

(e) টেনিস

Q7. যশ রাজ ফিল্মসের নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অক্ষয় উইধানী

(b) সঞ্জীব মদন মোহন কোহলি

(c) উদয় চোপড়া

(d) আদিত্য চোপড়া

(e) পামেলা চোপড়া

Q8. বিশ্ব বন্যপ্রাণী দিবস হল একটি বার্ষিক অনুষ্ঠান, _________ তারিখে চিহ্নিত।

(a) মার্চের প্রথম মঙ্গলবার

(b) মার্চের প্রথম বৃহস্পতিবার

(c) 03 মার্চ

(d) 02 মার্চ

(e) 01 মার্চ

Q9. বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা ________কে বিশ্ব শ্রবণ দিবস হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) মার্চ 05

(b) মার্চ 04

(c) মার্চ 01

(d) মার্চ 03

(e) মার্চ 02

Q10. বিশ্বব্যাপী সবচেয়ে বেশি সংখ্যক বিলিয়নেয়ার জনসংখ্যার জন্য নাইট ফ্রাঙ্কের দ্য ওয়েলথ রিপোর্ট 2022 তালিকায় কোন দেশ শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) চীন

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q11. 2022 বিশ্ব বন্যপ্রাণী দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Life below water: for people and planet

(b) Forests and Livelihoods: sustaining people and planet

(c) Recovering key species for ecosystem restoration

(d) Sustaining all life on earth

(e) The future of wildlife is in our hands

Q12.  কোন রাজ্য সরকার 6 মাস পর্যন্ত সমগ্র রাজ্যকে ‘ডিস্টার্ব এরিয়া ‘ হিসাবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) আসাম

(c) মণিপুর

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q13. নিম্নলিখিত কোন সম্পদ পরিচালন সংস্থা সম্প্রতি টি এস রামকৃষ্ণানকে তার ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং সিইও হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) SBI মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) কোটক মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(c) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) অ্যাক্সিস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) এলআইসি মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Q14. 2022 সালের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (GST) থেকে সংগৃহীত রাজস্ব কী ছিল?

(a) 1.23 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.16 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.03 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.33 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.41 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q15. 2022 সালে বিশ্ব শ্রবণ দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Hearing Care for All

(b) To hear for life, listen with care

(c) Hearing for Life. Don’t let hearing loss limit you

(d) Check your hearing

(e) Make Listening Safe

Check Also: Tiger Reserves in Different States of India

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Air Force (IAF) will conduct the Exercise Vayu Shakti that will take place at Pokharan range in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan on March 7.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is ranked 3rd in terms of most number of billionaires’ population globally in 2021, as per the Knight Frank’s latest edition of The Wealth Report 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The US space agency, NASA, successfully launched the third in a series of four next-generation weather satellites, Geostationary Operational Environmental Satellite (GOES), from Cape Canaveral Space Force Station, Florida.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The MeitY Startup Hub, an initiative of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and Google have announced a cohort of 100 early to mid-stage Indian startups as a part of Appscale Academy programme.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian shooting ace Saurabh Chaudhary has won the gold medal in Men’s 10m Air Pistol event at the ongoing 2022 International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF) World Cup in Cairo, Egypt.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian boxers Nikhat Zareen (52kg) and Nitu (48kg) has won gold medals at the 73rd Strandja Memorial Boxing Tournament, held in Sofia, Bulgaria.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Film production and distribution company Yash Raj Films (YRF) has named Akshaye Widhani as chief executive officer.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Wildlife Day is observed every year on March 3 to raise awareness about the world’s wild fauna and flora.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Hearing Day is held on 3 March each year by World Health Organisation (WHO).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The list has been topped by the United States (748) and China (554) respectively.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Wildlife Day will be celebrated in 2022 under the theme “Recovering key species for ecosystem restoration”.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Assam government has declared entire state as ‘Disturbed Area’ for up to 6 months.This declaration has been made as per powers conferred under Section 3 of Armed Forces (Special Powers) Act, 1958.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. LIC Mutual Fund announced the appointment of T S Ramakrishnan as its Managing Director & CEO, effective March 1, 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. GST collection crossed ₹1.30-lakh crores mark for the fifth time in February 2022. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of February 2022 is ₹1,33,026 crore.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Hearing Day 2022 with the theme “To hear for life, listen with care” will focus on the importance and means of hearing loss prevention through safe listening.

Read More :

Check WBCS Exam Date, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.