Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) | WBCS,WBP| December 04,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. বিশ্ব প্রতিবন্ধী দিবসটি প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী _______ তারিখে পালিত হয় আন্তর্জাতিক প্রতিবন্ধী দিবস হিসেবেও পরিচিত।

(a) 1লা ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2রা ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3রা ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4ঠা ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5ই ডিসেম্বর

Q2. হর্নবিল উৎসব কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) মণিপুর

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q3. ওয়ালমার্ট এবং ফ্লিপকার্ট MSME-এর জন্য সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধির একটি ইকোসিস্টেম তৈরি করতে কোন রাজ্য সরকারের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q4. ভারত ইন্দোনেশিয়া এবং ইতালির সাথে ‘G20 Troika’-এ যোগ দিয়েছে। ভারত কোন বছরে G-20 নেতাদের শীর্ষ সম্মেলন আয়োজন করবে?

(a) 2022

(b) 2023

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2026

Check More: India Government Mint Jobs, Apply For Supervisor, Laboratory Assistant, Engraver Posts

Q5. RBI নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে রিলায়েন্স ক্যাপিটাল লিমিটেডের প্রশাসক হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) সি কে মিশ্র

(b) কামরান রিজভী

(c) আর এস শর্মা

(d) দিলীপ কুমার বসু

(e) নাগেশ্বর রাও ওয়াই

Q6. ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ট্রেড ফেয়ার (IITF) 2021-এর 40তম সংস্করণে কোন রাজ্য স্বর্ণপদক পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q7. নিম্নোক্তদের মধ্যে কে বিশ্ব অ্যাথলেটিক্স দ্বারা বর্ষসেরা মহিলা হিসাবে মুকুট পেয়েছে?

(a) অঞ্জু ববি জর্জ

(b) পি টি উষা

(c) সীমা পুনিয়া

(d) নীলম যশবন্ত সিং

(e) চিত্রা সোমন

Q8. ইন্ডিয়া ট্যুরিজম ডেভেলপমেন্ট কর্পোরেশন (ITDC) এর চেয়ারম্যান কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জি কমলা বর্ধন রাও

(b) সম্বিত পাত্র

(c) সুধাংশু ত্রিবেদী

(d) জেপি নাড্ডা

(e) জয় শাহ

Q9. মার্কিন সামরিক কর্মীরা এবং __________ 27 তম বার্ষিক কো-অপারেশন অ্যাফ্লোট রেডিনেস অ্যান্ড ট্রেনিং (CARAT) সামুদ্রিক মহড়া শুরু করেছে।

(a) পাকিস্তান নৌবাহিনী

(b) বাংলাদেশ নৌবাহিনী

(c) মায়ানমার নৌবাহিনী

(d) চীন নৌবাহিনী

(e) জাপান নৌবাহিনী

Q10. কোন রাজ্যের পুলিশ ‘প্রেসিডেন্টস কালার অ্যাওয়ার্ড’ অনুষ্ঠান পরিচালনা করেছে?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) গুজরাট

Q11. ভারত এবং বাংলাদেশ _______ উদযাপন করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে, যেদিন ভারত আনুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাংলাদেশকে স্বীকৃতি দিয়েছে, “মৈত্রী দিবস” (বন্ধুত্ব দিবস) হিসেবে।

(a) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 6 ডিসেম্বর

Q12. DBS ভারতের FY2023 বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস _______-এ সংশোধন করেছে।

(a) 10 শতাংশ

(b) 9 শতাংশ

(c) 11 শতাংশ

(d) 7 শতাংশ

(e) 8 শতাংশ

Q13. ভারতীয় সংস্থাগুলির জন্য ভারত-আন্তর্জাতিক টেলিকমিউনিকেশন ইউনিয়ন যৌথ সাইবার ড্রিল 2021। ইন্টারন্যাশনাল টেলিকমিউনিকেশন ইউনিয়ন কবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত?

(a) 1850

(b) 1855

(c) 1860

(d) 1865

(e) 1870

Q14. বিশ্ব প্রতিবন্ধী দিবস 2021 এর থিম কি?

(a) Transformation towards sustainable and resilient society for all

(b) Empowering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality

(c) Promoting the participation of persons with disabilities and their leadership: taking action on the 2030 Development Agenda

(d) Building Back Better: toward a disability-inclusive, accessible and sustainable post COVID-19 World

(e) Leadership and participation of persons with disabilities

Q15. ঝড়, একবার বিকশিত হলে, ________ এর নাম অনুসারে জাওয়াদ বলা হবে।

(a) কাতার

(b) ওমান

(c) সৌদি আরব

(d) UAE

(e) ইরান

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Handicapped day also known as the International Day of Persons with disabilities is observed every year on 3rd December globally.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biggest cultural extravaganza of Nagaland, Hornbill Festival has kicked off with colorful renditions of traditional music, dances and contemporary in one roof at Naga Heritage village Kisama.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Walmart and its subsidiary Flipkart has signed an MoU with the Department of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Government of Madhya Pradesh to create an ecosystem of capacity building for MSMEs in Madhya Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will assume G20 Presidency in December 2022 from Indonesia and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit for the first time in 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In this regard, the apex bank has appointed Nageswar Rao Y (Ex-Executive Director, Bank of Maharashtra) as the Administrator of the company under Section 45-IE (2) of the RBI Act.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bihar pavilion won the 6th gold medal by showcasing the state’s art and cultural richness through handicrafts like Madhubani, Manjusha arts, terracotta, handlooms and other indigenous products of state at IITF 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Legendary Indian athlete Anju Bobby George has been bestowed with the Woman of the Year Award by World Athletics for grooming talent in the country and for her advocacy of gender equality.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sambit Patra has been appointed as the chairman of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet. IAS officer, G. Kamala Vardhana Rao will hold the post of managing director of ITDC.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. US military personnel and Bangladesh Navy (BN) began the 27th annual Cooperation Afloat Readiness and Training (CARAT) maritime exercise virtually from 1 December in the Bay of Bengal.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh Police has conducted the ‘President’s Colour Award’ ceremony at Shimla’s historic Ridge Ground. The Governor bestowed the ‘President’s Color Award’ to the State Police on this occasion.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. India and Bangladesh have decided to celebrate December 6, the day on which India formally recognized Bangladesh, as “Maitri Diwas” (Friendship Day).

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Singapore-based DBS Bank’s economic research team has revised India’s FY23 growth forecast upwards to 7 per cent year-on-year (y-o-y) (CY2022 6.5 per cent) from 6 per cent earlier.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Telecommunication Union was established in 17 May 1865 as the International Telegraph Union, making it among the oldest international organizations still in operation.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of the World Day of the Handicapped 2021 is the Leadership and participation of persons with disabilities.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The storm, once developed, will be called Jawad (pronounced Jowad), as named by Saudi Arabia.

Check Also: WBCS  2019 Mains Group D Result Out

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?