Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 31,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী কোন রাজ্যে সাওরা-কুড্ডু জলবিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ‘কৌশল রোজগার নিগম’ পোর্টাল চালু করেছেন?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) আসাম

(e) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q3. শ্যামা প্রসাদ মুখার্জি রুরবান মিশন বাস্তবায়নে কোন রাজ্য প্রথম স্থান অধিকার করেছে?

(a) বিহার

(b) আসাম

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) কেরালা

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q4. কোন দেশ রাস্তা ও ট্র্যাকে চলতে পারে এমন একটি মিনিবাস লুকলাইক বিশ্বের প্রথম ডুয়াল-মোড ভেহিকেল (DMV) চালু করেছে?

(a) ভিয়েতনাম

(b) চীন

(c) মালয়েশিয়া

(d) জাপান

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

Read More: West Bengal Police Constable Exam Date 2021

Q5.  কর্ণাটক সরকার ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (NPCI) এবং কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে এবং ‘e-RUPI’ চালু করতে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(b) ইন্দাস ইন্দ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) বন্ধন ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. সীমান্ত নজরদারি ব্যবস্থার প্রযুক্তি হস্তান্তরের জন্য ডিআরডিও কোন কোম্পানিকে বেছে নিয়েছে?

(a) MTAR টেকনোলজিস

(b) প্যারাস ডিফেন্স অ্যান্ড স্পেস টেকনোলজিস

(c) সিকা ইন্টারপ্লান্ট সিস্টেম

(d) অ্যাস্ট্রা মাইক্রোওয়েভ পণ্য

(e) অ্যাপোলো মাইক্রো সিস্টেম

Q7. ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যান্টি-ডোপিং এজেন্সি (WADA) ন্যাশনাল ডোপ টেস্টিং ল্যাবরেটরি (NDTL) এর স্বীকৃতি পুনরুদ্ধার করেছে। ওয়ার্ল্ড অ্যান্টি-ডোপিং এজেন্সি (WADA) এর সদর দপ্তর কোথায়?

(a) মন্ট্রিল, কানাডা

(b) লাউসেন, সুইজারল্যান্ড

(c) ওয়াশিংটন, ডিসি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) কুয়ালালামপুর, মালয়েশিয়া

(e) মিউনিখ, জার্মানি

Q8. ‘ডক্টর ভি এল দত্ত: গ্লিম্পসেস অফ এ পাইওনিয়ারস লাইফ জার্নি’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) রাহুল রাওয়াইল

(b) এসএস ওবেরয়

(c) শান্তনু গুপ্ত

(d) ভি এল ইন্দিরা দত্ত

(e) রেখা চৌধুরী

Q9. জনতা দল (ইউনাইটেড) রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ এবং শিল্পপতির নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) আর এল জলপ্পা

(b) সুরেশ যাদব

(c) জিটি নানাবতী

(d) নন্দ কিশোর প্রস্টি

(e) মহেন্দ্র প্রসাদ

Q10. সম্প্রতি, নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘গ্রিন ফিক্সড ডিপোজিট’ চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) ইন্দাস ইন্দ ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) এসবিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Q11. নিচের কোন পদটি বিক্রম মিশ্রীর সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল

(b) সলিসিটর জেনারেল

(c) চিফস অফ স্টাফ কমিটি

(d) প্রধান তথ্য কমিশনার

(e) উপ-জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা উপদেষ্টা

Q12. PoS মেশিনে আক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম। PoS মানে কি?

(a) পয়েন্ট অফ সার্ভিস মেকানিজম

(b) পয়েন্ট অফ সেল মেশিন

(c) পয়েন্ট অফ সার্ভিস মেশিন

(d) পয়েন্ট অফ সার্ভিস ম্যাচিউরিটি

(e) পয়েন্ট অফ সেভিংস মেকানিজম

Q13. কে বন মহাপরিচালক এবং পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রকের বিশেষ সচিব হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ভাগবত কিষাণরাও কারাদ

(b) রবি ঝা

(c) সি আর চৌধুরী

(d) চন্দ্র প্রকাশ গয়াল

(e) অনুপ্রিয়া প্যাটেল

Q14. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ________ এ ব্লকচেইন-ভিত্তিক ডিজিটাল ডিগ্রি চালু করেছেন।

(a) IIT দিল্লী

(b) IIT কানপুর

(c) IIT বোম্বে

(d) IIT রুরকি

(e) IIT মাদ্রাজ

Q15.  নিচের মধ্যে কাকে UCO ব্যাংকের MD এবং CEO নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) এম ভেনুগোপাল

(b) রামালিঙ্গম সুধাকর

(c) সোমা শঙ্কর প্রসাদ

(d) অরুণ কুমার মিশ্র

(e) দীপক দাস

Check Also: SSC CGL Exam Syllabus 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. PM Modi has inaugurated Sawra-Kuddu Hydro Power Project, a 111 MW Project which has been built at a cost of around Rs 2,080 crore, in Himachal Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Haryana, Manohar Lal Khattar, launched the ‘Haryana Kaushal Rozgar Nigam portal’ and announced to set up the Atal Park & Smriti Kendra in Gurugram, Haryana.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana has secured 1st place among the 34 states and Union Territories that implement the Shyama Prasad Mukherji Rurban Mission (SPMRM).

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan has introduced a minibus lookalike world’s first dual-mode vehicle (DMV) in its town of Kaiyo.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Karnataka government has partnered with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) & State Bank of India (SBI) to enable and implement the ‘e-RUPI’ payment solution to students under its scholarship programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research Development Organization has selected Paras Defence & Space Technologies Ltd as one of the companies for handing over technology of border surveillance systems developed by Instruments Research & Development Establishment (IRDE) and DRDO.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Dope Testing Laboratory regained WADA accreditation. WADA headquarters situated in Montreal, Canada.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vice President of India M Venkaiah Naidu launched the book titled ‘Dr V L Dutt: Glimpses of a Pioneer’s Life Journey’ authored by Dr V L Indira Dutt.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Seven-time Rajya Sabha MP from the Janata Dal (United) & industrialist, Mahendra Prasad passed away in New Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. IndusInd Bank has announced the launch of ‘green fixed deposits’, whereby the deposit proceeds will be used to finance projects and firms supporting the UN’s Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. China expert and former Indian envoy to Beijing Vikram Misri has been appointed as the Deputy National Security Advisor (NSA) in the National Security Council Secretariat.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. A POS machine (Point of Sale Machine) is the most advanced payment accepting machine. It accepts all kinds of credit and debit card payments and issues receipts along with maintaining transactions.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Forest Service officer Chandra Prakash Goyal has been appointed as the Director-General of Forests & Special Secretary (DGF&SS), Ministry of Environment, Forests & Climate Change.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Under the National Blockchain Project, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched blockchain-based digital degrees at the 54th Convocation Ceremony of IIT Kanpur.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The committee appointed Soma Sankara Prasad as MD & CEO of UCO Bank, who presently serves as the Deputy MD at State Bank of India.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?